2015 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (14)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 19:42:19
02 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal + 45
03 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 49
04 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:00
05 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 01:04
06 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway MTN - Qhubeka + 01:19
07 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 01:26
08 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:26
09 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 01:30
10 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:54
11 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:16
12 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot + 02:20
13 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 02:30
14 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 02:37
15 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:39
16 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:52
17 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:15
18 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:32
19 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 03:34
20 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:13
21 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 07:39
22 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 09:38
23 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Team Roompot + 09:45
24 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 09:53
25 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal + 10:01
26 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 10:05
27 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:27
28 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:13
29 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 11:16
30 Michael Olsson 1986 Sweden Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 11:21
31 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 12:53
32 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 13:00
33 Martin Grøn 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 13:52
34 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 14:44
35 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 15:14
36 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:16
37 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:27
38 Christoffer Lisson 1995 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 15:52
39 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 15:53
40 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:55
41 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 16:05
42 Nicolaj Steen 1995 Denmark Team Jutlander Bank + 16:18
43 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 + 16:25
44 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:27
45 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 16:29
46 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar + 16:35
47 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 16:36
48 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 16:52
49 Mike Terpstra 1987 Netherlands Team Roompot + 17:06
50 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 17:07
51 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka + 17:09
52 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 17:10
53 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Team Roompot + 17:16
54 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 17:44
55 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 17:50
56 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 19:02
57 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot + 19:12
58 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:44
59 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 20:02
60 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 20:13
61 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Team Roompot + 20:19
62 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 20:24
63 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 Denmark SEG Racing + 20:28
64 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 + 20:47
65 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Team Europcar + 21:02
66 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 21:09
67 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:11
68 Andrea Piechele 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 21:22
69 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 21:23
70 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 21:38
71 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 21:42
72 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Team Roompot + 21:44
73 Stefan Djurhuus 1990 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 22:32
74 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 22:32
75 Morten Øllegaard 1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 22:51
76 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 22:54
77 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:12
78 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 23:16
79 Rasmus Mygind 1989 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 23:53
80 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18 + 24:18
81 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 25:22
82 Kevin Callebaut 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:46
83 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 26:10
84 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 26:10
85 Dan Craven 1983 Namibia Team Europcar + 26:28
86 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 26:34
87 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar + 26:38
88 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 26:42
89 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Argon 18 + 26:45
90 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 27:08
91 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:12
92 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky + 27:44
93 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:56
94 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:53
95 Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 28:59
96 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 30:59
97 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky + 31:20
98 Martin Toft Madsen 1985 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 32:01
99 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 32:03
100 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 32:09
101 Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 33:16
102 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar + 33:52
103 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark MLP Team Bergstrasse + 34:45
104 Jesper Schultz 1996 Denmark Team Jutlander Bank + 34:55
105 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 34:56
106 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 35:56
107 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 36:27
108 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 36:37
109 Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 37:13
110 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 38:53
111 Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 39:52
112 Nikola Aistrup 1987 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 41:56
113 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 42:52
114 Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk + 42:56
115 Rolf Nyborg Broge 1988 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 43:12
116 Christian Nyvang Lund 1994 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 43:19
117 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk + 45:30
118 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 45:36
119 Dennis Jensen 1982 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 47:42
120 Mathias Dam Westergaard 1994 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 49:06
121 Frederik Zeuner 1995 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub + 49:07
122 Mathias Krigbaum 1995 Denmark Lotto - Soudal U23 + 50:09
123 Jesper Juul Andreasen 1988 Denmark Team Almeborg - Bornholm + 52:14
124 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 54:16
125 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen 1994 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling + 56:21
126 Rune Almindsø Andersen 1995 Denmark Team ColoQuick + 58:19
127 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands MTN - Qhubeka + 58:36

Info

RacePostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
DateAugust 4th-8th
Edition2015
Classification2.HC
Leader C.Juul Jensen
Youth M.Würtz Schmidt
Points M.Breschel
Mountain P.Ligthart
Extra Compare top four

Christopher Juul Jensen

Manager results

1 Team sky
2 Cycling lions
3 kopvandewedstrijd
4 Team Dahls
5 Luxembourg Finest