Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (22) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport 05:05:350105:05:25
02 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 0002+ 04
03 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 06
04 Tim Merlier 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0004+ 10
05 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0005+ 10
06 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0006+ 10
07 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0007+ 10
08 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0008+ 10
09 Christoffer Lisson 1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0009+ 10
10 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0010+ 10
11 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0011+ 10
12 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0012+ 10
13 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0013+ 10
14 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0014+ 10
15 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept + 0015+ 10
16 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 0016+ 10
17 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0017+ 10
18 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0018+ 10
19 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Waoo + 0019+ 10
20 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling + 0020+ 10
21 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0021+ 10
22 Niklas Larsen 1997 Team Waoo + 0022+ 10
23 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Team Waoo + 0023+ 10
24 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 0024+ 10
25 Rasmus C. Quaade 1990 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0025+ 10
26 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Icopal + 0026+ 10
27 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 0027+ 10
28 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0028+ 10
29 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0029+ 10
30 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0030+ 10
31 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0031+ 10
32 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Team Coloquick + 0032+ 10
33 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 0033+ 10
34 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 0034+ 10
35 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 0035+ 10
36 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 0036+ 10
37 Julius Johansen 1999 Team Coloquick + 0037+ 10
38 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 0038+ 10
39 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0039+ 10
40 Aime Degendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0040+ 10
41 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0041+ 10
42 Troels Vinther 1987 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0042+ 10
43 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0043+ 10
44 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0044+ 10
45 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 0045+ 10
46 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Team Sunweb + 0046+ 10
47 Wout Van Aert 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0047+ 10
48 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 0048+ 10
49 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Holowesko - Citadel + 0049+ 10
50 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Team Waoo + 0050+ 10
51 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0051+ 10
52 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0052+ 10
53 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 0053+ 10
54 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 0054+ 10
55 Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0055+ 10
56 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0056+ 10
57 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0057+ 10
58 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Team Hurom + 0058+ 10
59 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0059+ 10
60 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 0060+ 10
61 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0061+ 10
62 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 0062+ 10
63 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 1163+ 21
64 Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 1364+ 23
65 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal + 4065+ 50
66 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4066+ 50
67 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:1067+ 01:20
68 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:1068+ 01:20
69 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1569+ 01:25
70 Martin Toft Madsen 1985 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 01:2871+ 01:38
71 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Icopal + 01:2872+ 01:38
72 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Team Coloquick + 01:2873+ 01:38
73 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 01:2874+ 01:38
74 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 01:2875+ 01:38
75 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:2876+ 01:38
76 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:2877+ 01:38
77 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Team Hurom + 01:2878+ 01:38
78 Andzs Flaksis 1991 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:2879+ 01:38
79 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 01:2870+ 01:35
80 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:2880+ 01:38
81 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2881+ 01:38
82 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Team Coloquick + 01:2882+ 01:38
83 Steffen Munk Christiansen 1994 Team Coloquick + 01:2883+ 01:38
84 Brendan Rhim 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 01:2884+ 01:38
85 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:2885+ 01:38
86 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:2886+ 01:38
87 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 01:2887+ 01:38
88 John Murphy 1984 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:0588+ 02:15
89 Miguel Bryon 1995 Holowesko - Citadel + 02:3089+ 02:40
90 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 02:3090+ 02:40
91 Stijn Steels 1989 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 03:1091+ 03:20
92 Emil Toudal 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 03:1092+ 03:20
93 Eryk Laton 1993 Team Hurom + 03:1093+ 03:20
94 Patrick Clausen 1990 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 03:1094+ 03:20
95 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 03:1095+ 03:20
96 Mariusz Gasiorowski 1996 Team Hurom + 03:1096+ 03:20
97 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:4297+ 03:52
98 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:4298+ 03:52
99 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:4299+ 03:52
100 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:42100+ 03:52
101 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:42101+ 03:52
102 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 03:59102+ 04:09
103 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 05:19103+ 05:29
104 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:19104+ 05:29
105 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 05:19105+ 05:29
106 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal + 06:11106+ 06:21
107 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:11107+ 06:21
108 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling + 06:52108+ 07:02
109 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 06:52109+ 07:02
110 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:52110+ 07:02
111 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 08:14111+ 08:24
112 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal + 09:42112+ 09:52
113 Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:09113+ 10:19
114 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen 1996 Team Herning CK Elite PB Look + 11:02114+ 11:12
115 Mateusz Manowski 1999 Team Hurom + 11:24115+ 11:34
116 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 12:01116+ 12:07
117 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept + 14:55117+ 15:05
118 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick + 15:05118+ 15:12
119 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen 1993 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 15:05119+ 15:13

Info

Race PostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 218.4 km
StartAalborg
FinishAalborg
DateAugust 1st (2018)
Leader L.Norman Hansen
Youth M.Menten
Points L.Norman Hansen
Mountain R.Tiller
Combative T.Kongstad

Lasse Norman Hansen

Manager results

1 The Rockets
2 KiwiAmerican
3 Xurxo
4 Youretheonethatiwant
5 The Fabre's