2018 Course de la Paix (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Marc Hirschi 1998 Development Team Sunweb 04:12:3802+ 08
02 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0004+ 17
03 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0705+ 27
04 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 1407+ 36
05 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 1406+ 32
06 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick + 1403+ 14
07 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Development + 1408+ 37
08 Samuele Battistella 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 140107:33:58
09 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 3610+ 01:01
10 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 3609+ 58
11 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 4311+ 01:12
12 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 01:1812+ 01:41
13 Ethan Hayter 1998 - + 01:3613+ 01:49
14 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:4014+ 02:09
15 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 01:5015+ 02:14
16 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 02:0416+ 02:27
17 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 02:0718+ 02:38
18 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:0717+ 02:32
19 Piotr Pekala 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 02:1419+ 02:48
20 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 02:3920+ 03:09
21 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 03:0021+ 03:25
22 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:0423+ 03:32
23 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 03:1022+ 03:30
24 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 03:4224+ 04:04
25 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Aldro Cycling Team + 03:4826+ 04:20
26 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 03:5625+ 04:20
27 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:0928+ 04:37
28 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 04:1227+ 04:33
29 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04:3030+ 04:54
30 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 04:3029+ 04:50
31 Jeremy Bellicaud 1998 Océane Top 16 + 04:4832+ 05:19
32 Gustav Basson 1996 Team Pro Touch + 04:5231+ 05:13
33 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:0233+ 05:22
34 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 05:1134+ 05:37
35 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:2635+ 05:52
36 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:5636+ 06:18
37 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 07:4738+ 08:14
38 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 07:4737+ 08:12
39 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 07:5639+ 08:14
40 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08:0041+ 08:20
41 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 08:0040+ 08:20
42 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 08:0742+ 08:31
43 Petr Rikunov 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 08:3743+ 09:06
44 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 09:0544+ 09:23
45 Andrea Innocenti 1999 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 09:2445+ 09:54
46 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 09:3146+ 09:58
47 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 10:0447+ 10:25
48 Eduard Rodes Guirao 1998 Aldro Cycling Team + 10:3149+ 11:04
49 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 10:3148+ 10:56
50 Jake Stewart 1999 100% ME + 10:5450+ 11:12
51 Izidor Penko 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 11:1851+ 11:39
52 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 11:3852+ 12:01
53 Matus Stocek 1999 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 11:4153+ 12:04
54 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 11:4855+ 12:10
55 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 11:5454+ 12:07
56 Matej Stibinger 1997 Team Dukla Praha + 11:5956+ 12:27
57 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development + 12:3657+ 12:58
58 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 12:4560+ 13:15
59 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 12:4559+ 13:05
60 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 12:4558+ 13:03
61 Martin Lavric 1998 KK Kranj + 13:0261+ 13:29
62 Roman Lehky 1996 Topforex-Lapierre + 13:1463+ 13:36
63 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 13:1462+ 13:31
64 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 14:3264+ 14:57
65 Fred Wright 1999 100% ME + 14:3274+ 17:06
66 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 14:4365+ 15:07
67 Jakub Murias 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 14:5266+ 15:16
68 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 14:5267+ 15:17
69 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 15:0469+ 15:55
70 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Tyumen Region + 15:1068+ 15:44
71 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 15:5970+ 16:27
72 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 16:0771+ 16:31
73 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 16:0773+ 16:33
74 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 16:0772+ 16:32
75 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 16:1876+ 19:02
76 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 17:1579+ 20:04
77 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime + 18:0392+ 20:55
78 Devin Shortt 1999 Gragnano Sporting Club + 18:0775+ 18:38
79 Dmitry Markov 1997 Crimea Republic + 19:4689+ 20:18
80 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 19:4677+ 20:02
81 Reto Müller 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 19:4681+ 20:07
82 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 19:4682+ 20:09
83 Fabien Rondeau 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 + 19:4683+ 20:11
84 Kevin Geniets 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 19:4678+ 20:03
85 Stanislav Konyaev 1998 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 19:4686+ 20:13
86 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 19:4680+ 20:05
87 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 19:4684+ 20:11
88 Freek Van Rossem 1999 Aldro Cycling Team + 19:46104+ 25:45
89 Pavel Gruber 1996 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro + 19:4687+ 20:15
90 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:5688+ 20:15
91 Andrew Edwards 1998 ACDC Luso + 19:56106+ 25:52
92 Nikita Martynov 1999 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 19:5690+ 20:24
93 Jiri Petrus 1996 Topforex-Lapierre + 20:05107+ 26:04
94 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 20:0591+ 20:31
95 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 20:1985+ 20:11
96 Joe Nally 1999 100% ME + 20:43112+ 29:02
97 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 22:0993+ 22:29
98 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 22:1495+ 22:46
99 Jan Rajchart 1996 Elkov - Author + 22:1494+ 22:36
100 Thimo Willems 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 22:2396+ 22:47
101 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 22:4997+ 23:14
102 Matthew Bostock 1997 - + 23:14111+ 28:51
103 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 24:3998+ 24:50
104 Mikkel Honore 1997 Team Waoo + 24:39102+ 25:07
105 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 24:39105+ 25:47
106 Syver Wærsted 1996 Uno-X Development + 24:3999+ 24:56
107 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Uno-X Development + 24:39109+ 27:20
108 Florian Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 24:39100+ 25:01
109 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 24:39101+ 25:05
110 Kotaro Ono 1997 Zappi Racing Team + 25:19116+ 31:19
111 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 25:23103+ 25:44
112 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 25:40118+ 31:37
113 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 25:40117+ 31:33
114 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 25:47108+ 26:18
115 Keisuke Nakamura 1997 USSA Pavilly Barentin + 28:01110+ 28:34
116 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Team Pro Touch + 28:46122+ 34:41
117 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 29:36114+ 29:57
118 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:36115+ 30:24
119 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:36113+ 29:51
120 Dawid Migas 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 30:15121+ 33:55
121 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 31:11123+ 42:33
122 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 32:54120+ 33:19
123 Sergei Rostovcev 1997 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 32:54119+ 33:15
DNF Filip Vanco 1996 ASK Inter Bratislava 999
DNF Adrian Babic 1996 Cyklistický tím Firefly 999
DNF Patrik Podolak 1999 CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana 999
DNF Ryan Harris 1998 Team Office- Guru 999
DNF Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Wibatech Merx 7R 999

Info

Race Course de la Paix (U23)
Nation Czech Republic
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 151 km
StartKrnov
FinishDlouhé stráně
DateJune 2nd (2018)
Leader S.Battistella
Youth S.Battistella
Points S.Battistella
Mountain X.Errazquin Pérez

Marc Hirschi

Manager results

1 LSK Cycling
2 Vagabonds
3 Lanterne Rouge
4 pol19871
5 TeamPlussbankBMC