FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Rothaus Regio Tour
UCI, 1st stage, 4th August 1999, Germany
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Moldova
Netherlands
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
-
Agro - Adler
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
Ballan - Alessio
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
Gerolsteiner
Nurnberger Versicherung
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
Rabobank
Saeco - Cannondale
Team Cologne
Team Deutsche Telekom
Team Ericsson - Villiger
Team Polti
Vlaandern 2002
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Team Deutsche Telekom
04:13:15
02
Traversoni
Mario
1972
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 00
03
Galli
Daniele
1975
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 00
04
Kappes
Andreas
1965
Agro - Adler
+ 00
05
Aebersold
Niki
1972
Rabobank
+ 00
06
Rich
Michael
1969
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
07
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
08
Baldato
Fabio
1968
Ballan - Alessio
+ 00
09
Grabsch
Ralf
1973
Team Cologne
+ 00
10
Zinetti
Mauro
1975
Team Polti
+ 00
11
Ordowski
Volker
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
12
Zberg
Markus
1974
Rabobank
+ 00
13
Niermann
Grischa
1975
Rabobank
+ 00
14
Christen
Josef
1970
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 00
15
Kessler
Matthias
1979
-
+ 00
16
Vermaut
Stive
1972
Vlaandern 2002
+ 00
17
Vereecke
Karel
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 00
18
Diewald
Klaus
1972
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
19
Vetsch
Patrick
1971
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
20
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank
+ 00
21
Van Dartel
Christian
1975
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
22
Yakovlev
Sergei
1976
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 00
23
Schnider
Daniel
1973
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
24
Auroux
Stephane
1975
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 00
25
Zemke
Jens
1966
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
26
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Team Cologne
+ 00
27
Caucchioli
Pietro
1975
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 00
28
Kokorine
Vitali
1975
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 00
29
Loda
Nicola
1971
Ballan - Alessio
+ 00
30
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Team Polti
+ 00
31
Rebellin
Davide
1971
Team Polti
+ 00
32
Lunghi
Denis
1976
Team Polti
+ 00
33
Varocchi
Alessandro
1972
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 00
34
Goehring
Christoph
1973
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 00
35
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Rabobank
+ 00
36
Montgomery
Sven
1976
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
37
Puttini
Felice
1967
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 00
38
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1973
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 00
39
Frigo
Dario
1973
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 00
40
Klöden
Andreas
1975
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
41
Finco
Carlo
1968
Ballan - Alessio
+ 00
42
Cattai
Stefano
1967
Team Polti
+ 00
43
Jandt
Matthias
1971
Agro - Adler
+ 00
44
Hiekmann
Torsten
1980
-
+ 00
45
Di Silvestro
Lorenzo
1970
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 00
46
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Team Cologne
+ 00
47
Morscher
Harald
1972
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 00
48
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Rabobank
+ 00
49
Järmann
Rolf
1966
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
50
Hardter
Uwe
1977
-
+ 00
51
Themann
Michael
1970
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 00
52
Buschor
Philipp
1971
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
53
Zumsteg
Lukas
1972
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 00
54
Murtas
Emiliano
1973
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 00
55
Scholz
Ronny
1978
-
+ 00
56
Strauss
Marcel
1976
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
57
Smirnov
Maxim
1976
Ballan - Alessio
+ 00
58
Andriotto
Dario
1972
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 00
59
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Ballan - Alessio
+ 00
60
Pugaci
Igor
1975
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 00
61
Colom
Antonio
1978
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 00
62
Luminet
Benoit
1974
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 00
63
Kastenhuber
Alexander
1967
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
64
Aeschlimann
Daniel
1974
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 00
65
Ferrigato
Andrea
1969
Ballan - Alessio
+ 00
66
De Paoli
Daniele
1973
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 00
67
Jousset
Tony
1973
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 00
68
Gottschling
Stephan
1968
Agro - Adler
+ 00
69
Boos
Yvan
1966
-
+ 00
70
Heule
Christian
1975
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 00
71
Schär
Rafael
1975
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 00
72
Zucconi
Pietro
1975
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 00
73
Van Lancker
Kurt
1971
Vlaandern 2002
+ 00
74
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
Rabobank
+ 00
75
Schreck
Stephan
1978
-
+ 00
76
Ongarato
Alberto
1975
Ballan - Alessio
+ 00
77
McGrory
Scott
1969
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
78
Wasmer
Christian
1978
-
+ 00
79
Schlickau
Michael
1969
Team Cologne
+ 00
80
Nencini
Andrea
1973
Team Polti
+ 00
81
Baldinger
Dirk
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
82
Henn
Christian
1964
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
83
Müller
Roland
1973
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
84
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
85
Mühlbacher
Thomas
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
86
Meijs
Raymond
1968
Team Cologne
+ 00
87
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Vlaandern 2002
+ 00
88
Lombardi
Giovanni
1969
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
89
Weissmann
Mike
1969
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
90
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 00
91
Zucchi
Simone
1971
Team Polti
+ 00
92
Roth
Marco
1978
-
+ 28
93
Henrix
Sascha
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 28
94
Laroche
Sebastien
1975
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 01:10
95
Müller
Martin
1974
Agro - Adler
+ 01:37
96
Lang
Sebastian
1979
-
+ 03:55
97
Wilfurth
Markus
1977
-
+ 03:55
98
Haas
Michael
1977
Gerolsteiner
+ 03:55
99
Meyer
Yanick
-
-
+ 03:55
100
Meyer
Stefan
-
-
+ 08:16
101
Pollack
Olaf
1973
Agro - Adler
+ 08:16
102
Potiron
Eric
1974
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 08:16
103
Renders
Nico
1974
Vlaandern 2002
+ 08:16
104
Gerits
Kris
1971
Vlaandern 2002
+ 08:16
105
Köhler
Patrick
1975
Agro - Adler
+ 08:16
106
Ackermann
Pierre
1972
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 08:16
107
Schumann
Dirk
1976
Team Cologne
+ 08:16
108
Schinck
Frank
1971
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 08:16
109
Filip
Branko
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 16:59
Information
Rothaus Regio Tour
Germany
1st stage | 162.0 km
Rust
->
Guebwiller
2.3
D.Hondo
| Leader