2001 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Danilo Hondo 1974 Team Deutsche Telekom 04:34:04
02 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
03 Endrio Leoni 1968 Alessio + 00
04 Angelo Furlan 1977 Alessio + 00
05 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 00
06 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 00
07 Steven De Jongh 1973 Rabobank + 00
08 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 00
09 François Simon 1968 Bonjour + 00
10 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
11 Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Liquigas - Pata + 00
12 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team Fakta + 00
13 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Team Coast - Buffalo + 00
14 Karel Vereecke 1976 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 00
15 David Derepas 1978 Phonak + 00
16 Lasse Siggard 1979 - + 00
17 Uwe Straumann 1977 Phonak + 00
18 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
19 Alexandre Usov 1977 Phonak + 00
20 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Lotto - Adecco + 00
21 Matthé Pronk 1974 Rabobank + 00
22 Tom Steels 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
23 Jimmi Madsen 1969 - + 00
24 Andreas Klier 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
25 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
26 Frank Høj 1973 Team Coast - Buffalo + 00
27 Paolo Valoti 1971 Alessio + 00
28 Marco Zanotti 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 00
29 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Team Fakta + 00
30 Alberto Vinale 1978 Alessio + 00
31 Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
32 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team Fakta + 00
33 Damien Nazon 1974 Bonjour + 00
34 Bjørnar Vestøl 1974 Team Fakta + 00
35 Bert Grabsch 1975 Phonak + 00
36 Servais Knaven 1971 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 00
37 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Alessio + 00
38 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 00
39 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Team Coast - Buffalo + 00
40 Linas Balciunas 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
41 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
42 Matthias Buxhofer 1973 Phonak + 00
43 Robbie McEwen 1972 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 00
44 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 00
45 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 00
46 Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 Team Fakta + 00
47 Flavio Zandarin 1975 Alessio + 00
48 Martin Hvastija 1969 Alessio + 00
49 Davide Casarotto 1971 Alessio + 00
50 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 00
51 David Millar 1977 Cofidis + 00
52 Jacob Nielsen 1978 - + 00
53 Laurent Jalabert 1968 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
54 Charles Guilbert 1972 Bonjour + 00
55 Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
56 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
57 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
58 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
59 Lauri Aus 1970 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
60 Marcel Duijn 1977 Rabobank + 00
61 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Bonjour + 00
62 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
63 Daniel Becke 1978 Team Coast - Buffalo + 00
64 Richard Groenendaal 1971 Rabobank + 00
65 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
66 Denis Zanette 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 00
67 Claude Lamour 1969 Cofidis + 00
68 Alex Zülle 1968 Team Coast - Buffalo + 00
69 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 Bonjour + 00
70 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
71 Daniele Contrini 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 00
72 David Tani 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
73 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
74 Ief Verbrugghe 1975 Lotto - Adecco + 00
75 Fabien De Waele 1975 Lotto - Adecco + 00
76 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
77 Davide Rebellin 1971 Liquigas - Pata + 00
78 Pascal Derame 1970 Bonjour + 00
79 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 00
80 Dennis Rasmussen 1972 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 00
81 Morten Sonne 1970 Team Fakta + 00
82 Addy Engels 1977 Rabobank + 00
83 Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 Bonjour + 00
84 Ari Højgaard Jensen 1974 - + 00
85 Walter Bénéteau 1972 Bonjour + 00
86 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Team CSC - Tiscali + 17
87 Mirko Marini 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 28
88 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Lotto - Adecco + 31
89 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Lotto - Adecco + 31
90 Sven Nys 1976 Rabobank + 31
91 Crescenzo D'Amore 1979 Mapei - Quick Step + 44
92 Jimmy Hansen 1974 Team Fakta + 49
93 Robert Bartko 1975 Team Deutsche Telekom + 57
94 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 02:48
95 Dirk Ronellenfitsch 1975 Team Coast - Buffalo + 02:48
96 Michael Giebelmann 1974 Team Coast - Buffalo + 03:04
97 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Mapei - Quick Step + 04:56
98 Lars Bak 1980 Team Fakta + 04:56
99 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Cofidis + 12:12
100 David Lefevre 1972 Cofidis + 12:52
101 Michael Sandstød 1968 Team CSC - Tiscali + 14:31
102 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 14:31
103 Scott Sunderland 1966 Team Fakta + 14:31
104 Nikolaj Kjaergaard 1973 - + 14:31
105 Morten Petersen 1975 - + 14:31
106 Roger Beuchat 1972 Phonak + 14:31
107 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 14:31
108 Coen Boerman 1976 Rabobank + 14:31
109 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Team Coast - Buffalo + 14:31
110 Michael Skelde 1973 Team Fakta + 14:31
111 Brian Larsen 1976 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 14:31
112 Arv Hvam 1975 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 14:31
113 Innar Mandoja 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 14:31
114 Christian Salvato 1971 Liquigas - Pata + 14:31
115 Mario De Clercq 1966 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 14:31
116 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Team CSC - Tiscali + 24:19
117 Morten Voss Christiansen 1979 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 24:19
118 Michael Smith Larsen 1981 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 24:19
119 Gøran Jensen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 24:19
120 Michael Reihs 1979 Phonak + 24:19
121 Laurent Estadieu 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 24:19
122 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Cofidis + 24:19
123 Tom Flammang 1978 Cofidis + 24:19
124 Robert Hayles 1973 Cofidis + 24:19
125 Gian Matteo Fagnini 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom + 24:19
126 Jakob Andersen 1973 - + 24:19

Info

Race PostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 200 km
StartThisted
FinishAalborg
DateAugust 14th (2001)
Leader D.Hondo
Youth A.Furlan
Points D.Hondo
Mountain P.Valoti
Sprint B.Vestøl

Danilo Hondo