Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2017 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 04:04:4511+ 41
02 Jasper Philipsen 1998 BMC Development Team + 0514+ 59
03 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0569+ 10:46
04 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 050107:05:35
05 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0518+ 01:05
06 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0520+ 01:05
07 Clément Russo 1995 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 0519+ 01:05
08 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 0502+ 06
09 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 0555+ 04:56
10 Mark Downey 1996 C.C.Etupes + 0589+ 13:54
11 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0590+ 14:05
12 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0510+ 23
13 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0554+ 04:56
14 Simon Buttner 1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0522+ 01:05
15 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 0505+ 09
16 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0530+ 01:05
17 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 0503+ 06
18 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0516+ 01:03
19 Paul Sauvage 1995 C.C.Etupes + 0570+ 10:50
20 Laurent Evrard 1990 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 0523+ 01:05
21 Gian Friesecke 1994 Team Vorarlberg + 0556+ 04:56
22 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 0507+ 16
23 Clement Carisey 1992 CR4C Roanne + 0521+ 01:05
24 Baptiste Bouchet 1995 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin + 0533+ 01:05
25 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 0529+ 01:05
26 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 05102+ 17:20
27 Joris Vincent 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 0591+ 14:07
28 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0513+ 54
29 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0528+ 01:05
30 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 0515+ 01:02
31 Sandy Dujardin 1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 0549+ 01:25
32 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0527+ 01:05
33 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 0525+ 01:05
34 Kevin Geniets 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0517+ 01:03
35 Matija Kvasina 1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0508+ 16
37 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0585+ 13:21
37 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0506+ 12
38 Romain Seigle 1994 C.C.Etupes + 0526+ 01:05
39 Matthieu Jeannes 1987 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 0558+ 04:56
40 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0566+ 06:20
41 Marc Hirschi 1998 BMC Development Team + 0524+ 01:05
42 Cyrille Thiery 1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 0557+ 04:56
43 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0568+ 07:04
44 Daniel Crista 1991 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 0598+ 16:33
45 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 0535+ 01:05
46 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0504+ 08
47 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0531+ 01:05
48 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Development Team + 0532+ 01:05
49 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0545+ 01:19
50 Nicolas Malle 1998 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 0546+ 01:19
51 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 0536+ 01:05
52 Sofiane Merignat 1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 0547+ 01:19
53 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0537+ 01:05
54 Zydrunas Savickas 1991 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0553+ 04:23
55 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0552+ 02:08
56 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0534+ 01:05
57 Camille Chancrin 1989 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0509+ 18
58 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0571+ 10:50
59 Michael Storer 1997 - + 0539+ 01:05
60 Jeremy Defaye 1996 SCO Dijon + 0541+ 01:05
61 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 0559+ 04:56
62 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0548+ 01:19
63 Alexandre Jamet 1993 CR4C Roanne + 0550+ 01:32
64 Lucas Papillon 1994 CR4C Roanne + 0542+ 01:05
65 Leo Danes 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0540+ 01:05
66 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 0560+ 04:56
67 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 0575+ 10:50
68 Florian Dumourier 1992 CR4C Roanne + 0543+ 01:05
69 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0572+ 10:50
70 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 0538+ 01:05
71 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0574+ 10:50
72 Niels Knipp 1994 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 0573+ 10:50
73 Jaime Roson García 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0561+ 04:56
74 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0576+ 10:50
75 Victor Lafay 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 0512+ 46
76 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 CR4C Roanne + 1844+ 01:14
77 Xavier Brun 1984 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 1877+ 11:03
78 Alexis Todeschini 1993 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin + 1867+ 06:41
79 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 3751+ 01:35
80 Clement Koretzky 1990 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 02:3084+ 13:15
81 Pierre Terrasson 1995 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 02:3097+ 16:19
82 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 04:1664+ 05:30
83 Romain Campistrous 1992 Armee de Terre + 04:1665+ 05:30
84 Maxime Roger 1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 04:1694+ 15:01
85 Lucas De Rossi 1995 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 04:1662+ 05:15
86 Valentin Lacroix 1995 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin + 04:1692+ 15:01
87 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 04:1663+ 05:16
88 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Armee de Terre + 04:1693+ 15:01
89 Quentin Vanoverschelde 1995 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin + 04:1695+ 15:01
90 Alexandre Join 1991 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 06:15103+ 20:04
91 Eddy Fine 1997 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 06:1579+ 11:06
92 Hampus Anderberg 1996 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 06:1578+ 11:06
93 Loïc Suchet 1993 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 06:15104+ 20:04
94 Thibault Athane 1991 CR4C Roanne + 06:1582+ 13:14
95 Victor Tournieroux 1995 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 06:1583+ 13:14
96 Jaap De Jong 1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 06:1599+ 17:00
97 Gabin Fine 1996 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 06:15100+ 17:00
98 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:15101+ 17:00
99 Rudy Kowalski 1990 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 06:15105+ 20:15
100 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 06:1580+ 11:13
101 Gino Mäder 1997 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 08:3381+ 11:36
102 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 10:2596+ 15:16
103 Romain Lemarchand 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 12:25107+ 23:10
104 Andrea Biondi 1996 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 12:25109+ 26:14
105 Filip Bengtsson 1995 Christina Jewelry - Kuma + 12:25112+ 26:14
106 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 12:2586+ 13:25
107 Louis Richard 1996 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 12:25111+ 26:14
108 Josten Vaidem 1994 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin + 12:25106+ 23:10
109 Axel Flet 1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir + 12:25110+ 26:14
110 Arnaud Pfrimmer 1996 C.C.Etupes + 12:2588+ 13:33
111 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 12:25113+ 26:23
112 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:25108+ 23:10
113 Vincent Arnaud 1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 12:2587+ 13:25
114 Alexys Brunel 1998 C.C.Etupes + 16:01114+ 29:46
115 Alexandre Paccalet 1994 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin + 16:05115+ 33:08
DNF Frederik Wilmann 1985 Christina Jewelry - Kuma 999

Info

Race Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 165.6 km
StartSaint-Laurent-de-Mure
FinishSaint-Laurent-de-Mure
DateMay 4th (2017)
Leader J.Cornu
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points J.Cornu
Mountain G.Bouchard
Sprint B.Cosnefroy

Benoit Cosnefroy