Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2005 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Ivan Basso 1977 Team CSC 04:44:15
02 Rory Sutherland 1982 Rabobank + 01:09
03 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 01:09
04 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC + 01:10
05 Daniele Nardello 1972 T-Mobile Team + 01:10
06 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC + 01:23
07 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 - + 01:29
08 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Rabobank + 01:29
09 Roy Sentjens 1980 Rabobank + 01:34
10 Iljo Keisse 1982 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 01:36
11 Bernhard Kohl 1982 T-Mobile Team + 01:36
12 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 01:38
13 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:40
14 Michal Precechtel 1977 eD'system - ZVVZ + 01:42
15 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:44
16 André Greipel 1982 Team Wiesenhof + 01:47
17 Anders Lund 1985 Team GLS + 01:47
18 Ján Svorada 1968 eD'system - ZVVZ + 01:52
19 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 01:58
20 Lars Thomsen 1977 Team GLS + 02:06
21 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Team Wiesenhof + 02:12
22 Steffen Radochla 1978 Team Wiesenhof + 02:13
23 Mirko Allegrini 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 02:17
24 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02:21
25 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02:22
26 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 02:22
27 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Designa Køkken + 02:22
28 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R Prévoyance + 02:27
29 Jimmy Hansen 1974 Team GLS + 02:28
30 Stephen Cummings 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02:34
31 René Obst 1977 Team Wiesenhof + 02:35
32 Tom Stubbe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 02:40
33 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R Prévoyance + 02:49
34 Jan Almblad 1985 - + 02:57
35 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Intel - Action + 02:59
36 Håvard Nybø 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 03:01
37 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team CSC + 03:02
38 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Wiesenhof + 03:02
39 Krzysztof Krzywy 1978 Intel - Action + 03:10
40 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team CSC + 05:43
41 Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC + 05:43
42 Martin Müller 1974 Team Wiesenhof + 05:43
43 Graeme Brown 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 05:43
44 Paride Grillo 1983 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 05:44
45 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Team GLS + 05:53
46 Dennis Kraft 1981 Intel - Action + 06:27
47 Christian Alex Hansen 1985 Team Designa Køkken + 06:27
48 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Rabobank + 08:21
49 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 08:21
50 Michael Skelde 1973 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 08:22
51 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Team Wiesenhof + 08:22
52 Pavel Zerzan 1978 eD'system - ZVVZ + 09:05
53 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Team GLS + 10:45
54 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 10:45
55 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 10:45
56 Jeremy Maartens 1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 10:45
57 Matthew Gilmore 1972 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 10:50
58 Koen Barbe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 10:50
59 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 10:51
60 Michael Tronborg Kristensen 1983 - + 12:42
61 Marcin Osinski 1983 Intel - Action + 15:32
62 Robert Bengsch 1983 T-Mobile Team + 15:32
63 Rune Udby 1982 Team Designa Køkken + 15:32
64 Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Team Designa Køkken + 15:55
65 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 15:55
66 Kamil Vrana 1979 eD'system - ZVVZ + 15:55
67 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Team CSC + 15:55
68 Jens Erik Madsen 1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 15:55
69 Michael Smith Larsen 1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 15:55
70 Kazimierz Stafiej 1968 Intel - Action + 15:55
71 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R Prévoyance + 15:55
72 Andy Flickinger 1978 AG2R Prévoyance + 15:55
73 Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 15:55
74 Tony Bracke 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 15:55
75 Peter Gaarde 1973 - + 17:00
76 Daniel Musiol 1983 Team Wiesenhof + 17:00
77 Milan Kadlec 1974 eD'system - ZVVZ + 17:00
78 Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 17:00
79 Niels Scheuneman 1983 Rabobank + 17:00
80 Mark Scanlon 1980 AG2R Prévoyance + 17:00
81 Jan Valach 1973 eD'system - ZVVZ + 17:00
82 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Intel - Action + 17:00
83 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Intel - Action + 17:00
84 Tomas Konecny 1973 T-Mobile Team + 17:00
85 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 17:00
86 Morten Gottlieb 1985 Team Designa Køkken + 17:00
87 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team GLS + 17:00
88 Josef Soukup 1981 eD'system - ZVVZ + 17:00
89 Allan Johansen 1971 Team CSC + 17:00
90 Jukka Vastaranta 1984 Rabobank + 17:00
91 Erki Pütsep 1976 AG2R Prévoyance + 17:00
92 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 17:00
93 Tom Southam 1981 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 17:00
94 Jindrich Vana 1975 eD'system - ZVVZ + 17:00
95 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 17:00
96 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Team Designa Køkken + 17:00
97 Michael Larsen 1979 Team Designa Køkken + 17:00
98 Gøran Jensen 1978 Team Designa Køkken + 17:00
99 Martin Mortensen 1984 - + 17:00
100 Thomas Oredsson 1980 Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 17:00
101 Rodney Jock Green 1974 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 21:12
102 Glen Bak 1981 - + 22:37
103 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R Prévoyance + 22:37
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Michael Simms 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Sean Sullivan 1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC
DNF Kasper Jebjerg 1985 Team GLS

Info

Race PostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 180 km
StartÅrhus
FinishVejle
DateAugust 5th (2005)
Leader I.Basso
Youth R.Sutherland
Points I.Basso
Mountain M.Müller
Sprint J.Voigt

Ivan Basso