2001 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Lotto - Adecco 04:37:09
02 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
03 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
04 Paolo Valoti 1971 Alessio + 00
05 Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
06 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
07 Morten Sonne 1970 Team Fakta + 07
08 Mirko Marini 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 23
09 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Bonjour + 25
10 Andreas Klier 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom + 25
11 Angelo Furlan 1977 Alessio + 27
12 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 27
13 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team Fakta + 27
14 Jimmi Madsen 1969 - + 27
15 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Team CSC - Tiscali + 27
16 Flavio Zandarin 1975 Alessio + 27
17 Ari Højgaard Jensen 1974 - + 27
18 Servais Knaven 1971 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 27
19 Frank Høj 1973 Team Coast - Buffalo + 27
20 Davide Casarotto 1971 Alessio + 27
21 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team Fakta + 27
22 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Team Coast - Buffalo + 27
23 Marcel Duijn 1977 Rabobank + 27
24 Lauri Aus 1970 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 27
25 David Millar 1977 Cofidis + 27
26 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 27
27 Karel Vereecke 1976 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 03:49
28 Michael Smith Larsen 1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 09:02
29 Tom Flammang 1978 Cofidis + 09:02
30 Michael Reihs 1979 Phonak + 09:02
31 Michael Giebelmann 1974 Team Coast - Buffalo + 09:02
32 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 09:02
33 Bjørnar Vestøl 1974 Team Fakta + 09:02
34 Denis Zanette 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 15:42
35 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Team Fakta + 30:41
36 Matthé Pronk 1974 Rabobank + 30:41
37 Steven De Jongh 1973 Rabobank + 30:41
38 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 30:41
39 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 30:41
40 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Lotto - Adecco + 30:41
41 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 30:41
42 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 30:41
43 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Mapei - Quick Step + 30:41
44 Linas Balciunas 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 30:41
45 Gøran Jensen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 30:41
46 Dirk Ronellenfitsch 1975 Team Coast - Buffalo + 30:41
47 Fabien De Waele 1975 Lotto - Adecco + 30:41
48 Pascal Derame 1970 Bonjour + 30:41
49 Danilo Hondo 1974 Team Deutsche Telekom + 30:41
50 Bert Grabsch 1975 Phonak + 30:41
51 Lasse Siggard 1979 - + 30:41
52 Robbie McEwen 1972 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 30:41
53 Robert Bartko 1975 Team Deutsche Telekom + 30:41
54 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 Bonjour + 30:41
55 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bonjour + 30:41
56 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Lotto - Adecco + 30:41
57 Sven Nys 1976 Rabobank + 30:41
58 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 30:41
59 Coen Boerman 1976 Rabobank + 30:41
60 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 30:41
61 François Simon 1968 Bonjour + 30:41
62 David Derepas 1978 Phonak + 30:41
63 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 30:41
64 David Lefevre 1972 Cofidis + 30:41
65 Dennis Rasmussen 1972 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 30:41
66 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 30:41
67 Roger Beuchat 1972 Phonak + 30:41
68 Michael Sandstød 1968 Team CSC - Tiscali + 30:41
69 Arv Hvam 1975 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 30:41
70 Laurent Jalabert 1968 Team CSC - Tiscali + 30:41
71 Marco Zanotti 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 30:41
72 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 30:41
73 Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Liquigas - Pata + 30:41
74 Morten Petersen 1975 - + 30:41
75 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Team CSC - Tiscali + 30:41
76 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Team Coast - Buffalo + 30:41
77 Lars Bak 1980 Team Fakta + 30:41
78 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Team CSC - Tiscali + 30:41
79 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 30:41
80 Nikolaj Kjaergaard 1973 - + 30:41
81 Davide Rebellin 1971 Liquigas - Pata + 30:41
82 Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 Bonjour + 30:41
83 Brian Larsen 1976 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 30:41
84 Alberto Vinale 1978 Alessio + 30:41
85 Michael Skelde 1973 Team Fakta + 30:41
86 Martin Hvastija 1969 Alessio + 30:41
87 Tom Steels 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 30:41
88 Mario De Clercq 1966 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 30:41
89 Endrio Leoni 1968 Alessio + 30:41
90 Richard Groenendaal 1971 Rabobank + 30:41
91 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Mapei - Quick Step + 30:41
92 Ief Verbrugghe 1975 Lotto - Adecco + 30:41
93 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Alessio + 30:41
94 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Team Coast - Buffalo + 30:41
95 David Tani 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 30:41
96 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 30:41
97 Jacob Nielsen 1978 - + 30:41
98 Robert Hayles 1973 Cofidis + 30:41
99 Jimmy Hansen 1974 Team Fakta + 30:41
100 Charles Guilbert 1972 Bonjour + 30:41
101 Matthias Buxhofer 1973 Phonak + 30:41
102 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 30:41
103 Morten Voss Christiansen 1979 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 30:41
104 Uwe Straumann 1977 Phonak + 30:41
105 Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 Team Fakta + 30:41
106 Innar Mandoja 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 30:41
107 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Cofidis + 30:41
108 Alex Zülle 1968 Team Coast - Buffalo + 30:41
109 Daniel Becke 1978 Team Coast - Buffalo + 30:41
110 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 30:41
111 Scott Sunderland 1966 Team Fakta + 30:41
112 Daniele Contrini 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 30:41
113 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 30:41
114 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 30:41
115 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 30:41
116 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 30:41
117 Christian Salvato 1971 Liquigas - Pata + 30:41
118 Addy Engels 1977 Rabobank + 30:41
119 Alexandre Usov 1977 Phonak + 30:41
120 Jakob Andersen 1973 - + 30:41
121 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 30:41
122 Crescenzo D'Amore 1979 Mapei - Quick Step + 30:41
123 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Cofidis + 30:41
124 Claude Lamour 1969 Cofidis + 30:41
125 Damien Nazon 1974 Bonjour + 30:41
DNF Laurent Estadieu 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon

Info

Race PostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 193 km
StartAalborg
FinishÅrhus
DateAugust 15th (2001)
Leader R.Grabsch
Youth A.Furlan
Points A.Furlan
Mountain P.Valoti
Sprint B.Vestøl

Nico Eeckhout