2016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (30)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 04:04:12153+ 15:13
02 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00174+ 18:38
03 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 00133+ 13:51
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 00122+ 12:43
05 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00145+ 14:35
06 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 00159+ 15:27
07 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Team Ecuador + 00135+ 13:58
08 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00152+ 15:11
09 Filippo Fortin 1989 GM Europa Ovini + 00143+ 14:34
10 Giorgio Bocchiola 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 00156+ 15:19
11 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0016+ 01:02
12 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0008+ 38
13 Matti Breschel 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 00130+ 13:28
14 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 00162+ 15:48
15 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00117+ 12:14
16 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00148+ 14:50
17 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 000108:36:54
18 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00169+ 16:58
19 Cristian Torres Cuenca 1995 Seguros Bilbao + 00164+ 15:59
20 Jack Bauer 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 0045+ 02:25
21 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 00157+ 15:24
22 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 0009+ 39
23 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0021+ 01:12
24 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0022+ 01:15
25 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0087+ 06:38
26 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0004+ 26
27 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0012+ 52
28 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0027+ 01:30
29 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 0079+ 04:50
30 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 15
31 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 22
32 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0034+ 01:55
33 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 0010+ 45
34 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0082+ 05:22
35 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 0006+ 32
36 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 0011+ 51
37 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 0061+ 03:17
38 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0005+ 27
39 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0029+ 01:35
40 Daniel Martin 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 0013+ 01:00
41 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0099+ 08:29
42 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0018+ 01:05
43 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00121+ 12:40
44 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0014+ 01:01
45 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0060+ 03:09
46 Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky + 0007+ 33
47 Vasily Neustroev 1990 Lokosphinx + 00109+ 09:36
48 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0074+ 04:30
49 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Bottechia + 00108+ 09:30
50 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0017+ 01:04
51 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0095+ 07:49
52 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 IAM Cycling + 0049+ 02:37
53 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0051+ 02:48
54 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 00141+ 14:25
55 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 00138+ 14:06
56 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0015+ 01:01
57 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 0073+ 04:22
58 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0042+ 02:14
59 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0077+ 04:40
60 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0046+ 02:28
61 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 00120+ 12:28
62 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00179+ 19:44
63 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00126+ 13:13
64 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0023+ 01:18
65 Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 0038+ 02:02
66 Marc De Maar 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0054+ 02:52
67 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 0036+ 01:57
68 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0047+ 02:29
69 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00132+ 13:47
70 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 0048+ 02:33
71 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0040+ 02:04
72 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0055+ 02:52
73 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 00111+ 10:39
74 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0072+ 04:17
75 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0056+ 02:53
76 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0030+ 01:50
77 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0020+ 01:09
78 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 00116+ 11:54
79 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00118+ 12:17
80 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 0088+ 06:57
81 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 0069+ 03:45
82 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0063+ 03:25
83 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0025+ 01:25
84 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 0081+ 04:57
85 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0085+ 06:03
86 Andrei Nechita 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 00154+ 15:13
87 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 0026+ 01:29
88 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0050+ 02:43
89 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0024+ 01:24
90 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0019+ 01:06
91 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0053+ 02:50
92 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 0044+ 02:21
93 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00170+ 17:12
94 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 00128+ 13:16
95 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0039+ 02:02
96 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 0028+ 01:32
97 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00127+ 13:15
98 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0031+ 01:50
99 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00129+ 13:22
100 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0067+ 03:38
101 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 0033+ 01:53
102 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0037+ 01:59
103 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 0059+ 03:06
104 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0066+ 03:37
105 Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Burgos - BH + 00177+ 19:12
106 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 0092+ 07:25
107 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0091+ 07:16
108 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00104+ 09:19
109 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00115+ 11:47
110 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0058+ 02:55
111 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0035+ 01:56
112 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 00100+ 08:32
113 Josep Miralles 1994 Tusnad Cycling Team + 00151+ 14:58
114 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 00155+ 15:14
115 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 0078+ 04:47
116 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Mutua Levante + 00161+ 15:46
117 Daniel Ginés Martin 1994 D'Amico - Bottechia + 00105+ 09:23
118 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 0062+ 03:25
119 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0032+ 01:51
120 Federico Burchio 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 00144+ 14:34
121 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 0043+ 02:19
122 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 0084+ 06:02
123 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 0075+ 04:33
124 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0041+ 02:13
125 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00123+ 12:58
126 Marco Tizza 1992 D'Amico - Bottechia + 0093+ 07:33
127 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00150+ 14:54
128 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 0083+ 05:53
129 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 00124+ 13:01
130 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0070+ 03:58
131 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 0064+ 03:26
132 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 0052+ 02:49
133 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 0089+ 07:03
134 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0065+ 03:36
135 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 21139+ 14:08
136 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 2368+ 03:41
137 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 23103+ 09:11
138 Vadim Zhuravlev 1993 Lokosphinx + 26137+ 14:00
139 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 29178+ 19:26
140 Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Kinan Cycling Team + 31165+ 16:02
141 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 35142+ 14:31
142 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 42146+ 14:42
143 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 46189+ 27:46
144 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 4694+ 07:48
145 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 46134+ 13:58
146 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 46136+ 13:59
147 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 46125+ 13:07
148 Borut Bozic 1980 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 50180+ 19:52
149 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 57140+ 14:25
150 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 57131+ 13:45
151 Fabio Chinello 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 57172+ 17:52
152 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 57147+ 14:45
153 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 5790+ 07:14
154 Andrey Sazanov 1994 GM Europa Ovini + 57184+ 20:39
155 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00160+ 15:40
156 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:13119+ 12:19
157 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:18102+ 09:05
158 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 01:18163+ 15:57
159 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:1871+ 03:59
160 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:18166+ 16:22
161 Arnau Sole Vall 1992 Burgos - BH + 01:18106+ 09:25
162 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 01:18112+ 11:20
163 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 01:21113+ 11:28
164 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:2196+ 07:53
165 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:59187+ 23:26
166 Antonino Parrinello 1988 D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:03171+ 17:33
167 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:25107+ 09:29
168 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:25183+ 20:34
169 Luca Sterbini 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:2586+ 06:16
170 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 02:2580+ 04:55
171 Shigetomo Nakanishi 1990 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:25175+ 18:49
172 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:2576+ 04:36
173 David Lucas Plá 1996 Mutua Levante + 02:25173+ 18:28
174 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 02:25168+ 16:49
175 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:43181+ 20:04
176 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 02:43167+ 16:24
177 Daniel Crista 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 04:51186+ 22:08
178 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 0057+ 02:53
179 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 04:51149+ 14:50
180 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 04:51185+ 21:26
181 Keisuke Aso 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 04:54158+ 15:24
182 José Marquez 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 05:07176+ 19:05
183 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 D'Amico - Bottechia + 05:08101+ 09:02
184 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 05:0898+ 07:58
185 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 05:11110+ 09:49
186 Kenji Itami 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 05:12188+ 25:40
187 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 05:12114+ 11:40
188 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:16182+ 20:23
189 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:4297+ 07:58
DSQ Eduard Novak 1976 Tusnad Cycling Team 999
DNF Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits 999

Info

Race Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 174 km
StartSagunto
FinishAlzira
DateFebruary 5th (2016)
Leader W.Poels
Points W.Poels
Mountain D.Martin

Dylan Groenewegen

Manager results

1 Ikurrina
2 Meschede Team
3 Kneet
4 Parijs is nog ver
5 Huntaz