Next manager: Avenir (17/08 13:00)

2007 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC19t 49' 38''
02Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Barloworld+ 14''
03Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC+ 27''
04Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano+ 28''
05Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC+ 32''
06Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto+ 35''
07Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken+ 35''
08Lorenzo Bernucci1979 Italy T-Mobile Team+ 42''
09Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 45''
10Marek Rutkiewicz1981 Poland Intel - Action+ 56''
11Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Liquigas+ 59''
12André Steensen1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 1' 13''
13Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team+ 1' 19''
14Markus Eichler1982 Germany Unibet.com+ 1' 32''
15Jacob Moe Rasmussen1975 Denmark Team GLS+ 1' 35''
16Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC1' 35"
17Denys Kostyuk1982 Ukraine Intel - Action1' 39"
18Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC1' 43"
19Bart Vanheule1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand1' 51"
20Mark Cavendish1985 Great Britain T-Mobile Team1' 54"
21Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Rabobank2' 02"
22Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank2' 02"
23Daniel Holm Foder1983 Denmark Team Designa Køkken2' 04"
24Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano2' 24"
25Niki Østergaard1988 Denmark Team GLS2' 31"
26Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto2' 32"
27Rene Jørgensen1975 Denmark Team Designa Køkken2' 38"
28Jonas Ljungblad1979 Sweden Unibet.com2' 39"
29Jonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Team GLS2' 48"
30Thomas Oredsson1980 Denmark Team GLS2' 48"
31David Deroo1985 France Skil - Shimano2' 57"
32Casper Jørgensen1985 Denmark Team Odense Energi3' 10"
33Harald Totschnig1974 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon3' 10"
34Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Liquigas3' 16"
35Evert Verbist1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand3' 19"
36Floris Goesinnen1983 Netherlands Skil - Shimano3' 51"
37Clemens Fankhauser1985 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon3' 55"
38Bart Dockx1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto4' 03"
39Arnaud Coyot1980 France Unibet.com4' 05"
40Krzysztof Miara1983 Poland Intel - Action4' 11"
41Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand T-Mobile Team4' 18"
42Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla4' 30"
43Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Rabobank4' 34"
44Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Unibet.com4' 35"
45Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken4' 39"
46Tom Criel1983 Belgium Unibet.com4' 42"
47Michael Larsen1979 Denmark Team Odense Energi4' 43"
48Fredrik Johansson1978 Sweden Team Designa Køkken4' 44"
49Jan Almblad1985 Denmark Team GLS4' 44"
50Cameron Jennings1979 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed4' 48"
51Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Team CSC5' 00"
52Nick Ingels1984 Belgium Predictor - Lotto5' 02"
53Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Liquigas5' 04"
54Michael Vanderaerden1987 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed5' 24"
55Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas5' 26"
56Martin Mortensen1984 Denmark Team Designa Køkken6' 32"
57Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas6' 39"
58Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank6' 44"
59Masahiro Shinagawa1982 Japan Skil - Shimano7' 04"
60Aaron Olson1978 USA T-Mobile Team7' 23"
61Stefan Denifl1987 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon7' 27"
62Kenny Lisabeth1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand7' 42"
63Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain T-Mobile Team8' 02"
64Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team8' 30"
65Michael Pichler1982 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon8' 31"
66Michael Skelde1973 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens8' 32"
67Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Predictor - Lotto8' 49"
68Jan Valach1973 Slovakia Elk Haus - Simplon9' 49"
69Michael Mørkøv1985 Denmark Team GLS10' 19"
70Kristoffer Nielsen1985 Denmark Team GLS11' 28"
71Jacob Nielsen1978 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens11' 46"
72Luca Paolini1977 Italy Liquigas12' 31"
73Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank14' 37"
74Matti Helminen1975 Finland DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed15' 36"
75Jan Boven1972 Netherlands Rabobank16' 50"
76Kasper Jebjerg1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken17' 12"
77Graeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank22' 04"
78Marco Pinotti1976 Italy T-Mobile Team24' 36"
79Robert Lauscha1983 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon25' 55"
80Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand28' 04"
81Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano29' 02"
82Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Unibet.com29' 26"
83David Harrigan1975 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed29' 57"
84Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Rabobank30' 04"
85Jens Erik Madsen1981 Denmark Team Designa Køkken36' 50"
86Jimmy Casper1978 France Unibet.com36' 51"
87Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand37' 27"
88Oakley Kane1976 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed37' 30"
89Juan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team CSC37' 30"
90Lars Ulrich Sörensen1984 Denmark Team Odense Energi37' 31"
91Robert Radosz1975 Poland Intel - Action37' 43"
92Benny De Schrooder1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand37' 56"
93Rune Udby1982 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens38' 01"
94Tom Steels1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto38' 11"
95Anders Lund1985 Denmark Team CSC38' 15"
96Dominique Cornu1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto38' 29"
97Piotr Chmielewski1970 Poland Intel - Action38' 32"
98Robby Meul1981 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed38' 36"
99Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Predictor - Lotto39' 47"
100Jeremy Vennell1980 New Zealand DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed41' 43"
101Marcin Osinski1983 Poland Intel - Action43' 19"
102Morten Birck Reckweg1988 Denmark Team GLS44' 27"
103Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand45' 08"
104Morten Voss Christiansen1979 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens45' 29"
105Anders Fialla1975 Denmark Team Odense Energi45' 55"
106Kaoru Ouchi1978 Japan Skil - Shimano46' 06"
107Kasper Schjønnemann1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens46' 39"
108Fabien Bacquet1986 France Skil - Shimano47' 44"
109Martin Frost Lollesgaard1987 Denmark Team Odense Energi51' 26"
110Jesper Mørkøv1988 Denmark Team Odense Energi53' 25"
111Michael Berling1982 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens57' 15"
DNFGlenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNFBernard Sulzberger1983 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNFGert Vanderaerden1973 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNFMichael Vanderaerden1987 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNFTomas Konecny1973 Czech Republic Elk Haus - Simplon
DNFMarc Weisshaupt1970 Germany Elk Haus - Simplon
DNFBogdan Bondariev1974 Ukraine Intel - Action
DNFBlazej Janiaczyk1983 Poland Intel - Action
DNFAlessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas
DNFPeter Riis Andersen1980 Denmark Team GLS
DNFKasper Linde Jørgensen1984 Denmark Team Odense Energi
DNFAlex Rasmussen1984 Denmark Team Odense Energi
Info
RacePostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
DateAugust 1st-5th
Edition2007
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Kurt Asle Arvesen