2006 Clasica a Alcobendas

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic 3 Molinos Resort 6t 22' 30"
02 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 25"
03 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Relax - GAM 25"
04 Carlos Castaño 1979 Spain Kaiku 1' 00"
05 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 03"
06 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Spain Barloworld 1' 08"
07 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 1' 12"
08 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Kaiku 1' 24"
09 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Barloworld 1' 26"
10 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 34"
11 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 1' 35"
12 Xavier Tondó 1978 Spain Relax - GAM 1' 44"
13 Santiago Botero 1972 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 49"
14 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Spain Kaiku 1' 53"
15 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Colombia Barloworld 1' 55"
16 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 1' 56"
17 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 1' 57"
18 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 06"
19 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Kaiku 2' 15"
20 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 2' 17"
21 Dailos Manuel Diaz Armas 1980 Spain Orbea 2' 25"
22 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 2' 28"
23 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 2' 30"
24 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 42"
25 Aaron Villegas Trapaga 1980 Spain Orbea 2' 55"
26 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana - Würth Team 2' 59"
27 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Spain Agritubel 3' 04"
28 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 3' 12"
29 Luis Perez Romero 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 3' 13"
30 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 23"
31 Sergio Dominguez 1979 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 3' 25"
32 Juan Olmo Menacho 1978 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 3' 30"
33 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Phonak Hearing Systems 3' 33"
34 Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Agritubel 3' 49"
35 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Spain Agritubel 3' 56"
36 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Kaiku 4' 05"
37 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Relax - GAM 4' 10"
38 Jose Mario Almagro Valero 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 4' 12"
39 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 4' 23"
40 Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Spain Astana - Würth Team 4' 32"
41 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Phonak Hearing Systems 4' 35"
42 Sergio Herrero 1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 4' 42"
43 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 49"
44 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Orbea 5' 07"
45 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 5' 10"
46 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 5' 33"
47 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Agritubel 5' 40"
48 Antonio Cosme Fraile 1983 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 5' 43"
49 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 5' 57"
50 Carlos Abellan Ossenbach 1983 Spain Astana - Würth Team 6' 04"
51 Christophe Rinero 1973 France Saunier Duval - Prodir 6' 05"
52 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 6' 10"
53 Samuel Plouhinec 1976 France Agritubel 6' 11"
54 Jose Adrian Bonilla 1978 Costa Rica Comunidad Valenciana 6' 30"
55 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 6' 33"
56 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 France Agritubel 6' 42"
57 Ivan Gilmartin 1983 Spain Kaiku 6' 42"
58 David George 1976 South Africa Relax - GAM 6' 57"
59 Jesus Tendero Marcos 1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 7' 27"
60 Jose Ruiz Sanchez 1980 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 7' 37"
61 Francisco José Lara 1977 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 7' 56"
62 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana - Würth Team 8' 22"
63 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 8' 24"
64 Israel Nunez Baticon 1979 Spain Kaiku 8' 24"
65 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 8' 48"
66 David Gutierrez Cataluna 1981 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 9' 03"
67 Ivan Santos Martinez 1982 Spain Astana - Würth Team 9' 07"
68 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Astana - Würth Team 9' 48"
69 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 Spain - 10' 08"
70 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Barloworld 10' 08"
71 Ivan Alberdi - Spain - 10' 29"
72 Diego Gallego 1982 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 11' 07"
73 Isaac Escola 1981 Spain - 11' 11"
74 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Spain - 11' 26"
75 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Orbea 11' 26"
76 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Spain Relax - GAM 11' 27"
77 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Kaiku 11' 29"
78 Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Astana - Würth Team 11' 40"
79 Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 12' 09"
80 Javier Etxarri Marin 1986 Spain - 12' 27"
81 Jose Luis Martinez 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 12' 41"
82 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe 1982 Spain Orbea 13' 04"
83 Julen Zubero Aldekoa 1982 Spain Orbea 14' 07"
84 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Spain Agritubel 14' 16"
85 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Andalucia - Paul Versan 14' 59"
86 Eladio Sanchez Prado 1984 Spain Astana - Würth Team 15' 02"
87 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 15' 10"
88 David Muñoz 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 15' 13"
89 Iban Iriondo Uranga 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 14"
90 Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 15' 32"
91 Tom Southam 1981 Great Britain Barloworld 15' 39"
92 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain - 15' 46"
93 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 16' 04"
94 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Spain Relax - GAM 16' 22"
95 Rodney Jock Green 1974 South Africa Barloworld 17' 33"
96 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 18' 02"
97 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas 1981 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 20' 46"
98 Juan Gomis Lopez 1978 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 20' 52"
99 James Lewis Perry 1979 South Africa Barloworld 20' 58"
100 Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Barloworld 21' 05"
101 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Relax - GAM 21' 09"
102 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain - 21' 17"
103 Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 21' 21"
104 Unai Uribarri Artabe 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 21' 24"
105 Jorge Capitan Peregina 1977 Spain Vina Magna - Cropu 21' 32"
106 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Spain Orbea 21' 37"
107 Julio Garcia Bravo 1978 Spain 3 Molinos Resort 21' 45"
DNF Cecilio Gutierrez Pastor 1984 Spain -
DNF Santos Gonzalez 1973 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain 3 Molinos Resort
DNF Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Agritubel
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
DNF Julian Sanchez 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana
DNF Brad Armstrong 1986 USA Orbea
DNF David Vitoria 1984 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems

Info

RaceClasica a Alcobendas
Nation Spain
DateMay 6th-7th
Edition2006
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Jan Hruska