Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Course de la Paix (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 03:54:310111:28:51
02 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:0304+ 52
03 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0356+ 20:52
04 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:0306+ 01:08
05 Ethan Hayter 1998 - + 01:0311+ 02:30
06 Marc Hirschi 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:0303+ 44
07 Samuele Battistella 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:0502+ 41
08 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick + 01:0905+ 58
09 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 01:1322+ 05:41
10 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 01:1312+ 02:32
11 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 01:1867+ 25:46
12 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:1820+ 05:16
13 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development + 01:1839+ 13:54
14 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 01:1807+ 01:32
15 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 01:1809+ 01:57
16 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 01:1834+ 10:54
17 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Development + 01:1808+ 01:33
18 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 01:1830+ 09:08
19 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 01:1821+ 05:29
20 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:2768+ 26:10
21 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 01:2957+ 21:12
22 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:2931+ 09:21
23 Jake Stewart 1999 100% ME + 01:2937+ 12:19
24 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:2914+ 03:21
25 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 01:3810+ 02:14
26 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:3915+ 03:26
27 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 01:3916+ 03:55
28 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 01:4842+ 14:29
29 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 01:5118+ 04:54
30 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:5419+ 05:04
31 Piotr Pekala 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 01:5417+ 04:20
32 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01:5825+ 06:30
33 Merijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 02:0236+ 12:05
34 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:0827+ 07:38
35 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 02:0848+ 18:13
36 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 02:1044+ 16:45
37 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 02:1449+ 18:23
38 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 02:1613+ 03:06
39 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 02:1959+ 22:08
40 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 02:1945+ 17:04
41 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 02:2224+ 06:04
42 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 02:2271+ 27:44
43 Kevin Geniets 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 02:2860+ 22:09
44 Fred Wright 1999 100% ME + 02:3551+ 19:19
45 Jiri Petrus 1996 Topforex-Lapierre + 02:3573+ 28:17
46 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 02:4364+ 24:50
47 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 02:5123+ 05:59
48 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 03:1379+ 34:28
49 Roman Lehky 1996 Topforex-Lapierre + 03:5646+ 17:10
50 Gustav Basson 1996 Team Pro Touch + 04:0329+ 08:54
51 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:2333+ 10:19
52 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:3728+ 08:52
53 Pavel Gruber 1996 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro + 05:0865+ 25:01
54 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 05:1626+ 07:21
55 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 06:1141+ 14:09
56 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:1240+ 14:07
57 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 06:1750+ 19:10
58 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 06:1943+ 15:20
59 Thimo Willems 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 06:2875+ 28:53
60 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 06:4061+ 22:13
61 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 06:5532+ 09:42
62 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Aldro Cycling Team + 07:0735+ 11:05
63 Eduard Rodes Guirao 1998 Aldro Cycling Team + 07:1347+ 17:55
64 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07:4038+ 12:40
65 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:4055+ 20:49
66 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 07:4063+ 23:50
67 Matus Stocek 1999 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 07:4452+ 19:26
68 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 08:5054+ 20:35
69 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 08:5289+ 40:03
70 Stanislav Konyaev 1998 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 08:5474+ 28:45
71 Sergei Rostovcev 1997 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 08:5493+ 41:47
72 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 12:0962+ 22:41
73 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 13:3358+ 21:25
74 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 13:3366+ 25:21
75 Devin Shortt 1999 Gragnano Sporting Club + 13:3677+ 31:52
76 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 15:3170+ 27:10
77 Jeremy Bellicaud 1998 Océane Top 16 + 15:3153+ 20:28
78 Izidor Penko 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 15:4669+ 27:03
79 Florian Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 16:1490+ 40:53
80 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 17:3776+ 30:20
81 Syver Wærsted 1996 Uno-X Development + 18:3695+ 43:10
82 Petr Rikunov 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 19:2072+ 28:04
83 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Tyumen Region + 19:2080+ 34:42
84 Martin Lavric 1998 KK Kranj + 19:2078+ 32:27
85 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 19:2084+ 38:00
86 Dmitry Markov 1997 Crimea Republic + 19:2085+ 39:16
87 Reto Müller 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 19:4686+ 39:31
88 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:46100+ 49:12
89 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 19:5287+ 39:32
90 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:56105+ 49:58
91 Jakub Murias 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 19:5681+ 34:50
92 Nikita Martynov 1999 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 19:5688+ 39:58
93 Jan Rajchart 1996 Elkov - Author + 19:5694+ 42:10
94 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 21:1691+ 40:58
95 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:1996+ 43:43
96 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 21:1997+ 44:11
97 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 21:2092+ 41:29
98 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 21:20107+ 01:03:31
99 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21:2099+ 47:16
100 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 21:2383+ 37:34
101 Matthew Bostock 1997 - + 21:24104+ 49:53
102 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 21:2482+ 36:19
103 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Uno-X Development + 23:55106+ 50:53
104 Freek Van Rossem 1999 Aldro Cycling Team + 23:55101+ 49:18
105 Andrew Edwards 1998 ACDC Luso + 23:55103+ 49:25
106 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 23:55102+ 49:20
107 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime + 23:5598+ 44:28
DNS Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 999
DNS Mikkel Frølich Honore 1997 Team Virtu Cycling 999
DNF Joe Nally 1999 100% ME 999
DNF Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City 999
DNF Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur 999
DNF Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica 999
DNF Dawid Migas 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier 999
DNF Jan Tschernoster 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De 999
DNF Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior 999
DNF Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg 999
DNF Andrea Innocenti 1999 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 999
DNF Matej Stibinger 1997 Team Dukla Praha 999
DNF Mitchell Eliot 1996 Team Pro Touch 999
DNF Keisuke Nakamura 1997 USSA Pavilly Barentin 999
DNF Fabien Rondeau 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 999
DNF Kotaro Ono 1997 Zappi Racing Team 999

Info

Race Course de la Paix (U23)
Nation Czech Republic
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 158 km
StartJeseník
FinishJeseník
DateJune 3rd (2018)
Leader T.Pogacar
Youth T.Pogacar
Points S.Battistella
Mountain T.Pogacar

Tadej Pogacar

Manager results

1 LSK Cycling
2 pol19871
3 Team Boogie Woogie
3 Sokolista Cycling
5 Cross & Go