FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Olympic Games RR
Olympic Games, One-day race, 30th August 1960
Race info
Results
History
2024
2021
2016
2012
2008
2004
2000
1996
1992
1988
1984
1980
1976
1972
1968
1964
1960
1956
1952
1948
1936
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Indonesia
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Malta
Mexico
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Serbia
Slovenia
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sweden
Switzerland
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Uruguay
USA
Venezuela
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kapitonov
Viktor
1933
-
04:20:37
02
Trape
Livio
1937
-
+ 00
03
Van den Berghen
Willy
1939
-
+ 20
04
Melikhov
Yury
1937
-
+ 20
05
Cosma
Ion
1937
-
+ 20
06
Gazda
Stanislaw
1938
-
+ 20
07
Beheyt
Benoni
1940
-
+ 20
08
Zirovnik
Janez
1935
-
+ 20
09
Gestraud
Jacques
1939
-
+ 20
10
Bailetti
Antonio
1937
-
+ 20
11
Fornalczyk
Boguslaw
1937
-
+ 20
12
Jaisli
Erwin
1937
-
+ 20
13
Lacombe
Roland
1938
-
+ 20
14
Hentges
Roby
1940
-
+ 20
15
Hamon
Francois
1939
-
+ 20
16
Momene
Jose Antonio
1940
-
+ 20
17
Nyman
Paul
1929
-
+ 20
18
Hinds
Jim
1937
-
+ 20
19
Tonucci
Giuseppe
1938
-
+ 20
20
Adler
Egon
1937
-
+ 20
21
Hagen
Erich
1936
-
+ 20
22
Eckstein
Bernhard
1935
-
+ 20
23
Schur
Gustav-Adolf
1931
-
+ 20
24
Hiltner
Michael
1941
-
+ 20
25
Andring
Rene
1939
-
+ 20
26
Göransson
Gunnar
1933
-
+ 20
27
Gómez
Rubén Darío
1940
-
+ 20
28
Calderon
Hernan Medina
1937
-
+ 20
29
Farinez
Arsenio Chirinos
1934
-
+ 20
30
Levacic
Ivan
1931
-
+ 20
31
Valcic
Nevio
1933
-
+ 20
32
Beeler
Emil
1937
-
+ 20
33
Klevtsov
Yevgeny
1929
-
+ 20
34
Saidkhuzhin
Gainan
1937
-
+ 20
35
Ruiner
Arnold
1937
-
+ 20
36
Bradley
Bill
1933
-
+ 20
37
Holmes
William
1936
-
+ 20
38
Hugens
Jan
1939
-
+ 20
39
Ohayon
Henry
1934
-
+ 20
40
Palmucci
Salvatore
1940
-
+ 20
41
Camilleri
Paul
1934
-
+ 20
42
Postl
Kurt
1937
-
+ 01:21
43
Brazier
Frank
1934
-
+ 01:21
44
Senn
Riccardo
1931
-
+ 01:21
45
El Gourch
Mohamed
1936
-
+ 01:21
46
Ghandora
Mohamed
1936
-
+ 01:21
47
Johansson
Osvald
1932
-
+ 01:21
48
Hoyos
Ramón
1932
-
+ 01:21
49
Lelangue
Robert
1940
-
+ 01:25
50
Reaux
Raymond
1940
-
+ 03:20
51
Thull
Roger
1939
-
+ 04:57
52
Georgiev
Stoyan
1932
-
+ 05:07
53
Laidlaw
Ken
1936
-
+ 05:07
54
Chtiej
Jean-Pierre
1937
-
+ 05:07
55
Honkanen
Raimo
1938
-
+ 05:07
56
Astigarraga
Ignacio
1936
-
+ 05:07
57
Lahoucine
Abdallah
1935
-
+ 05:07
58
Janssen
Jan
1940
-
+ 05:28
59
Hautalahti
Unto
1936
-
+ 05:28
60
Herronen
Matti
1933
-
+ 05:28
61
Zarate
Luiz
1940
-
+ 05:28
62
Vidal
Emilio
1929
-
+ 05:28
63
Ferreira
Jose
1934
-
+ 07:47
64
Zebroski
Lars
1941
-
+ 08:03
65
Wechsler
Max
1938
-
+ 08:03
66
Chowen
Wes
1939
-
+ 10:35
67
Grindal
Alan
1940
-
+ 10:35
68
Brito
Jacinto
1938
-
+ 10:35
69
Bajc
Alojz
1932
-
+ 10:35
70
Inthaler
Fritz
1937
-
+ 10:35
71
Digerud
Per
1933
-
+ 10:35
72
Bächli
Hubert
1938
-
+ 11:00
73
Adamson
Owe
1935
-
+ 11:00
74
Touati
Mohamed
1939
-
+ 15:19
75
Tetzlaff
Rob
1935
-
+ 15:19
76
Calcisca
Gheorghe
1935
-
+ 19:52
DNF
?
