2007 GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 David Blanco 1975 Duja - Tavira 03:29:15
02 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
03 Xavier Tondó 1978 LA - MSS + 07
04 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 LA - MSS + 11
05 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Liberty Seguros + 14
06 Tiago Machado 1985 Riberalves - Boavista + 14
07 David García Dapena 1977 Karpin-Galicia + 17
08 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17
09 Vergilio Santos 1976 Riberalves - Boavista + 19
10 Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 24
11 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Duja - Tavira + 24
12 Pedro Cardoso 1974 LA - MSS + 26
13 Danail Petrov 1978 Benfica + 26
14 Candido Barbosa 1974 Liberty Seguros + 26
15 Andre Cardoso 1984 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 38
16 Pedro Fernandez 1976 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 42
17 Helder Oliveira 1983 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 42
18 Rui Filipe Gomes De Sa 1978 Barbot - Halcon + 48
19 John-Lee Augustyn 1986 Barloworld + 51
20 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde 1983 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 56
21 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera 1970 Barbot - Halcon + 59
22 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Agritubel + 01:04
23 Jordi Grau Sogas 1981 Liberty Seguros + 01:16
24 Hubert Krys 1983 Ceramica Flaminia + 01:28
25 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro 1977 Riberalves - Boavista + 01:28
26 Gilberto Joao Olivei Sampaio 1981 Vitoria - ASC + 01:31
27 Sergio Sousa 1983 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 01:36
28 Andre Moreira Vital 1982 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 01:36
29 Pedro Miguel Almeida Barnabe 1980 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 01:36
30 Claudio Miguel Faria Estevao 1977 LA - MSS + 01:36
31 Celio Sousa 1977 Riberalves - Boavista + 01:36
32 Ryan Cox 1979 Barloworld + 01:36
33 David Livramento 1983 Duja - Tavira + 01:36
34 Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres 1979 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:36
35 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36
36 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Ceramica Flaminia + 01:36
37 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Vitoria - ASC + 01:36
38 Claus Michael Möller 1968 Barbot - Halcon + 01:36
39 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Relax - GAM + 01:44
40 Gaizka Lasa Larraya 1982 Karpin-Galicia + 01:44
41 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo 1976 Relax - GAM + 01:44
42 Juan Carlos Fernandez Mora 1984 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:47
43 Ángel Edo 1970 Vitoria - ASC + 01:47
44 Sergio Escobar Roure 1974 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 01:47
45 Rui Sousa 1976 Liberty Seguros + 01:50
46 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira 1982 LA - MSS + 01:50
47 Vicente Peiro Marqueno 1984 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 01:50
48 Angel Vazquez Iglesias 1980 LA - MSS + 01:50
49 Xabat Ochotorena 1980 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 01:50
50 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:50
51 Manuel Calvente 1976 Agritubel + 01:50
52 Israel Perez Rodriguez 1978 Spiuk - Extremadura + 01:56
53 Micael Isidoro 1982 Vitoria - ASC + 03:00
54 Marco Cunha 1987 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 03:17
55 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha 1985 Riberalves - Boavista + 03:17
56 Helder Ricardo Fidalgo Magalhaes 1983 Riberalves - Boavista + 03:17
57 Joaquim Sampaio 1970 Riberalves - Boavista + 03:17
58 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 03:17
59 Lizuarte Manuel Gonc Martins 1978 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 03:35
60 Fernando Torres Martin 1978 Spiuk - Extremadura + 03:52
61 Denis Kudashev 1981 Relax - GAM + 05:30
62 Gilberto Manuel Gonz Martins 1980 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 05:35
63 Rui Lavarinhas 1971 Benfica + 05:35
64 Iker Mezo Askargorta 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 05:35
65 Pedro Goncalves 1975 Benfica + 05:35
66 Santos Gonzalez 1973 Karpin-Galicia + 05:35
67 José Azevedo 1973 Benfica + 05:35
68 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Benfica + 05:35
69 Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Ceramica Flaminia + 05:35
70 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio 1981 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 05:35
71 Mikel Pradera 1975 Benfica + 05:35
72 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Karpin-Galicia + 05:35
