2016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (30)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step 02:12:2537+ 04:35
02 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00160+ 31:33
03 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00125+ 23:00
04 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00153+ 29:16
05 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 00117+ 21:53
06 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 00130+ 23:45
07 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0094+ 16:41
08 Matti Breschel 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 00112+ 20:43
09 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00159+ 31:21
10 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0017+ 02:13
11 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 00120+ 22:09
12 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0074+ 10:39
13 Filippo Fortin 1989 GM Europa Ovini + 00116+ 21:52
14 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 0086+ 14:12
15 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 0047+ 05:41
16 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 00138+ 24:49
17 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00136+ 24:10
18 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 00134+ 23:55
19 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00132+ 23:50
20 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0080+ 13:21
21 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00126+ 23:15
22 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 00108+ 19:58
23 Giorgio Bocchiola 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 00148+ 27:48
24 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00147+ 27:36
25 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0078+ 12:32
26 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 0073+ 10:35
27 Andrei Nechita 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 00119+ 22:07
28 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0012+ 01:58
29 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0040+ 05:00
30 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 0014+ 02:02
31 Marc De Maar 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0038+ 04:36
32 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0084+ 13:47
33 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0042+ 05:03
34 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0039+ 04:58
35 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0051+ 05:58
36 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00121+ 22:12
37 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0028+ 03:35
38 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0061+ 07:46
39 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 00106+ 19:37
40 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 00103+ 19:04
41 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0023+ 03:08
42 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 00101+ 18:48
43 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 46
44 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0030+ 03:47
45 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0081+ 13:25
46 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0066+ 09:46
47 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0020+ 02:40
48 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0075+ 11:55
49 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 0034+ 04:24
50 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0027+ 03:24
51 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0016+ 02:03
52 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0019+ 02:17
53 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 0035+ 04:25
54 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 0099+ 17:39
55 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0091+ 15:40
56 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0029+ 03:44
57 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0054+ 06:33
58 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0090+ 15:39
59 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 0056+ 06:55
60 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0011+ 01:56
61 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0033+ 04:14
62 Daniel Martin 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0013+ 02:00
63 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0018+ 02:16
64 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0026+ 03:23
65 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 D'Amico - Bottechia + 0077+ 12:23
66 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 00155+ 30:09
67 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 IAM Cycling + 0068+ 09:55
68 Marco Tizza 1992 D'Amico - Bottechia + 0092+ 15:48
69 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 00152+ 29:15
70 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00149+ 27:50
71 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0059+ 07:14
72 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0024+ 03:13
73 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0072+ 10:29
74 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 000114:15:51
75 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 00107+ 19:43
76 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:1643+ 05:04
77 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0009+ 01:34
78 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 0087+ 14:13
79 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 0045+ 05:11
80 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00131+ 23:47
81 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0008+ 01:31
82 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0088+ 14:30
83 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 0010+ 01:50
84 Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky + 0003+ 56
85 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0015+ 02:02
86 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 00123+ 22:50
87 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0036+ 04:34
88 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 0005+ 01:10
89 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0076+ 12:11
90 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0004+ 01:01
91 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0031+ 03:53
92 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0021+ 03:06
93 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0044+ 05:05
94 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0022+ 03:07
95 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 00140+ 25:14
96 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 0079+ 12:56
97 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0032+ 04:13
98 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0046+ 05:20
99 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 05:42
100 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00150+ 28:21
101 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 0064+ 08:37
102 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 00171+ 39:22
103 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:1662+ 08:03
104 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0057+ 07:06
105 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1641+ 05:01
106 Federico Burchio 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 01:16110+ 20:26
107 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1669+ 10:06
108 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1667+ 09:51
109 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 01:1658+ 07:14
110 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1695+ 16:44
111 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1649+ 05:44
112 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1655+ 06:50
113 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1670+ 10:19
114 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Team Ecuador + 01:16141+ 25:28
115 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:16146+ 26:50
116 Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:1660+ 07:33
117 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1653+ 06:28
118 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 01:1663+ 08:31
119 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0007+ 01:27
120 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 01:26
121 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 0025+ 03:23
122 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0097+ 17:27
123 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:16113+ 21:15
124 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:16104+ 19:27
125 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:1671+ 10:21
126 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:16115+ 21:44
127 Daniel Crista 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:00176+ 43:47
128 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:00118+ 22:06
129 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:00128+ 23:34
130 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:00175+ 40:25
131 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:00166+ 34:44
132 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:00174+ 40:13
133 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:00111+ 20:42
134 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:00172+ 39:23
135 Vasily Neustroev 1990 Lokosphinx + 00137+ 24:34
136 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:0093+ 16:06
137 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 03:0082+ 13:39
138 Vadim Zhuravlev 1993 Lokosphinx + 03:00114+ 21:15
139 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 03:00105+ 19:34
140 Luca Sterbini 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:00102+ 18:51
141 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:00129+ 23:39
142 David Lucas Plá 1996 Mutua Levante + 00158+ 31:11
143 Fabio Chinello 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 00156+ 30:21
144 Cristian Torres Cuenca 1995 Seguros Bilbao + 03:00161+ 33:04
145 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 03:00109+ 20:05
146 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Mutua Levante + 03:00154+ 29:40
147 Josep Miralles 1994 Tusnad Cycling Team + 00122+ 22:16
148 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:00142+ 25:33
149 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:00179+ 48:19
150 Antonino Parrinello 1988 D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:00157+ 30:49
151 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:00135+ 23:59
152 José Marquez 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 03:00143+ 25:42
153 Daniel Ginés Martin 1994 D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:00133+ 23:53
154 Borut Bozic 1980 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:00164+ 34:22
155 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:00145+ 26:16
156 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:0089+ 14:57
157 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:00151+ 28:36
158 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:0098+ 17:30
159 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:0065+ 09:37
160 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:00139+ 24:57
161 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:00163+ 33:47
162 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:00170+ 39:22
163 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:00124+ 22:55
164 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:0050+ 05:46
165 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:00173+ 40:02
166 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 03:00162+ 33:05
167 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:00165+ 34:27
168 Kenji Itami 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:00177+ 45:15
169 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 03:0083+ 13:41
170 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 03:00169+ 38:25
171 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 03:0096+ 17:12
172 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 03:00168+ 35:17
173 Arnau Sole Vall 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:00100+ 17:43
174 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:00144+ 25:45
175 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:0052+ 06:24
176 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 03:00167+ 34:56
177 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:00127+ 23:18
178 Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:00178+ 46:08
179 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 03:0085+ 14:05
DNF Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini 999
DNF Andrey Sazanov 1994 GM Europa Ovini 999
DNF Keisuke Aso 1992 Kinan Cycling Team 999
DNF Shigetomo Nakanishi 1990 Kinan Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Nation Spain
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 105.7 km
StartValencia
FinishValencia
DateFebruary 7th (2016)
Leader W.Poels
Points W.Poels
Mountain W.Poels

Stijn Vandenbergh

Manager results

1 Ikurrina
2 Kneet
3 Stockie
4 sinal cycling team
5 Snickabos