Next manager: Arctic (16/08 13:30)

1998 PostNord Danmark Rundt

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Marc Streel1971 Belgium Casino - Ag2R21t 00' 30''
02Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank48"
03Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark US Postal Service1' 20"
04Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark Casino - Ag2R1' 39"
05William Chann McRae1971 USA Saturn2' 02"
06Mikael Holst Kyneb1972 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones2' 20"
07Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Asics - CGA2' 21"
08Jakob Piil1973 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling2' 24"
09Martin Hvastija1969 Slovenia Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio2' 34"
10Danny Jonasson1974 Denmark Rabobank2' 41"
11Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones2' 48"
12Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team Deutsche Telekom2' 48"
13Jacob Moe Rasmussen1975 Denmark-3' 08"
14Magnus Ljungblad1974 Sweden-3' 52"
15Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Zalf Euromobil Fior3' 56"
16Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Team Chicky World3' 57"
17Dennis Rasmussen1972 Denmark Team Chicky World4' 23"
18Henrik Sparr1975 Sweden-4' 44"
19Levi Leipheimer1973 USA Saturn6' 18"
20Jan Koerts1969 Netherlands Rabobank6' 19"
21Andrea Noè1969 Italy Asics - CGA8' 09"
22George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal Service11' 16"
23Davide Casarotto1971 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne12' 23"
24Pascal Derame1970 France US Postal Service12' 41"
25Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Casino - Ag2R13' 13"
26Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Rabobank16' 11"
27Samuele Schiavina1971 Italy Asics - CGA17' 52"
28Rolf Järmann1966 Switzerland Casino - Ag2R20' 38"
29Brian Holm1962 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling24' 09"
30Frank Høj1973 Denmark Palmans - Ideal27' 00"
31Torsten Schmidt1972 Germany Team Chicky World27' 17"
32Søren Petersen1967 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling28' 18"
33Carlo Bomans1963 Belgium Palmans - Ideal28' 31"
34Dariusz Baranowski1972 Poland US Postal Service28' 38"
35Karl Pauwels1971 Belgium Palmans - Ideal28' 44"
36Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Ballan28' 46"
37Morten Sonne1970 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling28' 50"
38Martin Rittsel1971 Sweden Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio28' 55"
39Steffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway Team Chicky World28' 56"
40Alexandre Chefer1971 Kazakhstan Asics - CGA28' 59"
41Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Scrigno - Gaerne29' 18"
42Alberto Ongarato1975 Italy Ballan29' 27"
43Dariusz Wojciechowski1968 Poland Mroz29' 38"
44Jimmi Madsen1969 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling29' 50"
45Frankie Andreu1966 USA US Postal Service29' 54"
46Gert Vanderaerden1973 Belgium Palmans - Ideal30' 01"
47Andrea Vatteroni1969 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne30' 19"
48Bart Bowen1962 USA Saturn30' 20"
49Jacob Nilsson1968 Denmark-30' 22"
50Claus Michael Holm1970 Denmark-30' 23"
51Federico Colonna1972 Italy Asics - CGA30' 31"
52Ronny Lerche Nielsen1968 Denmark Team Chicky World30' 39"
53Christian Andersen1967 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones30' 46"
54Tayeb Braika1974 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling30' 47"
55Marcin Gebka1974 Poland Mroz31' 32"
56Martin Laursen1971 Denmark-31' 56"
57Richard Groenendaal1971 Netherlands Rabobank32' 03"
58Jacek Mickiewicz1970 Poland Mroz32' 09"
59Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Ballan32' 16"
60Piotr Wadecki1973 Poland Mroz33' 00"
61Juris Silovs1973 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones35' 14"
62Bekim Christensen1973 Denmark-35' 57"
63Alessio Bongioni1975 Italy Asics - CGA39' 04"
64Grzegorz Wajs1973 Poland Mroz39' 14"
65Svein Gaute Hølestøl1971 Norway Team Chicky World39' 23"
66Jakob Andersen1973 Denmark-40' 25"
67Bjørn Stenersen1970 Norway-40' 25"
68Marco Antonio Di Renzo1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio40' 52"
69Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Palmans - Ideal41' 01"
70Lars Kristian Johnsen1970 Norway-41' 45"
71Michael Steen Nielsen1972 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones43' 53"
72Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne44' 11"
73Stig Dam1975 Denmark-45' 02"
74Luca Cei1975 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne46' 00"
75Arturas Kasputis1967 Lithuania Casino - Ag2R49' 51"
76Jimmy Hansen1974 Denmark-56' 01"
77Carl Christian Pedersen1966 Denmark-56' 02"
78Morten Rejnhold1974 Denmark-57' 52"
DNFVegard Øverås-Lied1971 Norway-
DNFFrederik Bertelsen1974 Denmark-
DNFEndrio Leoni1968 Italy Ballan
DNFRodolfo Ongarato1971 Italy Ballan
DNFPiotr Ugrumov1961 Latvia Ballan
DNFMarcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFMassimo Strazzer1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFMarco Villa1969 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFDavid Lefevre1972 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFCezary Zamana1967 Poland Mroz
DNFHans De Clercq1969 Belgium Palmans - Ideal
DNFErik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMike McCarthy1968 USA Saturn
DNFFred Rodriguez1973 USA Saturn
DNFBrian Walton1965 Canada Saturn
DNFGabriele Balducci1975 Italy Scrigno - Gaerne
DNFMichael Sandstød1968 Denmark Team Chicky World
DNFDirk Baldinger1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFFrancesco Frattini1967 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFKai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFGiovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFJan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFJesper Skibby1964 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones
DNFViatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal Service
Info
RacePostNord Danmark Rundt
Nation Denmark
DateAugust 11th-15th
Edition1998
Classification2.3
ExtraCompare top four