2007 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 19t 49' 38''
02 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Barloworld + 14''
03 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team CSC + 27''
04 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano + 28''
05 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC + 32''
06 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto + 35''
07 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken + 35''
08 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy T-Mobile Team + 42''
09 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 45''
10 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Intel - Action + 56''
11 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas + 59''
12 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 1' 13''
13 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team + 1' 19''
14 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Unibet.com + 1' 32''
15 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Denmark Team GLS + 1' 35''
16 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC 1' 35"
17 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Intel - Action 1' 39"
18 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC 1' 43"
19 Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 1' 51"
20 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain T-Mobile Team 1' 54"
21 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 2' 02"
22 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 2' 02"
23 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 2' 04"
24 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 2' 24"
25 Niki Østergaard 1988 Denmark Team GLS 2' 31"
26 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 2' 32"
27 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 2' 38"
28 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Unibet.com 2' 39"
29 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team GLS 2' 48"
30 Thomas Oredsson 1980 Denmark Team GLS 2' 48"
31 David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano 2' 57"
32 Casper Jørgensen 1985 Denmark Team Odense Energi 3' 10"
33 Harald Totschnig 1974 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 3' 10"
34 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas 3' 16"
35 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 3' 19"
36 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 51"
37 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 3' 55"
38 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 4' 03"
39 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Unibet.com 4' 05"
40 Krzysztof Miara 1983 Poland Intel - Action 4' 11"
41 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand T-Mobile Team 4' 18"
42 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla 4' 30"
43 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 34"
44 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Unibet.com 4' 35"
45 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 4' 39"
46 Tom Criel 1983 Belgium Unibet.com 4' 42"
47 Michael Larsen 1979 Denmark Team Odense Energi 4' 43"
48 Fredrik Johansson 1978 Sweden Team Designa Køkken 4' 44"
49 Jan Almblad 1985 Denmark Team GLS 4' 44"
50 Cameron Jennings 1979 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 4' 48"
51 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team CSC 5' 00"
52 Nick Ingels 1984 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 5' 02"
53 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Liquigas 5' 04"
54 Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 5' 24"
55 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Liquigas 5' 26"
56 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 6' 32"
57 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 6' 39"
58 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 44"
59 Masahiro Shinagawa 1982 Japan Skil - Shimano 7' 04"
60 Aaron Olson 1978 USA T-Mobile Team 7' 23"
61 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 7' 27"
62 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 7' 42"
63 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain T-Mobile Team 8' 02"
64 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team 8' 30"
65 Michael Pichler 1982 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 8' 31"
66 Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 8' 32"
67 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 8' 49"
68 Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia Elk Haus - Simplon 9' 49"
69 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team GLS 10' 19"
70 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Denmark Team GLS 11' 28"
71 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 11' 46"
72 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Liquigas 12' 31"
73 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 14' 37"
74 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 15' 36"
75 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 16' 50"
76 Kasper Jebjerg 1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 17' 12"
77 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 22' 04"
78 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy T-Mobile Team 24' 36"
79 Robert Lauscha 1983 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 25' 55"
80 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 28' 04"
81 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 29' 02"
82 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Unibet.com 29' 26"
83 David Harrigan 1975 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 29' 57"
84 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 30' 04"
85 Jens Erik Madsen 1981 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 36' 50"
86 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Unibet.com 36' 51"
87 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 37' 27"
88 Oakley Kane 1976 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 37' 30"
89 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Team CSC 37' 30"
90 Lars Ulrich Sörensen 1984 Denmark Team Odense Energi 37' 31"
91 Robert Radosz 1975 Poland Intel - Action 37' 43"
92 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 37' 56"
93 Rune Udby 1982 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 38' 01"
94 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 38' 11"
95 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team CSC 38' 15"
96 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 38' 29"
97 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Poland Intel - Action 38' 32"
98 Robby Meul 1981 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 38' 36"
99 Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Predictor - Lotto 39' 47"
100 Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 41' 43"
101 Marcin Osinski 1983 Poland Intel - Action 43' 19"
102 Morten Birck Reckweg 1988 Denmark Team GLS 44' 27"
103 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 45' 08"
104 Morten Voss Christiansen 1979 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 45' 29"
105 Anders Fialla 1975 Denmark Team Odense Energi 45' 55"
106 Kaoru Ouchi 1978 Japan Skil - Shimano 46' 06"
107 Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 46' 39"
108 Fabien Bacquet 1986 France Skil - Shimano 47' 44"
109 Martin Frost Lollesgaard 1987 Denmark Team Odense Energi 51' 26"
110 Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Team Odense Energi 53' 25"
111 Michael Berling 1982 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 57' 15"
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Tomas Konecny 1973 Czech Republic Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Marc Weisshaupt 1970 Germany Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Ukraine Intel - Action
DNF Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas
DNF Peter Riis Andersen 1980 Denmark Team GLS
DNF Kasper Linde Jørgensen 1984 Denmark Team Odense Energi
DNF Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team Odense Energi

Info

RacePostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
DateAugust 1st-5th
Edition2007
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Kurt Asle Arvesen