2018 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03:48:0785+ 25:55
02 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 0070+ 21:04
03 Davide Gabburo 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0038+ 02:55
04 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0082+ 22:06
05 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 CR4C Roanne + 0006+ 24
06 Simon Buttner 1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0013+ 32
07 Aaron Grosser 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 0072+ 21:10
08 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 0064+ 16:07
09 Sandy Dujardin 1997 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 0050+ 11:54
10 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0071+ 21:10
11 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0063+ 16:07
12 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 000114:54:35
13 Niklas Larsen 1997 Team Waoo + 0002+ 00
14 Cristobal Olavarria 1991 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0074+ 21:10
15 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0073+ 21:10
16 Reto Müller 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0075+ 21:10
17 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0007+ 25
18 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0046+ 06:00
19 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0005+ 22
20 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0010+ 28
21 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0009+ 27
22 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 0008+ 26
23 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 0018+ 35
24 Florent Pereira 1993 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 0016+ 35
25 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0011+ 31
26 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 0021+ 35
27 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0088+ 26:10
28 Kevin Geniets 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0022+ 35
29 Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0019+ 35
30 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Akros - Renfer SA + 0041+ 03:57
31 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0034+ 01:16
32 Chris Harper 1994 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0012+ 31
33 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0030+ 01:05
34 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0017+ 35
35 Tony Lemler 1995 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0086+ 26:05
36 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0067+ 19:04
37 Mirko Trosino 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0024+ 35
38 Anthony Jullien 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0060+ 13:17
39 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0057+ 12:14
40 Romain Guillot 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 0020+ 35
41 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 0036+ 01:52
42 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0078+ 21:10
43 Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 0077+ 21:10
44 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0015+ 34
45 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0068+ 20:09
46 Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0035+ 01:52
47 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0042+ 03:57
48 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0047+ 08:06
49 Eddy Fine 1997 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 0029+ 48
50 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0062+ 15:37
51 Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 0033+ 01:15
52 Maxime Roger 1995 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 0069+ 20:30
53 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0081+ 21:34
54 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0028+ 46
55 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0023+ 35
56 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 0026+ 35
57 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 0027+ 43
58 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 CR4C Roanne + 0014+ 32
59 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Adria Mobil + 0025+ 35
60 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 0052+ 11:54
61 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 0076+ 21:10
62 Jan Rüttimann 1995 Akros - Renfer SA + 0043+ 03:57
63 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0037+ 02:45
64 Florent Teghillo 1986 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 0087+ 26:05
65 Léo Boileau 1997 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 0061+ 13:18
66 Louis Richard 1996 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 0054+ 11:54
67 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0055+ 11:54
68 Pierre Almeida 1992 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 0032+ 01:10
69 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0079+ 21:10
70 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 4489+ 26:52
71 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0053+ 11:54
72 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 0065+ 16:07
73 Jesper Schultz 1996 Team Waoo + 0031+ 01:05
74 Florian Dumourier 1992 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 0059+ 13:08
75 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0051+ 11:54
76 Mikkel Honore 1997 Team Waoo + 0083+ 22:06
77 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 01:2839+ 03:33
78 Maxime Jarnet 1998 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 01:3945+ 04:24
79 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 01:3966+ 18:12
80 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0004+ 12
81 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0080+ 21:10
82 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:1191+ 30:34
83 Joseph Cooper 1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 02:1458+ 13:01
84 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0003+ 09
85 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0040+ 03:49
86 Clement Carisey 1992 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 02:4244+ 04:04
87 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 0049+ 11:34
88 Scott Bowden 1995 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 04:0556+ 12:11
89 Pierre Bonnet 1990 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 04:0592+ 30:35
90 Torkil Veyhe 1990 Team Waoo + 05:3184+ 24:00
91 Sean Lake 1991 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 05:3193+ 34:09
92 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:4248+ 08:06
93 Aurelien Lionnet 1994 CR4C Roanne + 14:1790+ 28:26
DNS Colin Stüssi 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF Joel Suter 1998 Akros - Renfer SA 999
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF Eric Voigt 1998 Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 999
DNF Romain Faussurier 1994 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 999
DNF Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Simon Verger 1998 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 999
DNF Fabien Canal 1989 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 999
DNF Francis Genetier 1992 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 999
DNF Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne 999
DNF Attilio Viviani 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis 999
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange - Losch 999
DNF Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch 999
DNF Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch 999
DNF Viktor Müller 1996 Team Sauerland NRW 999
DNF Sten Van Gucht 1992 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 999
DNF Loic Rolland 1994 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 999
DNF Lucas Laubal 1997 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 999
DNF Tao Quemere 1990 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 999
DNF Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 171.7 km
StartBourgoin Jallieu
FinishCharvieu Chavagneux
DateMay 6th (2018)
Leader S.Rabitsch
Youth N.Larsen
Points N.Larsen
Mountain J.Cooper
Combative N.Larsen
Sprint P.Bonnet

Yannis Yssaad