Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Course de la Paix (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Samuele Battistella 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 03:19:000103:21:07
02 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 0002+ 06
03 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick + 0003+ 12
04 Kobe Goossens 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0061+ 39
05 Jake Stewart 1999 100% ME + 2315+ 32
06 Merijn Van Den Berg 1999 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 2331+ 35
07 Matus Stocek 1999 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 2346+ 37
08 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 2358+ 38
09 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 2313+ 32
10 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 2341+ 36
11 Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 2360+ 39
12 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2318+ 33
13 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 2357+ 38
14 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 2348+ 37
15 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 2380+ 42
16 Florian Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 2339+ 36
17 Syver Wærsted 1996 Uno-X Development + 2311+ 31
18 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 2365+ 39
19 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 2330+ 35
20 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 2337+ 36
21 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 2335+ 36
22 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 2345+ 37
23 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 2320+ 33
24 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 2343+ 36
25 Reto Müller 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 2327+ 35
26 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2308+ 30
27 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2325+ 34
28 Gustav Basson 1996 Team Pro Touch + 2332+ 35
29 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 2321+ 34
30 Stanislav Konyaev 1998 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 2378+ 41
31 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 2338+ 36
32 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 2323+ 34
33 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 2316+ 32
34 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 2347+ 37
35 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2307+ 29
36 Sylvain Moniquet 1998 Ago - Aquaservice + 2356+ 38
37 Dmitry Markov 1997 Crimea Republic + 2399+ 46
38 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 2305+ 27
39 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 2371+ 39
40 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 2386+ 42
41 Sergei Rostovcev 1997 V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti + 2329+ 35
42 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 2359+ 38
43 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2309+ 31
44 Mario Gamper 1999 Tirol Cycling Team + 2350+ 38
45 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Wibatech Merx 7R + 2319+ 33
46 Jakub Murias 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 2355+ 38
47 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 2328+ 35
48 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Aldro Cycling Team + 23100+ 46
49 Valeriy Fatkullin 1998 Tyumen Region + 23104+ 48
50 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 A.V.C. Aix En Provence + 2379+ 41
51 Piotr Pekala 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 23105+ 48
52 Thimo Willems 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 2353+ 38
53 Jan Rajchart 1996 Elkov - Author + 2340+ 36
54 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 2368+ 39
55 Marc Hirschi 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2312+ 32
56 Devin Shortt 1999 Gragnano Sporting Club + 2398+ 45
57 Ethan Hayter 1998 - + 2306+ 27
58 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 2367+ 39
59 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 2354+ 38
60 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 2372+ 39
61 Petr Rikunov 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 2391+ 43
62 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 2314+ 32
63 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 2392+ 44
64 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 2395+ 45
65 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Development + 2344+ 37
66 Kevin Geniets 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 2310+ 31
67 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 2349+ 37
68 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 2326+ 34
69 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 2362+ 39
70 Pavel Gruber 1996 CK Pribram - Fany Gastro + 2390+ 43
71 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 2387+ 43
72 Andrea Innocenti 1999 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 2394+ 44
73 Eduard Rodes Guirao 1998 Aldro Cycling Team + 23103+ 47
74 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 2385+ 42
75 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 2352+ 38
76 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 1896 + 2322+ 34
77 Matej Stibinger 1997 Team Dukla Praha + 2381+ 42
78 Keisuke Nakamura 1997 USSA Pavilly Barentin + 23102+ 47
79 Jeremy Bellicaud 1998 Océane Top 16 + 2396+ 45
80 Martin Lavric 1998 KK Kranj + 2376+ 41
81 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 2375+ 40
82 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 2382+ 42
83 Nikita Martynov 1999 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 2383+ 42
84 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 2377+ 41
85 Moran Vermeulen 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 2366+ 39
86 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 23101+ 46
87 Izidor Penko 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 2333+ 35
88 Roman Lehky 1996 Topforex-Lapierre + 2336+ 36
89 Fabien Rondeau 1997 V.C.Rouen 76 + 2363+ 39
90 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2351+ 38
91 Jan Tschernoster 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 2389+ 43
92 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2370+ 39
93 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 2388+ 43
94 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 2324+ 34
95 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 2317+ 32
96 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 2373+ 40
97 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 2393+ 44
98 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 2304+ 25
99 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 2369+ 39
100 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development + 2334+ 36
101 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2364+ 39
102 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2397+ 45
103 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 2374+ 40
104 Mikkel Frølich Honore 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 2384+ 42
105 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 2342+ 36
106 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 45107+ 01:05
107 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 55106+ 01:02
108 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:04108+ 01:22
109 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:39111+ 02:58
110 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Shimano Racing Team + 02:39112+ 03:03
111 Maxime Weyrich 1997 VV Tooltime + 02:39113+ 03:06
112 Fred Wright 1999 100% ME + 02:39109+ 02:48
113 Iver Skaarseth 1998 Uno-X Development + 02:39110+ 02:55
114 Dawid Migas 1999 GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 03:40114+ 03:54
115 Matthew Bostock 1997 - + 05:42115+ 05:51
116 Ryan Harris 1998 Team Office- Guru + 05:48116+ 05:59
117 Andrew Edwards 1998 ACDC Luso + 05:48119+ 06:10
118 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Team Pro Touch + 05:48118+ 06:09
119 Freek Van Rossem 1999 Aldro Cycling Team + 05:48122+ 06:13
120 Jiri Petrus 1996 Topforex-Lapierre + 05:56121+ 06:13
121 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:56117+ 06:07
122 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 05:56120+ 06:11
123 Kotaro Ono 1997 Zappi Racing Team + 05:56123+ 06:14
124 Adrian Babic 1996 Cyklistický tím Firefly + 06:52124+ 07:05
125 Joe Nally 1999 100% ME + 08:21125+ 08:33
126 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 11:14126+ 11:36
127 Filip Vanco 1996 ASK Inter Bratislava + 15:50128+ 16:14
128 Patrik Podolak 1999 CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana + 15:50127+ 16:13

Info

Race Course de la Paix (U23)
Nation Czech Republic
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 133 km
StartJeseník
FinishRýmařov
DateJune 1st (2018)
Leader S.Battistella
Youth S.Battistella
Points S.Battistella
Mountain X.Errazquin Pérez

Manager results

1 Cabudare
2 Alberto Contador
3 Klimgeiten
4 LSK Cycling
5 Lenissart