Next manager: Tour of Chongming Island (26/04 06:00)

2005 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Ivan Basso1977 Team CSC04:31:08
02 Daniele Nardello1972 T-Mobile Team+ 00
03 André Greipel1982 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
04 Iljo Keisse1982 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
05 Martin Pedersen1983 Team GLS+ 00
06 Michal Precechtel1977 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
07 Lloyd Mondory1982 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
08 Alexandre Usov1977 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
09 James Vanlandschoot1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
10 Roy Sentjens1980 Rabobank+ 00
11 Niels Scheuneman1983 Rabobank+ 00
12 Kurt Hovelynck1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
13 Jens Erik Madsen1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 00
14 Lars Michaelsen1969 Team CSC+ 00
15 Rory Sutherland1982 Rabobank+ 00
16 Aitor Galdos1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 00
17 Jens Voigt1971 Team CSC+ 00
18 Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Team CSC+ 00
19 Dennis Kraft1981 Intel - Action+ 00
20 Pavel Zerzan1978 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
21 Mirko Allegrini1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 00
22 Benny De Schrooder1980 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
23 Michael Smith Larsen1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 00
24 Sergey Lagutin1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
25 Michael Skelde1973 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 00
26 Michael Reihs1979 Team Designa Køkken+ 00
27 Erki Pütsep1976 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
28 Grischa Niermann1975 Rabobank+ 00
29 Geert Verheyen1973 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
30 Rene Jørgensen1975 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
31 Mark Scanlon1980 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
32 Jukka Vastaranta1984 Rabobank+ 00
33 Bernhard Kohl1982 T-Mobile Team+ 00
34 Anders Lund1985 Team GLS+ 00
35 Allan Johansen1971 Team CSC+ 00
36 Milan Kadlec1974 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
37 Pedro Horrillo1974 Rabobank+ 00
38 Nicki Sørensen1975 Team CSC+ 00
39 Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Rabobank+ 00
40 Ján Svorada1968 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
41 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Team CSC+ 00
42 Bogdan Bondariev1974 Intel - Action+ 00
43 Ronald Mutsaars1979 Rabobank+ 00
44 Steffen Radochla1978 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
45 Tomas Vaitkus1982 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
46 Ralf Grabsch1973 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
47 Håvard Nybø1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 00
48 Jan Valach1973 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
49 Sergej Matveyev1975 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 00
50 Luca Celli1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
51 Paride Grillo1983 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 00
52 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Team CSC+ 00
53 Jakob Fuglsang1985-+ 00
54 Jacob Moe Rasmussen1975 Team GLS+ 00
55 Kasper Klostergaard1983 Team CSC+ 00
56 Jacob Nielsen1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 00
57 Marcin Osinski1983 Intel - Action+ 00
58 Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 00
59 Jakob Piil1973 Team CSC+ 00
60 Moises Aldape Chavez1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 00
61 Rodney Jock Green1974 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
62 Tom Southam1981 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
63 Morten Gottlieb1985 Team Designa Køkken+ 00
64 Daniel Holm Foder1983 Team Designa Køkken+ 00
65 Krzysztof Krzywy1978 Intel - Action+ 00
66 Jindrich Vana1975 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
67 Michael Tronborg Kristensen1983-+ 12
68 Michael Larsen1979 Team Designa Køkken+ 12
69 Graeme Brown1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 12
70 Lars Thomsen1977 Team GLS+ 12
71 Robert Bengsch1983 T-Mobile Team+ 12
72 Christian Alex Hansen1985 Team Designa Køkken+ 12
73 Kamil Vrana1979 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 29
74 Jimmy Hansen1974 Team GLS+ 30
75 Daniel Musiol1983 Team Wiesenhof+ 35
76 Rune Udby1982 Team Designa Køkken+ 01:56
77 Jan Almblad1985-+ 01:56
78 Martin Müller1974 Team Wiesenhof+ 01:56
79 Matthew Gilmore1972 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 01:56
80 Roy Hegreberg1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+ 01:56
81 Wouter Van Mechelen1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 01:56
82 Koen Barbe1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 01:56
83 Lukasz Bodnar1982 Intel - Action+ 02:38
84 Sebastien Siedler1978 Team Wiesenhof+ 02:55
85 Jeremy Maartens1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 03:33
86 René Obst1977 Team Wiesenhof+ 03:39
87 Tomas Konecny1973 T-Mobile Team+ 03:39
88 Gøran Jensen1978 Team Designa Køkken+ 03:39
89 Andy Flickinger1978 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 03:41
90 Tony Bracke1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 04:21
91 Tom Stubbe1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 04:21
92 Laurent Mangel1981 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 04:22
93 Kazimierz Stafiej1968 Intel - Action+ 04:53
94 Allan Bo Andresen1973 Team Designa Køkken+ 05:48
95 Glen Bak1981-+ 05:48
96 Michael Mørkøv1985 Team GLS+ 05:48
97 Kristoffer Nielsen1985 Team GLS+ 05:49
98 Stephen Cummings1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 05:49
99 Thomas Oredsson1980 Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal+ 05:49
100 Peter Gaarde1973-+ 05:52
101 Alejandro Borrajo1980 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 05:58
102 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno1978 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare+ 05:58
103 Roberto Lochowski1976 Team Wiesenhof+ 06:26
104 Josef Soukup1981 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 06:26
105 Wesley Van Speybroeck1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 06:28
106 Marcin Lewandowski1977 Intel - Action+ 06:28
107 Martin Mortensen1984-+ 06:30
108 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 06:33
109 Glenn D'Hollander1974 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 07:11
110 Kasper Jebjerg1985 Team GLS+ 14:25
111 Michael Simms1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 14:55
112 Sean Sullivan1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 15:55
113 Ludovic Capelle1976 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 16:30
DNF Jan Schaffrath1971 T-Mobile Team
DNF Enrico Degano1976 Team Barloworld - Valsir

Info

Race PostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 187 km
StartViborg
FinishÅrhus
DateAugust 4th (2005)
Leader I.Basso
Youth A.Greipel
Points I.Basso
Mountain M.Mortensen
Sprint J.Voigt