2017 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sat 16.Sep 18:13) ManagerComments (23)

Normal view Extended view

Astana Pro Team

1 Valgren, Michael1992
2 Breschel, Matti1984
3 Bizhigitov, Zhandos1991
4 Gidich, Yevgeniy1996
5 Gruzdev, Dmitriy1986
6 Kamyshev, Arman1991
7 Korsæth, Truls1993
8 Tleybayev, Ruslan1987

Trek - Segafredo

11 Pedersen, Mads1995
12 Stuyven, Jasper1992
13 Brändle, Matthias1989
14 Degenkolb, John1989
15 Didier, Laurent1984
16 Conci, Nicola1997
17 Rast, Gregory1980
18 Van Poppel, Boy1988

Team Sunweb

21 Bauhaus, Phil1994
22 Curvers, Roy1979
23 De Backer, Bert1984
24 Lunke, Sindre Skjøstad1993
25 Hofstede, Lennard1994
26 Sinkeldam, Ramon1989
27 Walscheid, Max1993
28 Kanter, Max1997

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

31 Bouhanni, Nacer1990
32 Chetout, Loic1992
33 Laporte, Christophe1992
34 Lemoine, Cyril1983
35 Senechal, Florian1993
36 Soupe, Geoffrey1988
37 Van Staeyen, Michael1988

Direct Energie

41 Boudat, Thomas1994
42 Pichot, Alexandre1983
43 Ourselin, Paul1994
44 Maitre, Florian1996
45 Nauleau, Bryan1988
46 Gène, Yohann1981
47 Grellier, Fabien1994
48 Petit, Adrien1990

Wanty-Groupe

51 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter1987
52 Levarlet, Guillaume1985
53 Minnaard, Marco1989
54 Napolitano, Danilo1981
55 Stenuit, Robin1990
56 Van Melsen, Kevin1987
57 Antonini, Simone1991
58 Dhaene, Brecht1988

Bardiani - CSF

61 Zardini, Edoardo1989
62 Tonelli, Alessandro1992
63 Sterbini, Simone1993
64 Maestri, Mirco1991
65 Maronese, Marco1994
66 Orsini, Umberto1994
68 Fortunato, Lorenzo1996

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

71 Degendt, Aime1994
72 Van Rooy, Kenneth1993
73 De Vylder, Lindsay1995
74 Declercq, Benjamin1994
75 Noppe, Christophe1994
76 Salomein, Jarl1989
77 Van Gestel, Dries1994
78 Van Hecke, Preben1982

Team Novo Nordisk

81 Peron, Andrea1988
82 Calabria, Fabio1987
83 Verschoor, Martijn1985
84 Gioux, Romain1986
85 Henttala, Joonas1991
86 Mejias, Javier1983
87 Planet, Charles1993
88 Lozano Riba, David1988

Roompot-Ned.Loterij

91 Weening, Pieter1981
92 Reinders, Elmar1992
93 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd1992
94 Ariesen, Tim1994
95 Van Goethem, Brian1991
96 Asselman, Jesper1990
97 Ligthart, Pim1988
98 Meijers, Jeroen1993

Team Virtu Cycling

101 Kamp Egested, Alexander1993
102 Reihs, Michael1979
103 Hyldgaard, Andreas1996
104 Carbel Svendgaard, Michael1995
105 Sehestad Pedersen, Mark1991
106 Eg, Niklas1995
107 Guldhammer, Rasmus1989
108 Larsen, Niklas1997

Team Giant - Castelli

111 Pedersen, Casper1996
112 Quaade, Rasmus C.1990
113 Vinjebo, Emil Nygaard1994
114 Iversen, Rasmus Byriel1997
115 Von Folsach, Casper1993
116 Overgaard Pedersen, Nicklas1993
117 Egholm, Jakob1998
118 Bøje Pedersen, Nicklas1994

ColoQuick - Cult

121 Mortensen, Martin1984
122 Moberg Jørgensen, Christian1987
123 Schultz, Jesper1996
124 Krigbaum, Mathias1995
125 Wallin, Rasmus1996
126 Bendixen, Louis1995
127 Veyhe, Torkil1990
128 Hardahl, Anders1996

BHS Almeborg Bornholm

131 Madsen, Martin Toft1985
132 Øllegaard, Morten1988
133 Lisson, Christoffer1995
134 Juul Andreasen, Jesper1988
135 Munk Christiansen, Steffen1994
136 Hyldhof Hansen, Jannik1988
137 Bregnhøj, Mathias1995
138 Hulgaard, Morten1998

Riwal Platform Cycling Team

141 Brøchner, Nicolai1993
142 Sørensen, Chris Anker1984
143 Vinther, Troels1987
144 Jørgensen, Jonas Aaen1986
145 Stokbro Nielsen, Andreas1997
146 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas1996
147 Kron, Andreas1998
148 Clausen, Patrick1990

Denmark

151 Lander, Sebastian1991
152 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh1992
153 Honore, Mikkel Frølich1997
154 Muff Hansen, Frederik1993
155 Poulsen, August Mors1995
156 Madsen, Jakob Gye1989
157 Skjellerup, Mikkel1995
158 Clemmensen, Silas Zacharias1996

Top 10 [2017]

1. Pedersen, Mads13:41:35
2. Valgren, Michael13:41:50
3. Pedersen, Casper13:42:21
4. Guldhammer, Rasmus13:42:35
5. Hofstede, Lennard13:42:51
6. Veyhe, Torkil13:42:58
7. Weening, Pieter13:43:00
8. Laporte, Christophe13:43:01
9. Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh13:43:12
10. Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas13:43:14

Former winners

Valgren, Michael (2014, 2016)

Former second & third

Breschel, Matti (2007, 2013)

Stagewinners (8)

Breschel, Matti9
Bauhaus, Phil1
Brändle, Matthias1
Pedersen, Casper1
Pedersen, Mads1
Valgren, Michael1
Van Staeyen, Michael1
Walscheid, Max1

Oldest rider

Reihs, Michael38y 4m 21d
Curvers, Roy37y 8m 20d
Rast, Gregory37y 8m
Napolitano, Danilo36y 7m 16d
Weening, Pieter36y 5m 11d

Youngest rider

Hulgaard, Morten19y 24d
Kron, Andreas19y 3m 15d
Egholm, Jakob19y 4m 19d
Kanter, Max19y 10m 25d
Iversen, Rasmus Byriel20y

FC-rank

23. Bouhanni, Nacer1556
43. Degenkolb, John1246
45. Stuyven, Jasper1210
134. Valgren, Michael550
144. Guldhammer, Rasmus505
157. Bauhaus, Phil483
161. Laporte, Christophe465
167. Pedersen, Mads459
176. Boudat, Thomas439
179. Weening, Pieter437