Sanusi
1933
-
DNF
?elaru
Aurel
1935
-
DNF
Admassou
Megra
1935
-
DNF
Alazar
Kouflu
1931
-
DNF
Bariviera
Vendramino
1937
-
DNF
Bartesaghi
Luigi
1932
-
DNF
Ben Ali
Ali
1933
-
DNF
Brocks
Hendrik
1942
-
DNF
Bugeja
John
1932
-
DNF
Cecchetti
Domenico
1941
-
DNF
Ciacci
Sante
1941
-
DNF
Coomarawel
Maurice
1940
-
DNF
Corbelli
Vito
1941
-
DNF
Crinnion
Peter
1939
-
DNF
Cullen
Anthony
1934
-
DNF
Demboba
Guremu
1934
-
DNF
Devai
Janos
1940
-
DNF
Diaz
Ventura
1937
-
DNF
Do-chon
Ro
1936
-
DNF
El-Kemissi
Mohamed
1931
-
DNF
Etchebarne
Ruben
1936
-
DNF
Geurts
Joseph
1939
-
DNF
Grisius
Louis
1936
-
DNF
Hamsjin
Rusli
1938
-
DNF
Heeb
Adolf
1940
-
DNF
Herron
Seamus
1934
-
DNF
Horvath
Ferenc
1939
-
DNF
Hurtado
Pablo
1932
-
DNF
Itzhak
Ben David
1931
-
DNF
Jae-hyeon
Jo
1938
-
DNF
Jones
Garry
1940
-
DNF
Jong-hyeon
Pak
1938
-
DNF
Kotev
Dimitar
1941
-
DNF
Kotsev
Boyan
1930
-
DNF
Lotz
Rene
1938
-
DNF
Mardassi
Bechir
1929
-
DNF
Martins
Ramiro
1941
-
DNF
Mata
Mauricio
1939
-
DNF
Mercado
Filiberto
1938
-
DNF
Messina
Alessandro
1941
-
DNF
Moiceanu
Gabriel
1934
-
DNF
Mujica
Francisco
1936
-
DNF
Munim
Mahmood
1941
-
DNF
Omar
Ahmed
1933
-
DNF
Omiya
Masashi
1938
-
DNF
Oraibi
Hamid
1941
-
DNF
Pacheco
Jose
1948
-
DNF
Pettersson
Gösta
1940
-
DNF
Podobas
Wieslaw
1936
-
DNF
Polhaupessy
Theo
1933
-
DNF
Polidano
Joseph
1940
-
DNF
Rimple
Clyde
1937
-
DNF
Rodino
Rodolfo
1937
-
DNF
Sanchez Camero
Juan
1938
-
DNF
Schweiger
Kurt
1934
-
DNF
Seung-hun
Lee
1938
-
DNF
Silva Pereira
Mario
1940
-
DNF
Stamusz
Ferenc
1934
-
DNF
Tessema
Amousse
1931
-
DNF
Timon
Juan Jose
1937
-
DNF
Toshev
Ognyan
1940
-
DNF
Török
Gyözö
1935
-
DNF
Valada
Francisco
1941
-
DNF
Van Kreuningen
Lex
1937
-
DNF
Velazquez
Alberto
1934
-
DNF
Whetters
Robert
1939
-
Information
Olympic Games RR
Rome
30th August 1960
WCRR