Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (23) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Casper Pedersen1996 Team Giant - Castelli04:07:470104:07:37
02 Nacer Bouhanni1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0702+ 11
03 Phil Bauhaus1994 Team Sunweb+ 0703+ 13
04 Christophe Laporte1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0704+ 17
05 Thomas Boudat1994 Direct Energie+ 0705+ 17
06 Matti Breschel1984 Astana Pro Team+ 0706+ 17
07 Michael Carbel Svendgaard1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0707+ 17
08 Nicolai Brøchner1993 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0708+ 17
09 Jesper Asselman1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0709+ 17
10 John Degenkolb1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 0710+ 17
11 Elmar Reinders1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0711+ 17
12 Mads Pedersen1995 Trek - Segafredo+ 0712+ 17
13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 0713+ 17
14 Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0714+ 17
15 Mikkel Frølich Honore1997 Lotto - Soudal U23+ 0715+ 17
16 Pim Ligthart1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0716+ 17
17 Robin Stenuit1990 Wanty-Groupe+ 0717+ 17
18 Jasper Stuyven1992 Trek - Segafredo+ 0718+ 17
19 Aime Degendt1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0719+ 17
20 Preben Van Hecke1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0720+ 17
21 Kevin Van Melsen1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 0721+ 17
22 Christoffer Lisson1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 0722+ 17
23 Dries Van Gestel1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0723+ 17
24 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0724+ 17
25 Marco Minnaard1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 0725+ 17
26 Michael Valgren1992 Astana Pro Team+ 0726+ 17
27 Brecht Dhaene1988 Wanty-Groupe+ 0727+ 17
28 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0728+ 17
29 Lennard Hofstede1994 Team Sunweb+ 0729+ 17
30 Torkil Veyhe1990 ColoQuick - Cult+ 0730+ 17
31 Pieter Weening1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0731+ 17
32 Brian Van Goethem1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0732+ 17
33 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen1997 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0733+ 17
34 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0734+ 17
35 Fabien Grellier1994 Direct Energie+ 0735+ 17
36 Roy Curvers1979 Team Sunweb+ 0736+ 17
37 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo1994 Team Giant - Castelli+ 0737+ 17
38 Alexander Kamp Egested1993 Team Virtu Cycling+ 0738+ 17
39 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 0739+ 17
40 Yohann Gène1981 Direct Energie+ 0740+ 17
41 Alessandro Tonelli1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 0741+ 17
42 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 0742+ 17
43 Geoffrey Soupe1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 3943+ 49
44 Adrien Petit1990 Direct Energie+ 3944+ 49
45 Bryan Nauleau1988 Direct Energie+ 4945+ 59
46 Louis Bendixen1995 ColoQuick - Cult+ 5546+ 01:05
47 Rasmus Wallin1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 5547+ 01:05
48 Nicklas Overgaard Pedersen1993 Team Giant - Castelli+ 5548+ 01:05
49 Troels Vinther1987 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 5549+ 01:05
50 Rasmus C. Quaade1990 Team Giant - Castelli+ 5550+ 01:05
51 Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Astana Pro Team+ 5551+ 01:05
52 Christophe Noppe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 5552+ 01:05
53 Benjamin Declercq1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 5553+ 01:05
54 Simone Antonini1991 Wanty-Groupe+ 5554+ 01:05
55 Gregory Rast1980 Trek - Segafredo+ 5555+ 01:05
56 Boy Van Poppel1988 Trek - Segafredo+ 5556+ 01:05
57 Mark Sehestad Pedersen1991 Team Virtu Cycling+ 5557+ 01:05
58 Martin Toft Madsen1985 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 01:0559+ 01:15
59 Jarl Salomein1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 01:0560+ 01:15
60 Casper Von Folsach1993 Team Giant - Castelli+ 01:0561+ 01:15
61 Max Kanter1997 Team Sunweb+ 01:0562+ 01:15
62 Jesper Schultz1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 01:0563+ 01:15
63 Lorenzo Fortunato1996 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:0564+ 01:15
64 Charles Planet1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 01:0565+ 01:15
65 Florian Maitre1996 Direct Energie+ 01:0558+ 01:09
66 Alexandre Pichot1983 Direct Energie+ 01:0566+ 01:15
67 Umberto Orsini1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:0567+ 01:15
68 Mirco Maestri1991 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:0568+ 01:15
