2016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (30)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky 03:26:320112:03:26
02 Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky + 2303+ 56
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 2304+ 01:01
04 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 2506+ 01:26
05 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2509+ 01:34
06 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 3102+ 46
07 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 3811+ 01:56
08 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3816+ 02:03
09 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 3815+ 02:02
10 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 3805+ 01:10
11 Daniel Martin 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:0013+ 02:00
12 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 01:0508+ 01:31
13 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:0528+ 03:24
14 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:0507+ 01:27
15 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:0568+ 09:03
16 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:1117+ 02:13
17 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 01:1114+ 02:02
18 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 01:1123+ 03:07
19 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 01:1110+ 01:50
20 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:1118+ 02:16
21 David López 1981 Team Sky + 01:1119+ 02:17
22 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 01:1125+ 03:13
23 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2144+ 04:58
24 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:3112+ 01:58
25 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:3340+ 04:28
26 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:3327+ 03:23
27 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 01:3333+ 03:47
28 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:3324+ 03:08
29 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 01:3639+ 04:25
30 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:3630+ 03:35
31 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:3620+ 02:40
32 Marc De Maar 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:4443+ 04:36
33 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 01:4436+ 04:13
34 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4450+ 05:20
35 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:4749+ 05:12
36 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:5134+ 03:48
37 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 01:5138+ 04:24
38 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:5122+ 03:06
39 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:5141+ 04:34
40 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:5429+ 03:24
41 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:5431+ 03:44
42 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:5421+ 02:46
43 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 01:5426+ 03:23
44 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:5432+ 03:45
45 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:1037+ 04:14
46 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:1046+ 05:03
47 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:1045+ 05:00
48 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:3858+ 06:37
49 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:4242+ 04:35
50 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 02:4265+ 08:35
51 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:4251+ 05:34
52 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 02:4263+ 07:15
53 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:4852+ 05:41
54 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:4959+ 06:47
55 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:4961+ 07:06
56 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 02:5289+ 14:12
57 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:5247+ 05:05
58 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 02:5255+ 05:58
59 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 02:5235+ 03:53
60 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:5280+ 12:11
61 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:5257+ 06:33
62 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:1060+ 06:55
63 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:19102+ 17:27
64 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 03:2153+ 05:42
65 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 D'Amico - Bottechia + 03:2181+ 12:23
66 José Marquez 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 03:37131+ 22:42
67 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:52109+ 19:06
68 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:5979+ 11:57
69 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:0354+ 05:58
70 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 04:0382+ 12:32
71 Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:1556+ 06:17
72 Vadim Zhuravlev 1993 Lokosphinx + 04:15106+ 18:15
73 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 04:1566+ 08:37
74 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 04:1869+ 09:05
75 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Team Raleigh - GAC + 04:2164+ 07:46
76 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 04:2648+ 05:11
77 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:2662+ 07:14
78 Federico Burchio 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 04:36110+ 19:10
79 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 05:13100+ 16:41
80 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 05:1384+ 13:06
81 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:13105+ 18:11
82 Arnau Sole Vall 1992 Burgos - BH + 05:1893+ 14:43
83 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 05:4275+ 10:39
84 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:5278+ 11:55
85 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 05:52103+ 17:39
86 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 05:52111+ 19:37
87 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:5974+ 10:39
88 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:5994+ 15:28
89 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:5972+ 10:29
90 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 06:26124+ 21:53
91 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 06:4385+ 13:21
92 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 06:54107+ 18:48
93 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 06:5483+ 12:56
94 Andrei Nechita 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 06:54126+ 22:07
95 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 07:0896+ 15:40
96 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 07:1090+ 14:13
97 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:15113+ 19:55
