Next manager: Ardeche (24/02)

2018 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (33) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jurgen Roelandts1985 BMC Racing Team02:58:2666+ 12:15
02 Danny Van Poppel1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0074+ 17:13
03 Clement Venturini1993 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0143+ 06:45
04 Nelson Andres Soto1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01129+ 32:18
05 Baptiste Planckaert1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0154+ 09:08
06 Christophe Noppe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 01127+ 31:32
07 Marco Canola1988 Nippo Vini Fantini+ 0189+ 19:36
08 Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Astana Pro Team+ 01100+ 21:21
09 Jonas Koch1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0169+ 13:13
10 Hugo Hofstetter1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 01146+ 37:45
11 Michele Gazzoli1999 Polartec - Kometa+ 01145+ 37:43
12 Eduard Prades1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0129+ 04:54
13 Marco Tizza1992 Nippo Vini Fantini+ 0442+ 06:38
14 Luka Pibernik1993 Bahrain - Merida+ 0438+ 05:36
15 Amaro Antunes1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0410+ 01:09
16 Kevin Deltombe1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0484+ 18:15
17 Diego Rosa1989 Team Sky+ 0417+ 01:28
18 Merhawi Kudus1994 Team Dimension Data+ 0415+ 01:21
19 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Burgos - BH+ 0451+ 07:41
20 Sondre Holst Enger1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 04122+ 28:06
21 Cyril Gautier1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0439+ 06:11
22 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0487+ 18:19
23 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 040116:14:53
24 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 0402+ 14
25 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 0468+ 12:44
26 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo Vini Fantini+ 0491+ 19:39
27 Adam Yates1992 Michelton - Scott+ 0404+ 37
28 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0430+ 04:57
29 Sacha Modolo1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0496+ 20:17
30 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0407+ 54
31 Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Movistar Team+ 0478+ 17:28
32 Hermann Pernsteiner1990 Bahrain - Merida+ 0425+ 04:20
33 Jenthe Biermans1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0462+ 10:59
34 Luka Mezgec1988 Michelton - Scott+ 0460+ 10:56
35 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0405+ 48
36 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0413+ 01:17
37 Michael Albasini1980 Michelton - Scott+ 0475+ 17:14
38 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 0403+ 26
39 Primoz Roglic1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0406+ 49
40 Jose Mendes1985 Burgos - BH+ 0431+ 05:00
41 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 0419+ 01:52
42 Reto Hollenstein1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0448+ 07:11
43 Michael Schär1986 BMC Racing Team+ 0446+ 06:55
44 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 0416+ 01:23
45 Killian Frankiny1994 BMC Racing Team+ 0409+ 01:03
46 Hector Saez Benito1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04125+ 29:36
47 Aleksander Vlasov1996 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 0437+ 05:30
48 Ryan Anderson1987 Rally Cycling+ 0480+ 17:57
49 Ibai Salas1991 Burgos - BH+ 0479+ 17:41
50 Greg Van Avermaet1985 BMC Racing Team+ 0420+ 01:52
51 Roman Kreuziger1986 Michelton - Scott+ 0408+ 57
52 Ben Hermans1986 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0411+ 01:09
53 Thomas Sprengers1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0433+ 05:08
54 Rubén Plaza1980 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0445+ 06:52
55 Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0476+ 17:26
56 Gianni Moscon1994 Team Sky+ 0412+ 01:13
57 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0436+ 05:30
58 Daniel Turek1993 Israel Cycling Academy+ 0458+ 10:41
59 Giovanni Visconti1983 Bahrain - Merida+ 0418+ 01:42
60 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0440+ 06:11
61 Angelo Tulik1990 Direct Energie+ 0441+ 06:36
62 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 04110+ 25:04
63 Paul Ourselin1994 Direct Energie+ 04101+ 21:24
64 David De La Cruz1989 Team Sky+ 0414+ 01:17
65 Steff Cras1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0426+ 04:23
66 Neilson Powless1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0421+ 01:55
67 Matteo Trentin1989 Michelton - Scott+ 04103+ 21:32
68 Romain Sicard1988 Direct Energie+ 0427+ 04:26
69 Lukasz Owsian1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0447+ 07:02
70 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0423+ 02:59
71 Matteo Fabbro1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0422+ 02:04
72 Colin Joyce1994 Rally Cycling+ 0494+ 19:48
73 Sergio Samitier1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 04126+ 29:48
74 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 0461+ 10:58
75 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0463+ 11:43
76 Willie Smit1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 0457+ 10:01
77 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0482+ 18:03
78 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 0471+ 15:43
79 Axel Domont1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0428+ 04:26
80 Ivan Santaromita1984 Nippo Vini Fantini+ 0492+ 19:39
81 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Bahrain - Merida+ 0449+ 07:24
82 Scott Thwaites1990 Team Dimension Data+ 0488+ 18:23
83 Bryan Nauleau1988 Direct Energie+ 04121+ 28:00
84 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0485+ 18:15
85 Alessandro De Marchi1986 BMC Racing Team+ 0432+ 05:05
86 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0453+ 07:57
87 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 0450+ 07:38
88 Jasha Sütterlin1992 Movistar Team+ 04119+ 27:19
