Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Rothaus Regio Tour
UCI, 5th -9th August 1998, Germany
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
Ballan
Brescialat - Liquigas
Festina - Lotus
Gan - Crédit Agricole
La Française des Jeux
Mroz
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
Rabobank
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
Saeco - Cannondale
Team Deutsche Telekom
Team Polti
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Celestino
Mirko
1974
Team Polti
20:30:10
02
Ongarato
Rodolfo
1971
Ballan
+ 01:14
03
Lupi
Emanuele
1969
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 01:18
04
Contrini
Daniele
1974
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 01:33
05
Bassons
Christophe
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:36
06
Maignan
Gilles
1968
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 01:51
07
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 01:54
08
Rich
Michael
1969
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 02:04
09
Garcia
Felix Manuel
1968
Festina - Lotus
+ 02:17
10
Milesi
Marco
1970
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 02:37
11
Puttini
Felice
1967
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 03:10
12
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 03:11
13
Gottschling
Stephan
1968
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 03:16
14
Finesso
Stefano
1971
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 03:23
15
Brozyna
Tomasz
1970
Mroz
+ 03:41
16
Virenque
Richard
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 04:00
17
Gimondi
Massimo
1971
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 04:14
18
Baldinger
Dirk
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:31
19
Mason
Oscar
1975
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 04:33
20
Peron
Andrea
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 04:33
21
Reuss
Jörn
1968
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 04:49
22
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 04:58
23
Ampler
Uwe
1964
Mroz
+ 05:00
24
Balzi
Fabio
1971
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 05:13
25
Simensen
Ole Sigurd
1972
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 05:21
26
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 05:31
27
Bontempi
Fabrizio
1966
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 05:37
28
Atienza
Daniel
1974
Team Polti
+ 06:01
29
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Rabobank
+ 06:21
30
Kessler
Matthias
1979
-
+ 06:25
31
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 06:34
32
Wauters
Marc
1969
Rabobank
+ 06:49
33
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Mroz
+ 07:18
34
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 07:49
35
Morscher
Harald
1972
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 08:18
36
Verstrepen
Johan
1967
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 08:23
37
Sypytkowski
Andrzej
1963
Mroz
+ 08:58
38
Boos
Yvan
1966
-
+ 09:13
39
De Paoli
Daniele
1973
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 09:30
40
Van Lancker
Kurt
1971
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 11:10
41
Ordowski
Volker
1973
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 11:12
42
Rumsas
Raimondas
1972
Mroz
+ 11:13
43
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Ballan
+ 11:31
44
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
+ 11:34
45
Scholz
Ronny
1978
-
+ 11:35
46
Valoti
Gianluca
1973
Team Polti
+ 12:11
47
Hernandez Bertran
Jaime Javier
1972
Festina - Lotus
+ 12:29
48
Guerini
Giuseppe
1970
Team Polti
+ 13:23
49
Padrnos
Pavel
1970
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 13:27
50
Langella
Anthony
1974
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 13:36
51
Rastelli
Ellis
1975
Brescialat - Liquigas
+ 14:46
52
Delrieu
David
1971
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 17:41
53
Profeti
Federico
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 19:58
54
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 20:11
55
Jonasson
Danny
1974
Rabobank
+ 27:14
56
Bos
Cyril
1972
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 27:58
57
Klöden
Andreas
1975
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 28:48
58
Groenendaal
Richard
1971
Rabobank
+ 29:51
59
Sauser
Eddy
-
-
+ 36:11
60
Meyer
Stefan
-
-
+ 46:37
61
D'Hondt
Patrick
1975
La Française des Jeux
+ 49:44
DNF
Aeschbach
Alexander
1974
-
DNF
Aeschlimann
Daniel
1974
-
DNF
Durrer
Armin
1970
-
DNF
Hardter
Uwe
1977
-
DNF
Jeannier
Manuel
1976
-
DNF
Schreck
Stephan
1978
-
DNF
Schweda
Raphael
1976
-
DNF
Trumheller
Harry
1977
-
DNF
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
DNF
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
DNF
Jandt
Matthias
1971
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
DNF
Nitsche
Torsten
1977
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
DNF
Andriotto
Dario
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF
Castaldo
Nicola
1967
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF
Giacomelli
Sandro
1975
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF
Zattoni
Gilberto
1973
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF
Canzonieri
Angelo
1964
Ballan
DNF
Colombo
Gabriele
1972
Ballan
DNF
Finco
Carlo
1968
Ballan
DNF
Leoni
Endrio
1968
Ballan
DNF
Ongarato
Alberto
1975
Ballan
DNF
Ivanov
Ruslan
1973
Brescialat - Liquigas
DNF
Piccoli
Mariano
1970
Brescialat - Liquigas
DNF
Jeker
Fabian
1968
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Korff
Andre
1973
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Wüst
Marcel
1967
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Gono
Marcel
1976
Gan - Crédit Agricole
DNF
Moncassin
Frédéric
1968
Gan - Crédit Agricole
DNF
Vogels
Henk
1973
Gan - Crédit Agricole
DNF
Casper
Jimmy
1978
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Horner
Chris
1971
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Morin
Anthony
1974
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Ozols
Dainis
1966
Mroz
DNF
Wojciechowski
Dariusz
1968
Mroz
DNF
Bernard
Jerome
1971
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF
Rover
Steve
1973
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF
Teyssier
Francisque
1969
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF
Boven
Jan
1972
Rabobank
DNF
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
Rabobank
DNF
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
Rabobank
DNF
Uria Gonzalez
Jose Manuel
1969
Ros Mary - Amica Chips
DNF
Commesso
Salvatore
1975
Saeco - Cannondale
DNF
Kokorine
Vitali
1975
Saeco - Cannondale
DNF
Moos
Alexandre
1972
Saeco - Cannondale
DNF
Dietz
Bert
1969
Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF
Schaffrath
Jan
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF
Cassani
Enrico
1972
Team Polti
DNF
Colleoni
Cristiano
1974
Team Polti
DNF
Gualdi
Mirko
1968
Team Polti
DNF
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
DNF
Vermaut
Stive
1972
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
Information
Rothaus Regio Tour
Germany
5th -9th August 1998
2.3