73 Mario De Sarraga Orviz 1980 Relax - GAM + 05:35
74 Jorge Nogaldeo Garcia 1978 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 05:35
75 Bruno Miguel Castanheira 1977 Benfica + 05:35
76 Jose Rodrigues Vaz 1981 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 05:35
77 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Barbot - Halcon + 05:35
78 Serafín Martinez 1984 Karpin-Galicia + 05:35
79 Rui Costa 1986 Benfica + 05:35
80 Rui Filipe Felgueiras Pinto 1978 Barbot - Halcon + 05:35
81 Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Agritubel + 05:50
82 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Agritubel + 07:17
83 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Relax - GAM + 07:17
84 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 07:17
85 Jose Antonio Banos Ballester 1986 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 07:52
86 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 08:13
87 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Duja - Tavira + 08:20
88 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev 1974 Duja - Tavira + 08:20
89 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld + 08:31
90 Pedro Miguel Fernand Costa 1977 Vitoria - ASC + 08:53
91 Jorge Alberto Brito Ferraz 1983 Barbot - Halcon + 08:53
92 Jacek Morajko 1981 Riberalves - Boavista + 08:53
93 Jose Miguel Martins 1984 Vitoria - ASC + 08:53
94 Rogerio Fernando Sil Batista 1983 LA - MSS + 08:57
95 Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa 1983 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 08:57
96 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 08:57
97 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Agritubel + 08:57
98 Josu Mondelo Diaz 1981 Spiuk - Extremadura + 08:57
99 Paul Sneeboer 1980 Duja - Tavira + 08:57
100 Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins 1982 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 10:04
101 Luis Silva 1984 Duja - Tavira + 10:04
102 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Relax - GAM + 10:36
103 Alfonso Duarte Costa Azevedo 1984 LA - MSS + 10:36
104 Juan Gomis Lopez 1978 Vitoria - ASC + 10:36
105 Jorge García Marín 1980 Relax - GAM + 10:36
106 Claudio Filipe Pedro Apolo 1985 Duja - Tavira + 10:36
107 Andrus Aug 1972 Ceramica Flaminia + 10:36
108 Unai Uribarri Artabe 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:36
109 Iban Mayoz 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:36
110 Celestino Pinho 1984 Barbot - Halcon + 10:36
111 Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:36
112 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Liberty Seguros + 10:36
113 David Martin Velasco 1983 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 10:36
114 Virgilio Filipe Magalhaes Neves 1984 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 10:36
115 Denis Robin 1979 Agritubel + 10:36
116 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Barbot - Halcon + 10:36
117 Maurizio Varini 1978 Ceramica Flaminia + 10:36
118 Hugo Sabido 1979 Barloworld + 10:36
119 Miguel Ochoa Gonzalez 1985 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 10:36
120 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus 1984 Liberty Seguros + 10:36
121 Victor Rodrigues 1986 Liberty Seguros + 10:36
122 Pablo De Pedro Garcia 1980 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 10:36
123 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Barloworld + 10:36
124 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia 1980 Spiuk - Extremadura + 10:36
125 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Barloworld + 10:36
126 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Ceramica Flaminia + 10:36
127 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ceramica Flaminia + 11:20
128 Manuele Spadi 1981 Ceramica Flaminia + 11:20
129 Iban Iriondo Uranga 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:12
130 Julen Zubero Aldekoa 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 28:28
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Grupo Nicolas Mateos
DNF Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Karpin-Galicia
DNF Cesar Antunes Quiterio 1976 Liberty Seguros
DNF Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
DNF Roberto Barrientos Fernandez 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
DNF Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Relax - GAM
DNF Angel Rodriguez Garcia 1981 Spiuk - Extremadura
DNF Daniel Silva 1985 Vitoria - ASC

Info

Race GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis
Nation Portugal
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 148.3 km
StartMaia
FinishRebordosa
DateMay 19th (2007)
Leader D.Blanco
Youth T.Machado
Points D.Blanco
Mountain A.Rodriguez

David Blanco