89 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 0483+ 18:07
90 Ian Stannard1987 Team Sky+ 04114+ 25:46
91 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 0493+ 19:43
92 Simon Yates1992 Michelton - Scott+ 0424+ 03:35
93 Jaime Roson García1993 Movistar Team+ 0435+ 05:27
94 Johann Van Zyl1991 Team Dimension Data+ 0477+ 17:26
95 Jan Tratnik1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 0444+ 06:47
96 Stefan Küng1993 BMC Racing Team+ 0481+ 17:57
97 Sep Vanmarcke1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 0455+ 09:39
98 Jos Van Emden1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 26109+ 24:24
99 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 2752+ 07:47
100 Oliver Naesen1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 4734+ 05:22
101 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Team Sky+ 01:0070+ 15:02
102 Alexander Porsev1986 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 03:23115+ 26:17
103 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:12138+ 35:17
104 Patrick Gamper1997 Polartec - Kometa+ 05:34134+ 33:42
105 Gotzon Martin Sanz1996 Team Euskadi+ 05:34118+ 27:00
106 Jon Ander Insausti1992 Team Euskadi+ 05:34116+ 26:54
107 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Team Euskadi+ 05:3497+ 20:35
108 Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 05:34130+ 33:16
109 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas1996 Polartec - Kometa+ 05:3456+ 09:56
110 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar1994 Team Euskadi+ 05:34123+ 28:30
111 Juan Camacho Del Fresno1995 Polartec - Kometa+ 05:34153+ 42:52
112 Diego Lopez Fuentes1997 Team Euskadi+ 05:34155+ 42:56
113 Stepan Kurianov1996 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:34144+ 37:09
114 Michel Ries1998 Polartec - Kometa+ 05:3465+ 12:06
115 Adrien Petit1990 Direct Energie+ 05:34139+ 35:26
116 Mathias Van Gompel1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 05:34124+ 29:29
117 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana1992 Team Euskadi+ 05:34143+ 36:54
118 Egoitz Fernandez1992 Team Euskadi+ 05:34113+ 25:23
119 Benjamin Declercq1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 05:3467+ 12:41
120 Jordi Simon1990 Burgos - BH+ 05:3495+ 20:07
121 Joan Bou Company1997 Nippo Vini Fantini+ 05:34133+ 33:39
122 Preben Van Hecke1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 05:3490+ 19:36
123 Marko Kump1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 05:34152+ 42:52
124 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 05:3472+ 16:28
125 Domen Novak1995 Bahrain - Merida+ 05:3473+ 16:36
126 Kevin Inkelaar1997 Polartec - Kometa+ 05:34132+ 33:30
127 Matteo Moschetti1996 Polartec - Kometa+ 05:34128+ 31:47
128 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 05:34105+ 23:27
129 Simone Ponzi1987 Nippo Vini Fantini+ 05:34137+ 35:12
130 Hideto Nakane1990 Nippo Vini Fantini+ 05:34142+ 36:16
131 Oscar Cabedo Cardá1994 Burgos - BH+ 05:3486+ 18:16
132 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Burgos - BH+ 05:3464+ 11:51
133 Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:34140+ 35:41
134 Kamil Gradek1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice+ 05:34117+ 26:54
135 Guy Niv1994 Israel Cycling Academy+ 05:3498+ 21:03
136 Francisco Mancebo1976 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 05:34147+ 39:45
137 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:34108+ 24:08
138 Nuno Bico1994 Movistar Team+ 05:34154+ 42:52
139 Artem Nych1995 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:34106+ 23:33
140 Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Bahrain - Merida+ 05:34157+ 43:50
141 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:34112+ 25:16
142 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 05:34136+ 33:58
143 Daniel McLay1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 05:34141+ 36:12
144 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Israel Cycling Academy+ 05:34131+ 33:25
145 Pierre Rolland1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 05:34107+ 23:51
146 Matti Breschel1984 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 05:3499+ 21:11
147 Sebastian Langeveld1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 05:34135+ 33:49
148 Nikolai Trusov1985 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 05:34111+ 25:11
149 Nick Dougall1992 Team Dimension Data+ 05:34120+ 27:20
150 Damien Gaudin1986 Direct Energie+ 05:34156+ 43:25
151 Dennis Van Winden1987 Israel Cycling Academy+ 05:34148+ 40:05
152 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 05:34104+ 21:33
153 Rein Taaramäe1987 Direct Energie+ 05:4659+ 10:54
154 Koen Bouwman1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 05:46102+ 21:30
155 Evan Huffmann1990 Rally Cycling+ 10:28149+ 41:14
156 Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 11:31150+ 42:09
157 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 11:31158+ 49:47
158 Albert Torres Barcelo1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 11:31151+ 42:17
159 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante1994 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 11:31159+ 54:02
DNS Danilo Celano1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Michal Schlegel1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice999
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Diaz1983 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team999
DNF Diego Milan1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team999
DNF Rob Britton1984 Rally Cycling999
DNF Emerson Oronte1990 Rally Cycling999
DNF Bernhard Eisel1981 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Sepp Kuss1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999

Info

Race Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Nation Spain
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 135 km
StartPaterna
FinishValencia
DateFebruary 4th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth K.Frankiny
Mountain P.Van Hecke

Nr.1 Jurgen Roelandts

Manager results

1 Goforpin
2 Road Hunter
3 Kneet
4 Cabudare
5 Thor