Next manager: Avenir (17/08 13:00)

2016 Tour de la Province de Namur

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Laurens Sweeck1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Murprotec13:58:34
02Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 23
03Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef+ 29
04Quinten Hermans1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea+ 43
05Daan Soete1994 Belgium Telenet - Fidea+ 48
06Jordi Van Dingenen1996 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice+ 50
07Brecht Stas1995 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW+ 51
08Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 01:02
09Lennert Teugels1993 Belgium Profel United CT+ 01:07
10William Elliott1995 Canada Team RaceClean+ 01:20
11Hans Becking1986 Netherlands Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM+ 01:24
12Dieter Vanthourenhout1985 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games+ 01:33
13Thimo Willems1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 01:34
14Benjamin Declercq1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx+ 01:36
15Thomas Vanbesien1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 01:37
16Alexander Cowan1996 Canada Team RaceClean+ 01:45
17Julien Mortier1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef+ 01:45
18Aaron Verwilst1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:49
19Senne Leysen1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 01:52
20Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Crelan - Vastgoedservice+ 02:01
21Christophe Noppe1994 Belgium EFC - Etixx+ 02:05
22Toon Aerts1993 Belgium Telenet - Fidea+ 02:05
23Michael Boros1992 Czech Republic Era Real Estate - Murprotec+ 02:10
24Abram Stockman1996 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6+ 02:11
25Edward Walsh1996 Canada Team RaceClean+ 02:12
26Bjarne Vanacker1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx+ 02:13
27Gordon De Winter1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef+ 02:13
28Niels Nachtergaele1986 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6+ 02:16
29Fabio Sinoy1995 Belgium Profel United CT+ 02:18
30Julien Taramarcaz1987 Switzerland Era Real Estate - Murprotec+ 02:20
31Hugo De Winter1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef+ 02:22
32Seppe Verschuere1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 02:22
33Jorden Bothuyne1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 02:32
34Simon Collard1985 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe+ 02:34
35Dylan Sunderland1996 Australia Baguet - MIBA Poorten+ 02:36
36Thomas Joseph1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games+ 02:40
37Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 02:41
38Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Verandas Willems+ 02:45
39Jovany Van Oudenhove1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 02:46
40Guillaume Delvaux1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental+ 02:47
41Milan Menten1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 02:48
42Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza+ 02:51
43Gertjan De Sy1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 02:51
44Sieben Devalckeneer1991 Belgium Profel United CT+ 02:51
45Niels Tooth1992 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 02:55
46Tom Meeusen1988 Belgium Telenet - Fidea+ 02:58
47Sebastien Carabin1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental+ 03:01
48Vincent De Sy1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team+ 03:01
49Chris Dredge1993 Great Britain WN Hoop Tielen VZW+ 03:26
50Steven Haerinck1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht+ 03:27
51Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain WN Hoop Tielen VZW+ 03:33
52Merlijn Decoster1994 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe+ 03:33
53Jens Moens1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten+ 03:36
54Geoffrey Pauls1992 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois+ 03:44
55Genis Soriano Celma1992 Spain Compak-Campo Claro+ 03:48
56Mathias Delameilleure1986 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC+ 04:11
57Angelo Van Den Bossche1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 04:37
58Maxim Panis1993 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk+ 04:38
59Jeroen Vercammen1992 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich+ 04:47
60Adam Roberge1997 Canada Team RaceClean+ 07:13
61Ylber Sefa1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team+ 07:38
62Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex+ 08:28
63Antoine Didier1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental+ 10:03
64Thijs Van Amerongen1986 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea+ 11:44
65Angelo De Clercq1991 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games+ 12:38
66Lionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef+ 12:57
67Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice+ 13:22
68Cedric Defreyne1995 Belgium EFC - Etixx+ 14:07
69Celestin Leyman1997 Belgium EFC - Etixx+ 14:11
70Jonas Castrique1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 14:28
71Jelle Donders1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex+ 14:48
72Joachim Duffeleer1995 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM+ 14:50
73Jaap Kooijman1993 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner+ 15:02
74Frederik Van Boven1983 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM+ 15:25
75Gerben Peersman1990 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan Kontich+ 15:28
76Ward Van Laer1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten+ 15:35
77Gosse Van der Meer1995 Netherlands Superano Ham - Isorex+ 16:25
78Martijn Dijkstra1993 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner+ 16:46
79David Boucher1980 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice+ 17:45
80Brent Cle1995 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal+ 17:56
81Bram De Kort1991 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner+ 18:21
82Michiel Stockman1996 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6+ 18:27
83Jaron Wydooghe1997 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe+ 18:35
84Jeroen Eyskens1993 Belgium Profel United CT+ 19:27
85Remi Belot1996 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois+ 19:48
86Anthony Debuy1996 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets+ 20:12
87Robin Lowik1995 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner+ 22:13
88Michiel Van der Bauwhede1992 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht+ 22:41
89Alexander Cools1994 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex+ 23:04
90Alessandro De Amicis1996 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois+ 23:31
91Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Murprotec+ 24:00
92Martin Palm1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef+ 24:17
93Aaron Bibeau1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht+ 25:03
94Felix De Groef1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team+ 25:03
95Lauwrence Schotte1994 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht+ 25:25
96Stijn De Boel1995 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal+ 26:03
97Louis Holvoet1993 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6+ 27:48
98Maxime Vekeman1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental+ 29:36
99Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 29:48
100Tom Galle1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental+ 30:16
101Jelle De Ville1995 Belgium Van Eyck Sport+ 30:40
102Jeremy Burton1984 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT+ 32:37
103Marc Cayuela Faura1993 Spain Compak-Campo Claro+ 32:39
104Joachim Vanreyten1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice+ 33:35
105Robin Roosens1997 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW+ 35:56
106Thijs Vandaele1993 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6+ 39:30
107Ward Lapiere1985 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC+ 39:49
108Laurent Donnay1988 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets+ 40:10
109Kevin Suarez1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex+ 40:39
110Julien Joiret1982 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team+ 40:55
111Timmy Diependaele1984 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM+ 43:08
112Quentin Deby1997 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois+ 46:40
113Jochen Deweer1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC+ 47:05
114Jasper De Plus1997 Belgium RH+-Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 49:04
115John De Schutter1992 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk+ 50:34
116Dimitri Van de Perre1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport+ 51:31
117Ruben Dillen1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten+ 51:58
118Thomas De Backer1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa+ 54:08
119Alessandro Soenens1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex+ 54:26
120Anthony Galinski1997 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk+ 54:28
121Brecht Vanthournhout1991 Belgium Douchy-Thalassa CT+ 55:32
122Anthony Spysschaert1986 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW+ 56:36
Info
RaceTour de la Province de Namur
Nation Belgium
DateAugust 3rd-7th
Edition2016
Classification2.IC
Leader L.Sweeck
Youth M.Van Gompel
Points M.Menten
Mountain Q.Hermans
Sprint J.Deweer
ExtraCompare top four

Laurens Sweeck