Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2000 Course de la Paix (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Dainis Ozols 1966 Mat Ceresit CCC 04:18:40
02 Rene Andrle 1974 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 01
03 Bert Dietz 1969 Nurnberger Versicherung + 01:57
04 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Alessio - Banca SMG + 01:57
05 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 01:57
06 Björn Glasner 1973 Team Cologne + 01:57
07 Jürgen Werner 1970 Nurnberger Versicherung + 02:08
08 Enrico Poitschke 1969 IPM - Profirad - Schwerin + 02:08
09 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Lampre - Daikin + 02:08
10 Cezary Zamana 1967 Mat Ceresit CCC + 02:08
11 Piotr Przydzial 1974 Mat Ceresit CCC + 02:08
12 Luca Belluomini 1976 Mat Ceresit CCC + 02:08
13 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 02:08
14 Thomas Liese 1968 Nurnberger Versicherung + 02:08
15 Tomas Konecny 1973 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 02:08
16 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:08
17 Denis Lunghi 1976 Team Colpack + 02:08
18 Ondrej Fadrny 1978 - + 02:08
19 Thomas Mühlbacher 1974 Gerolsteiner + 02:08
20 Marco Magnani 1974 Alessio - Banca SMG + 02:08
21 Bert Grabsch 1975 Team Cologne + 02:08
22 Holger Sievers 1968 Nurnberger Versicherung + 02:08
23 Petr Bencik 1976 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 02:08
24 Uwe Ampler 1964 - + 02:08
25 Kees Jeurissen 1976 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 02:08
26 Leif Hoste 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 02:08
27 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:08
28 Steven Kleynen 1977 Farm Frites + 02:08
29 Søren Petersen 1967 Team Cologne + 02:08
30 Charles Wegelius 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 02:08
31 Jörn Reuss 1968 Nurnberger Versicherung + 02:08
32 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 - + 02:08
33 Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Mat Ceresit CCC + 02:08
34 Wim Van de Meulenhof 1966 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 02:08
35 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Colpack + 02:08
36 Ondrej Sosenka 1975 PSK - Unit Expert + 02:08
37 Andreas Kappes 1965 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 02:08
38 Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 02:32
39 Michael Schlickau 1969 Team Cologne + 04:01
40 Christian Werner 1979 - + 04:50
41 Kristjan Mugerli 1975 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 04:50
42 Kamil Vrana 1979 - + 05:16
43 Remigius Lupeikis 1964 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 06:43
44 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 06:43
45 Bram Schmitz 1977 Farm Frites + 06:43
46 Stephan Schreck 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom + 06:43
47 Robert Radosz 1975 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 06:43
48 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 08:26
49 Ronny Scholz 1978 - + 08:26
50 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 08:57
51 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 08:57
52 Radek Dite 1979 PSK - Unit Expert + 21:21
53 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 23:37
54 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 33:01
55 Wim Omloop 1971 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 33:01
56 Lubomir Kejval 1976 PSK - Unit Expert + 33:01
57 Lubor Tesar 1971 PSK - Unit Expert + 33:01
58 Allan Iacuone 1973 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 33:01
59 Richard Faltus 1977 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 33:01
60 Miloslav Kejval 1973 PSK - Unit Expert + 33:01
61 Thomas Buchacek 1978 - + 33:01
62 Stefan Kupfernagel 1977 Team Cologne + 33:01
63 André Schulze 1974 - + 33:01
64 Petr Herman 1974 PSK - Unit Expert + 33:01
65 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Alessio - Banca SMG + 33:01
66 Sebastian Lang 1979 - + 33:01
67 Michal Prusa 1978 - + 33:01
68 Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Mat Ceresit CCC + 33:01
69 Jaroslav Bilek 1971 Wüstenrot - ZVVZ + 33:01
70 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom + 33:01
71 Robert Förster 1978 - + 33:01
72 Jens Lehmann 1967 - + 33:01
73 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 33:01
74 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Lampre - Daikin + 33:01
75 Simone Zucchi 1971 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 33:01
76 Antonio Rizzi 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 33:01
77 Massimo Strazzer 1969 Alessio - Banca SMG + 33:01
78 Jacek Mickiewicz 1970 Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy + 33:01
79 Andreas Beikirch 1970 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 33:01
80 Michael Mourecek 1980 - + 33:01
81 Jan Valach 1973 - + 33:01
82 László Bodrogi 1976 Mapei - Quick Step + 33:01
83 Timo Scholz 1972 - + 33:01
84 Krzysztof Zasada 1976 Legia - Bazyliszek - Siemens - Roma + 33:01
85 Danilo Hondo 1974 Team Deutsche Telekom + 33:01
86 Ronny Lauke 1976 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 33:01
87 Ruggiero Torraco 1975 Team Colpack + 33:01
88 Fabio Testi 1976 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra + 33:01
89 Sandi Papez 1965 Krka - Telekom Slovenije + 33:01
90 Moris Sammassimo 1976 Team Colpack + 33:01
91 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Farm Frites + 33:01
92 Artur Babaitsev 1971 Nurnberger Versicherung + 33:01
93 Dirk Ronellenfitsch 1975 IPM - Profirad - Schwerin + 33:01
94 Alberto Vinale 1978 Alessio - Banca SMG + 33:01
DNS Branko Filip 1975 Gerolsteiner
DNS Martin Derganc 1977 Krka - Telekom Slovenije
DNS Uros Murn 1975 Krka - Telekom Slovenije
DNF Jaroslaw Ryszewski 1976 Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Team Deutsche Telekom

Info

Race Course de la Paix (U23)
Nation Czech Republic
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 169 km
StartMost
FinishKarlovy Vary
DateMay 12th (2000)
Leader P.Wadecki
Youth T.Hiekmann
Mountain A.Wojtas
Sprint R.Förster