98 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:15125+ 21:57
99 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 07:1588+ 14:12
100 Matti Breschel 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 07:15120+ 20:43
101 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 07:1576+ 10:41
102 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:15114+ 19:58
103 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 07:15112+ 19:43
104 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:15117+ 20:28
105 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 IAM Cycling + 07:1871+ 09:55
106 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:1873+ 10:35
107 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 07:1867+ 08:50
108 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:1870+ 09:46
109 Josep Miralles 1994 Tusnad Cycling Team + 07:18129+ 22:16
110 Filippo Fortin 1989 GM Europa Ovini + 07:18123+ 21:52
111 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 07:2777+ 11:05
112 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 07:2999+ 16:34
113 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 07:44127+ 22:09
114 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 07:53104+ 17:42
115 Marco Tizza 1992 D'Amico - Bottechia + 08:1597+ 15:48
116 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 08:2595+ 15:39
117 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 08:25133+ 22:50
118 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:25119+ 20:39
119 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:2587+ 13:47
120 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 08:25128+ 22:12
121 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 08:25108+ 19:04
122 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 08:25145+ 24:49
123 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 08:25146+ 25:14
124 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:25134+ 23:00
125 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 08:44137+ 23:34
126 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 09:20142+ 24:10
127 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 09:3592+ 14:30
128 Luca Sterbini 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 09:3598+ 15:51
129 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 09:40101+ 17:05
130 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 09:48139+ 23:47
131 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:5491+ 14:30
132 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 09:54138+ 23:45
133 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:54136+ 23:16
134 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:54147+ 25:34
135 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10:00135+ 23:15
136 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Team Ecuador + 10:14143+ 24:12
137 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 10:1686+ 13:25
138 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:16130+ 22:33
139 Antonino Parrinello 1988 D'Amico - Bottechia + 10:16152+ 27:49
140 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:38150+ 27:36
141 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:38156+ 29:16
142 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:38153+ 27:50
143 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Mutua Levante + 10:54149+ 26:40
144 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 10:54141+ 23:55
145 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 11:05132+ 22:45
146 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 11:23118+ 20:34
147 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Bottechia + 11:29122+ 20:59
148 Daniel Ginés Martin 1994 D'Amico - Bottechia + 11:30121+ 20:53
149 Borut Bozic 1980 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:30165+ 31:22
150 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 11:36178+ 39:22
151 Fabio Chinello 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 12:29161+ 30:21
152 Giorgio Bocchiola 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 12:29151+ 27:48
153 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:29116+ 20:18
154 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:29148+ 25:36
155 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 12:43115+ 19:59
156 David Lucas Plá 1996 Mutua Levante + 12:43163+ 31:11
157 Cristian Torres Cuenca 1995 Seguros Bilbao + 14:05158+ 30:04
158 Keisuke Aso 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 14:18157+ 29:42
159 Vasily Neustroev 1990 Lokosphinx + 14:58144+ 24:34
160 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 15:05166+ 31:27
161 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 15:59171+ 35:25
162 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 15:59159+ 30:05
163 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 15:59155+ 29:15
164 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:59172+ 36:22
165 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:02162+ 30:47
166 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:02140+ 23:50
167 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:02154+ 28:21
168 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 16:08169+ 31:56
169 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 16:10164+ 31:21
170 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 16:11160+ 30:09
171 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 16:20168+ 31:44
172 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 16:20170+ 32:17
173 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:20167+ 31:33
174 Kenji Itami 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 16:35180+ 42:15
175 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 16:39175+ 37:13
176 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 16:39173+ 36:23
177 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:58174+ 37:02
178 Daniel Crista 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 18:39179+ 40:47
179 Shigetomo Nakanishi 1990 Kinan Cycling Team + 19:05177+ 37:54
180 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Tusnad Cycling Team + 21:53182+ 45:19
181 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:31176+ 37:25
182 Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Kinan Cycling Team + 27:06181+ 43:08
183 Andrey Sazanov 1994 GM Europa Ovini + 31:48183+ 52:27
DNS Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha 999
DNF Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Jack Bauer 1985 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini 999
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling 999
DNF Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 141 km
StartOrihuela
FinishXorret de Cati
DateFebruary 6th (2016)
Leader W.Poels
Points W.Poels
Mountain W.Poels

Wout Poels

Manager results

1 Big Numbers
2 Vikedal SK
3 BMC
4 Illes Balears
5 DiLego Superstars