2017 Tour de la Province de Namur

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Era Real Estate - Circus 03:31:0005+ 50
02 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 0004+ 46
03 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0110+ 01:13
04 Nico Houtteman 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 2120+ 01:42
05 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 WB Veranclassic + 2113+ 01:29
06 Maximilien Picoux 1995 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 2130+ 02:55
07 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic + 2108+ 01:12
08 Diether Sweeck 1993 Era Real Estate - Circus + 2111+ 01:21
09 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2109+ 01:13
10 Jens Moens 1994 Van Eyck Sport + 2152+ 09:00
11 Bjarne Vanacker 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 2114+ 01:35
12 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2106+ 55
13 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 2124+ 01:52
14 Fabio Sinoy 1995 Profel United CT + 2121+ 01:42
15 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 2115+ 01:35
16 Ward Timmermans 1995 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 2127+ 02:43
17 Jonas Castrique 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2129+ 02:54
18 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Marlux - Napoleon Games + 2131+ 03:03
19 Kenny Willems 1993 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 2125+ 02:30
20 Thomas Vanbesien 1993 Profel United CT + 2119+ 01:42
21 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2107+ 01:10
22 Tuur Deprez 1996 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 2118+ 01:42
23 William Elliott 1995 Team RaceClean + 210109:51:32
24 Celestin Leyman 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 2117+ 01:37
25 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 2102+ 13
26 Max Emil Kørner 1991 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 2126+ 02:40
27 Jelle Schuermans 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2122+ 01:42
28 Lennert Teugels 1993 Veranda's Willems + 2103+ 22
29 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2112+ 01:28
30 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Van Eyck Sport + 2132+ 03:06
31 Edward Walsh 1996 Team RaceClean + 2116+ 01:35
32 Sieben Devalckeneer 1991 Profel United CT + 2123+ 01:42
33 Jelle De Ville 1995 Van Eyck Sport + 01:1534+ 04:00
34 Nils Sinschek 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 01:1528+ 02:49
35 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 01:1533+ 03:42
36 Thimo Willems 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 02:2070+ 14:02
37 Antoine Baurin 1995 Pesant Club Liegeois + 02:4135+ 05:07
38 Nicolas Verougstraete 1997 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 04:3136+ 05:52
39 Aaron Van Poucke 1998 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 06:0042+ 07:21
40 Remi Cara 1998 Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny + 06:0069+ 13:58
41 Jeroen Vercammen 1992 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 06:0050+ 08:22
42 Jorden Bothuyne 1996 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 06:0073+ 14:57
43 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa 1998 Team RaceClean + 06:0075+ 15:20
44 Nils Heyns 1991 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 06:0049+ 08:22
45 Auxence Buntinx 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 06:0051+ 08:34
46 Jonas Cornelis 1994 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 06:0074+ 15:16
47 Adam Lewis 1995 Profel United CT + 06:0043+ 07:21
48 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:0040+ 07:15
49 Antoine Loy 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 06:0358+ 10:05
50 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:0353+ 09:26
51 Quentin Venner 1998 Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny + 06:0347+ 08:07
52 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Era Real Estate - Circus + 06:0387+ 17:26
53 Braam Merlier 1994 Era Real Estate - Circus + 06:0338+ 07:03
54 Marvin Tasset 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 06:0359+ 10:16
55 Bryan Bouwmans 1998 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 06:03111+ 31:22
56 Jordy Bouts 1996 Prorace Cycling Team + 06:0348+ 08:09
57 Rob Peeters 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 06:0397+ 21:48
58 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Napoleon Games + 06:0389+ 18:44
59 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:0339+ 07:10
60 Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 06:03103+ 26:44
61 Yoni Lagneaux 1997 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 06:0371+ 14:41
62 Alexandre Caudoux 1991 U.V.Limousine + 06:0345+ 07:57
63 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 06:0337+ 06:52
64 Maxime Urruty 1993 Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 06:0346+ 07:57
65 Julian Mertens 1997 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 06:0344+ 07:24
66 Jacob Relaes 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 06:0341+ 07:17
