2016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (30)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Daniel Martin 1986 Etixx - Quick Step 04:10:0613+ 01:00
02 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0204+ 26
03 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 020104:32:42
04 Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky + 0207+ 33
05 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0225+ 01:24
06 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0208+ 38
07 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0202+ 15
08 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0216+ 01:02
09 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0244+ 02:14
10 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0224+ 01:18
11 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0205+ 27
12 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0203+ 22
13 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0221+ 01:09
14 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0214+ 01:01
15 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 0206+ 32
16 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1017+ 01:03
17 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 1030+ 01:35
18 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 1209+ 39
19 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 1210+ 45
20 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 1219+ 01:05
21 David López 1981 Team Sky + 1220+ 01:06
22 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1226+ 01:25
23 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 1238+ 01:59
24 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 2065+ 03:06
25 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 2033+ 01:51
26 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 2332+ 01:50
27 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 2311+ 51
28 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2358+ 02:50
29 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2318+ 01:04
30 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 2350+ 02:29
31 Jaime Roson 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 2355+ 02:43
32 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 2327+ 01:29
33 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 2331+ 01:50
34 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 2329+ 01:32
35 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 2347+ 02:21
36 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 2340+ 02:02
37 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 2752+ 02:33
38 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 2751+ 02:30
39 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 2763+ 02:53
40 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 2712+ 52
41 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 2723+ 01:15
42 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2756+ 02:48
43 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 2736+ 01:56
44 Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 2739+ 02:02
45 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 2715+ 01:01
46 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 2749+ 02:28
47 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2722+ 01:12
48 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 2728+ 01:30
49 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 IAM Cycling + 2753+ 02:37
50 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 3361+ 02:52
51 Jai Crawford 1983 Kinan Cycling Team + 3569+ 03:25
52 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 3571+ 03:26
53 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 3562+ 02:53
54 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 3759+ 02:50
55 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 D'Amico - Bottechia + 3777+ 03:54
56 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 3764+ 02:55
57 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 3746+ 02:19
58 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 3772+ 03:36
59 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 3735+ 01:55
60 Marc De Maar 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 3760+ 02:52
61 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 3743+ 02:13
62 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 3741+ 02:04
63 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 3737+ 01:57
64 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Burgos - BH + 4157+ 02:49
65 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 5654+ 02:41
66 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:0634+ 01:53
67 Jack Bauer 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2448+ 02:25
68 Adria Moreno Sala 1991 Team Raleigh - GAC + 01:3170+ 03:25
69 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:3168+ 03:18
70 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:4045+ 02:16
71 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4142+ 02:11
72 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 01:4982+ 04:33
73 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4981+ 04:30
74 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:0183+ 04:38
75 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:0179+ 04:17
76 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:0185+ 04:47
77 Luca Sterbini 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:0176+ 03:51
78 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 02:0180+ 04:22
79 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 02:0175+ 03:45
80 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:0173+ 03:37
81 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:1278+ 03:58
82 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 02:1266+ 03:09
83 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:1788+ 05:22
84 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Team Katusha + 02:4186+ 04:50
85 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 02:4174+ 03:38
86 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:4367+ 03:17
87 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:5084+ 04:40
88 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 02:5787+ 04:57
89 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 03:32100+ 07:16
90 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03:4294+ 06:32
91 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:5393+ 06:28
92 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 04:3889+ 05:53
93 Marco Tizza 1992 D'Amico - Bottechia + 04:38102+ 07:33
94 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:4091+ 06:03
95 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:4096+ 06:57
96 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 04:4090+ 06:02
97 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:0097+ 07:02
98 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 05:25113+ 09:59
99 Arnau Sole Vall 1992 Burgos - BH + 05:33105+ 08:07
100 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 05:3695+ 06:38