69 Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Astana Pro Team+ 01:0569+ 01:15
70 Tim Ariesen1994 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 01:0570+ 01:15
71 Matthias Brändle1989 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:0571+ 01:15
72 Michael Van Staeyen1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:0572+ 01:15
73 Cyril Lemoine1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01:0573+ 01:15
74 Niklas Larsen1997 Team Virtu Cycling+ 01:0574+ 01:15
75 Paul Ourselin1994 Direct Energie+ 05:0975+ 05:19
76 Simone Sterbini1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 07:3379+ 07:43
77 Edoardo Zardini1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 07:3380+ 07:43
78 Lindsay De Vylder1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 07:3381+ 07:43
79 Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 07:3382+ 07:43
80 Jesper Juul Andreasen1988 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 07:3383+ 07:43
81 Jakob Egholm1998 Team Giant - Castelli+ 07:3384+ 07:43
82 Mathias Bregnhøj1995 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 07:3376+ 07:39
83 August Mors Poulsen1995 Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus+ 07:3385+ 07:43
84 Rasmus Byriel Iversen1997 Team Giant - Castelli+ 07:3386+ 07:43
85 Andreas Hyldgaard1996 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:3387+ 07:43
86 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:3388+ 07:43
87 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:3389+ 07:43
88 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:3390+ 07:43
89 Sebastian Lander1991 GM Europa Ovini+ 07:3391+ 07:43
90 Martin Mortensen1984 ColoQuick - Cult+ 07:3392+ 07:43
91 Jannik Hyldhof Hansen1988 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 07:3393+ 07:43
92 Romain Gioux1986 Team Novo Nordisk+ 07:3394+ 07:43
93 Morten Øllegaard1988 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 07:3395+ 07:43
94 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 07:3396+ 07:43
95 Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Astana Pro Team+ 07:3397+ 07:43
96 Michael Reihs1979 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:3398+ 07:43
97 Arman Kamyshev1991 Astana Pro Team+ 07:3399+ 07:43
98 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen1994 Team Giant - Castelli+ 07:33100+ 07:43
99 Niklas Eg1995 Team Virtu Cycling+ 07:33101+ 07:43
100 Laurent Didier1984 Trek - Segafredo+ 07:33102+ 07:43
101 Anders Hardahl1996 ColoQuick - Cult+ 07:33103+ 07:43
102 Andreas Kron1998 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 07:33104+ 07:43
103 Nicola Conci1997 Trek - Segafredo+ 07:33105+ 07:43
104 Mathias Krigbaum1995 ColoQuick - Cult+ 07:3377+ 07:42
105 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen1996 Hammel Cykle Klub+ 07:3378+ 07:42
106 Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 ColoQuick - Cult+ 07:33106+ 07:43
107 Jakob Gye Madsen1989 Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus+ 07:33107+ 07:43
108 Frederik Muff Hansen1993 Team Aura Energi - CK Aarhus+ 07:33108+ 07:43
109 Mikkel Skjellerup1995 Team OK-Kvickly Odder+ 07:33109+ 07:43
110 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 07:33110+ 07:43
111 Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Team Sunweb+ 07:33111+ 07:43
112 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 07:33112+ 07:43
113 Steffen Munk Christiansen1994 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 07:33113+ 07:43
114 Florian Senechal1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:33114+ 07:43
115 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:33115+ 07:43
116 Morten Hulgaard1998 BHS Almeborg Bornholm+ 07:33116+ 07:43
117 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 07:33117+ 07:43
118 Jeroen Meijers1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 07:33118+ 07:43
119 Patrick Clausen1990 Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 07:41119+ 07:51
120 Danilo Napolitano1981 Wanty-Groupe+ 07:41120+ 07:51
121 Fabio Calabria1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 08:19121+ 08:29
122 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 08:51122+ 09:01
123 Marco Maronese1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:51123+ 09:01
DNS Bert De Backer1984 Team Sunweb999
DNF Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk999
DNF Guillaume Levarlet1985 Wanty-Groupe999

Info

Race PostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176.6 km
StartFrederiksberg
FinishKalundborg
DateSeptember 12th (2017)
Leader C.Pedersen
Youth C.Pedersen
Points C.Pedersen
Mountain A.Kron
Combative F.Maitre

Manager results

1 Valdichiana
2 Lenissart
3 RedemptionVelo
4 El pistolero
5 WilJef