Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Lancaster Classic
UCI, 1st June 2004, USA
Race info
Results
History
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Cuba
Denmark
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
03:17:27
02
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 09
03
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
+ 09
04
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Team CSC
+ 09
05
Power
Ciaran
1976
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 09
06
Hamburger
Bo
1970
Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
+ 09
07
McCauley
Gordon
1972
Team Monex
+ 09
08
Barry
Michael
1975
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 09
09
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 09
10
Piil
Jakob
1973
Team CSC
+ 09
11
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC
+ 09
12
Bertolini
Denis
1977
Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
+ 09
13
Dominguez
Ivan
1976
Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team
+ 09
14
Brooks
Benjamin
1979
Jelly Belly-Aramark
+ 09
15
Dionne
Charles
1979
Webcor Cycling Team
+ 09
16
Fraser
Gordon
1968
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 09
17
O'Bee
Kirk
1977
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 09
18
Sheedy
Brian
1976
Team Seasilver
+ 09
19
Manion
Caleb
1981
Jelly Belly-Aramark
+ 09
20
Lieswyn
John
1968
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 09
21
Kraft
Dennis
1981
Action - ATI
+ 09
22
Gritters
Kyle
1983
Team Monex
+ 09
23
Frattini
Davide
1978
Team Monex
+ 09
24
Kluck
Damon
1977
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 09
25
Jones
Brice
1979
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 09
26
Stafiej
Kazimierz
1968
Action - ATI
+ 09
27
Perera
Lawrence
1977
Sharper Image - Mathis Brothers
+ 09
28
Wohlberg
Eric
1965
Sierra Nevada Cycling
+ 09
29
Louder
Jeff
1977
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 09
30
Cruz
Antonio
1971
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 09
31
Albers
Kirk
1969
Jelly Belly-Aramark
+ 09
32
Erker
Jacob
1975
Team Seasilver
+ 09
33
Bergman
Adam
1980
Jelly Belly-Aramark
+ 09
34
Weiss
Scottie
1971
Subway - Express
+ 09
35
Fuentes Angullo
Juan Manuel
1977
Saeco
+ 09
36
McKenzie
David
1974
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 09
37
Lechuga Gonzalez
Ernesto
1976
Jelly Belly-Aramark
+ 09
38
Julich
Bobby
1971
Team CSC
+ 09
39
Wherry
Chris
1973
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 09
40
Madsen
Jimmi
1969
Team CSC
+ 09
41
Baldwin
Christopher
1975
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
+ 09
42
Hygelund
John
1983
Sierra Nevada Cycling
+ 09
43
Bruun Eriksen
Thomas
1979
Team CSC
+ 09
44
McCormack
Mark
1970
Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team
+ 09
45
Horner
Chris
1971
Webcor Cycling Team
+ 09
46
O'Neill
Nathan
1974
Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team
+ 09
47
Høj
Frank
1973
Team CSC
+ 09
48
Zabriskie
David
1979
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 09
49
Hughes
Cameron
1972
Subway - Express
+ 54
50
Johnson
Tim
1977
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 54
51
Donati
Alessandro
1979
Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
+ 01:21
52
Richter
David
1970
Subway - Express
+ 01:59
53
Bajadali
Andrew
1973
Ofoto Cycling Team
+ 01:59
54
McCartney
Jason
1973
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 03:12
55
Creed
Michael
1981
US Postal p/b Berry Floor
+ 03:58
56
Pate
Danny
1979
Health Net p/b Maxxis
+ 03:58
57
Loosli
David
1980
Saeco
+ 03:58
Information
Lancaster Classic
USA
1st June 2004
1.3 | 147.0 km