67 Thomas Chassagne 1994 Creuse Oxygène Guéret + 08:3584+ 17:01
68 Jez McCann 1996 Richardsons-Trek RT + 08:3596+ 21:39
69 Glen Van Nuffelen 1997 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 08:35115+ 34:53
70 Remi Belot 1996 Pesant Club Liegeois + 08:3583+ 16:55
71 Jens Teirlinck 1996 Dovy Keukens FCC + 08:3595+ 21:20
72 Mathias Van Lysebeth 1998 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 08:3564+ 11:02
73 Kevin Walders 1996 Van Eyck Sport + 08:35116+ 35:11
74 Cedric Beck 1998 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 08:3562+ 10:57
75 Louis Deguide 1994 Prorace Cycling Team + 08:3588+ 17:58
76 Guillaume Delvaux 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 08:3586+ 17:03
77 Bram De Kort 1991 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 08:3590+ 20:26
78 Han Devos 1997 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 08:3568+ 13:08
79 Derek Gee 1997 Team RaceClean + 08:3572+ 14:51
80 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 08:3577+ 16:00
81 Jasper De Plus 1997 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 08:3565+ 11:45
82 Jaron Wydooghe 1997 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 08:3563+ 11:02
83 Mathias Delameilleure 1986 Dovy Keukens FCC + 08:35101+ 25:06
84 Thijs Vandaele 1993 Dovy Keukens FCC + 08:3567+ 12:15
85 Sieben Wouters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 08:35100+ 24:29
86 Sander Rietjens 1998 Prorace Cycling Team + 08:3561+ 10:41
87 Guillaume Gerbaud 1989 U.V.Limousine + 08:3560+ 10:29
88 Dick Janssen 1994 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 08:3557+ 10:03
89 Corentin Buisson 1997 U.V.Limousine + 08:35109+ 30:57
90 Adrien Houbben 1998 Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny + 08:3593+ 21:02
91 Julien Buisson 1993 U.V.Limousine + 08:3592+ 20:52
92 Martin Palm 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 08:3578+ 16:27
93 Tom Verhaegen 1996 Profel United CT + 08:3555+ 09:56
94 Jaap Kooijman 1993 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 08:3556+ 10:03
95 Evan Burtnik 1997 Team RaceClean + 08:3576+ 15:43
96 Tim Timmermans 1998 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 08:3598+ 22:46
97 Tijl Pauwels 1998 Marlux - Napoleon Games + 08:3594+ 21:16
98 Gianni Siebens 1998 Marlux - Napoleon Games + 08:35102+ 26:12
99 Gerben Peersman 1990 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 08:3582+ 16:54
100 Yarne Driesen 1998 Marlux - Napoleon Games + 08:3581+ 16:42
101 Bram Rombouts 1994 Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW + 08:3585+ 17:01
102 Robby Willems 1993 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 08:3580+ 16:41
103 Jelle Cant 1992 Era Real Estate - Circus + 08:3566+ 11:55
104 Gert Smets 1997 Era Real Estate - Circus + 08:3554+ 09:35
105 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny + 08:35113+ 34:30
106 Willem Boersma 1997 Team RaceClean + 08:3591+ 20:43
107 Robin Mertens 1991 Prorace Cycling Team + 08:35106+ 27:21
108 Sven Verbeeck 1998 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 08:35104+ 26:44
109 Niels Tooth 1992 Prorace Cycling Team + 08:3579+ 16:38
110 Glenn Loenders 1997 Profel United CT + 15:13105+ 27:02
111 Lounes Verschaeve 1995 Dovy Keukens FCC + 15:29121+ 50:38
112 Robin Haubruge 1993 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 15:29108+ 29:11
113 Ruben Van Der Haeghen 1993 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 15:2999+ 22:51
114 Giovani Bido Arduino 1996 Dovy Keukens FCC + 15:29114+ 34:38
115 Glenn De Kee 1998 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 15:29117+ 42:01
116 Oliver Moors 1996 Baguet - MIBA Poorten + 15:29122+ 52:32
117 Ruben Dillen 1997 Van Eyck Sport + 15:29120+ 47:05
118 Jasper De Proost 1996 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 15:29110+ 31:13
119 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 15:29118+ 43:04
120 Angelo De Clercq 1991 Marlux - Napoleon Games + 15:29107+ 28:05
121 Quentin Deby 1997 Pesant Club Liegeois + 17:39119+ 45:53
122 Paul Cremers 1995 LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge + 19:37126+ 56:59
123 Remy Dechambre 1994 Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny + 19:37125+ 56:22
124 Aaron De Veirman 1997 Dovy Keukens FCC + 19:37124+ 54:46
125 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Stageco-Special Paint CT + 19:37123+ 54:33
126 Francois Allard 1998 Pesant Club Liegeois + 19:37112+ 32:58
DNF Gordon De Winter 1997 Ago - Aquaservice 999
DNF Jorden De Haes 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 999
DNF Alessandro De Amicis 1996 Pesant Club Liegeois 999
DNF Michiel Offermans 1998 Prorace Cycling Team 999
DNF Dieter Claus 1994 Stageco-Special Paint CT 999
DNF Dave Verbeken 1998 Van Eyck Sport 999
DNF Tanguy Carton 1998 Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny 999
DNF Johan Steens 1993 VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour de la Province de Namur
Nation Belgium
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 154 km
StartCouvin
FinishDoische
DateAugust 4th (2017)
Leader W.Elliott
Youth S.Moniquet
Points W.Elliott
Mountain M.Urruty
Sprint R.Mertens

Laurens Sweeck