101 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:3699+ 07:04
102 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 05:40114+ 10:02
103 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:58104+ 07:49
104 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Team Raleigh - GAC + 05:58101+ 07:25
105 Daniel Ginés Martin 1994 D'Amico - Bottechia + 05:58110+ 09:23
106 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 05:58107+ 08:32
107 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 05:5892+ 06:17
108 Fabio Tommassini 1990 D'Amico - Bottechia + 05:58111+ 09:30
109 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 05:58103+ 07:47
110 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 05:5898+ 07:03
111 Sebastian Mascaro Rigo 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 05:58108+ 08:48
112 Michel Kreder 1987 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:58106+ 08:29
113 Keisuke Aso 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 06:19116+ 10:30
114 Vasily Neustroev 1990 Lokosphinx + 06:56112+ 09:36
115 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:05109+ 09:19
116 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 09:22115+ 10:07
117 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 09:37117+ 10:39
118 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:37123+ 12:21
119 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:37121+ 12:14
120 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:05118+ 11:06
121 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:17125+ 12:40
122 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:19126+ 12:43
123 Niki Terpstra 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:19120+ 11:54
124 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:19132+ 13:13
125 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:19128+ 12:58
126 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:19157+ 14:54
127 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 11:19133+ 13:15
128 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 11:19159+ 15:04
129 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:19119+ 11:47
130 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 11:19129+ 13:01
131 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 11:19127+ 12:48
132 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 11:19154+ 14:39
133 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 11:19124+ 12:28
134 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 11:19148+ 14:06
135 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 11:19141+ 13:47
136 Filippo Fortin 1989 GM Europa Ovini + 11:19151+ 14:34
137 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 11:19134+ 13:16
138 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 11:19143+ 13:51
139 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 11:19135+ 13:22
140 Josep Miralles 1994 Tusnad Cycling Team + 11:19158+ 14:58
141 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 11:19164+ 15:14
142 Matti Breschel 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 11:19137+ 13:28
143 José Marquez 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 11:19145+ 13:58
144 Vadim Zhuravlev 1993 Lokosphinx + 11:19138+ 13:34
145 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:19122+ 12:17
146 Federico Burchio 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 11:19152+ 14:34
147 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 11:19130+ 13:12
148 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 11:19136+ 13:28
149 Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Kinan Cycling Team + 11:19169+ 15:31
150 Cristian Torres Cuenca 1995 Seguros Bilbao + 12:32172+ 15:59
151 Daniel Crista 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 12:32179+ 17:17
152 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:32147+ 14:00
153 Giorgio Bocchiola 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 12:32165+ 15:19
154 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:32155+ 14:40
155 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:32162+ 15:13
156 Fabio Chinello 1989 D'Amico - Bottechia + 12:32176+ 16:55
157 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:32142+ 13:48
158 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 12:32166+ 15:24
159 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Team Ecuador + 12:32146+ 13:58
160 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:32156+ 14:50
161 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Mutua Levante + 12:32170+ 15:46
162 David Lucas Plá 1996 Mutua Levante + 12:32173+ 16:03
163 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:32160+ 15:07
164 Andrei Nechita 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 12:32163+ 15:13
165 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 12:32144+ 13:56
166 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 IAM Cycling + 12:32167+ 15:27
167 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 12:32139+ 13:41
168 Antonino Parrinello 1988 D'Amico - Bottechia + 12:32168+ 15:30
169 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 12:32153+ 14:35
170 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 12:32150+ 14:25
171 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 12:32171+ 15:48
172 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:32140+ 13:47
173 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sky + 12:32149+ 14:24
174 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:32131+ 13:13
175 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 12:32161+ 15:11
176 Davide Pacchiardo 1990 GM Europa Ovini + 12:32175+ 16:35
177 Shigetomo Nakanishi 1990 Kinan Cycling Team + 12:32174+ 16:24
178 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 15:59183+ 18:57
179 Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Burgos - BH + 15:59185+ 19:12
180 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 15:59182+ 18:38
181 Kenji Itami 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 15:59188+ 20:28
182 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 15:59177+ 16:58
183 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:59180+ 17:21
184 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Tusnad Cycling Team + 15:59189+ 21:27
185 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 15:59178+ 17:12
186 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 15:59187+ 19:44
187 Borut Bozic 1980 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 15:59184+ 19:02
188 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 15:59181+ 18:09
189 Eduard Novak 1976 Tusnad Cycling Team + 16:35190+ 22:34
190 Andrey Sazanov 1994 GM Europa Ovini + 17:49186+ 19:42
191 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 25:39191+ 27:00

Info

Race Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 163 km
StartCastellón
FinishAlto de Fredes
DateFebruary 4th (2016)
Leader W.Poels
Points W.Poels
Mountain D.Martin

Daniel Martin

Manager results

1 Shaun Ricketts
2 Big Numbers
3 BMC
4 BartVelo
5 The Chosen Ones