2017 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jeremy Cornu1991 Direct Energie03:00:550103:00:45
02 Marco Minnaard1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 0202+ 06
03 Jai Hindley1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0204+ 08
04 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0206+ 12
05 Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 BMC Development Team+ 0203+ 06
06 Jerome Mainard1986 Armee de Terre+ 0205+ 09
07 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Direct Energie+ 0607+ 16
08 Matija Kvasina1981 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 0608+ 16
09 Camille Chancrin1989 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 0809+ 18
10 Thierry Hupond1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 1510+ 23
11 Victor Lafay1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 3611+ 46
12 Markus Eibegger1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 4412+ 54
13 Kevin Geniets1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 5314+ 01:03
14 Rayane Bouhanni1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 5516+ 01:05
15 Marc Hirschi1998 BMC Development Team+ 5517+ 01:05
16 Clément Russo1995 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 5518+ 01:05
17 Clement Carisey1992 CR4C Roanne+ 5519+ 01:05
18 Benoit Cosnefroy1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 5520+ 01:05
19 Romain Seigle1994 C.C.Etupes+ 5521+ 01:05
20 Lucas Hamilton1996 Mitchelton Scott + 5522+ 01:05
21 Patrick Muller1996 BMC Development Team+ 5523+ 01:05
22 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 5524+ 01:05
23 Dorian Godon1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 5515+ 01:03
24 Steff Cras1996 BMC Development Team+ 5525+ 01:05
25 Fabien Grellier1994 Direct Energie+ 5526+ 01:05
26 Stephan Rabitsch1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 5527+ 01:05
27 Lucas De Rossi1995 V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 5528+ 01:05
28 Jerome Baugnies1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 5529+ 01:05
29 Laurent Evrard1990 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais+ 5530+ 01:05
30 Simon Buttner1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 5531+ 01:05
31 Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 5532+ 01:05
32 Romain Guillemois1991 Direct Energie+ 5533+ 01:05
33 Jasper Philipsen1998 BMC Development Team+ 5534+ 01:05
34 Geoffrey Bouchard1992 CR4C Roanne+ 5535+ 01:05
35 Leo Danes1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 5536+ 01:05
36 Pavel Sivakov1997 BMC Development Team+ 5537+ 01:05
37 Thomas Voeckler1979 Direct Energie+ 5538+ 01:05
38 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 5539+ 01:05
39 Marcel Neuhauser1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 5540+ 01:05
40 Michael Storer1997-+ 5541+ 01:05
41 Fredrik Ludvigsson1994 Christina Jewelry - Kuma+ 5542+ 01:05
42 Jimmy Raibaud1991 Armee de Terre+ 5543+ 01:05
43 Lucas Papillon1994 CR4C Roanne+ 5544+ 01:05
44 Axel Journiaux1995 Vendée U+ 5513+ 01:02
45 Jeremy Defaye1996 SCO Dijon+ 5545+ 01:05
46 Florian Dumourier1992 CR4C Roanne+ 5546+ 01:05
47 Arnaud Pfrimmer1996 C.C.Etupes+ 5547+ 01:05
48 Vincent Arnaud1992 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 5548+ 01:05
49 Baptiste Bouchet1995 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin+ 5549+ 01:05
50 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 5550+ 01:05
51 Nicolas Malle1998 Sojasun espoir- ACNC+ 01:0951+ 01:19
52 Harry Sweeny1998 Mitchelton Scott + 01:0952+ 01:19
53 Sofiane Merignat1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 01:0953+ 01:19
54 Samuel Jenner1997 Mitchelton Scott + 01:0954+ 01:19
55 Romain Campistrous1992 Armee de Terre+ 01:0955+ 01:19
56 Paul Ourselin1994 Direct Energie+ 01:0956+ 01:19
57 Sandy Dujardin1997 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 01:1557+ 01:25
58 Alexandre Jamet1993 CR4C Roanne+ 01:2258+ 01:32
59 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:5859+ 02:08
60 Gino Mäder1997 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 02:5860+ 03:08
61 Zydrunas Savickas1991 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 04:1361+ 04:23
62 Hampus Anderberg1996 Christina Jewelry - Kuma+ 04:4662+ 04:56
63 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 04:4663+ 04:56
64 Fabian Lienhard1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 04:4664+ 04:56
65 Gian Friesecke1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 04:4665+ 04:56
66 Cyrille Thiery1990 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 04:4666+ 04:56
67 Eddy Fine1997 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC+ 04:4667+ 04:56
68 Jaime Roson García1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:4668+ 04:56
69 Thomas Rostollan1986 Armee de Terre+ 04:4669+ 04:56
70 Simone Antonini1991 Wanty-Groupe+ 04:4670+ 04:56
71 Matthieu Jeannes1987 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 04:4671+ 04:56
72 Simon Sellier1995 Vendée U+ 04:4672+ 04:56
73 Tom De Vriendt1991 Wanty-Groupe+ 04:5373+ 05:03
74 Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 06:1074+ 06:20
75 Alexis Todeschini1993 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin+ 06:1875+ 06:28
76 Thibault Athane1991 CR4C Roanne+ 06:5476+ 07:04
77 Robert Stannard1998 Mitchelton Scott + 06:5477+ 07:04
78 Victor Tournieroux1995 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais+ 06:5478+ 07:04
79 Kevin Van Melsen1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 10:4079+ 10:50
80 Jaap De Jong1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 10:4080+ 10:50
81 Gabin Fine1996 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC+ 10:4081+ 10:50
82 Clement Koretzky1990 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC+ 10:4082+ 10:50
83 Michael Van Staeyen1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 10:4083+ 10:50
84 Josten Vaidem1994 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin+ 10:4084+ 10:50
85 Valentin Lacroix1995 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin+ 10:4085+ 10:50
86 Morgan Kneisky1987 Armee de Terre+ 10:4086+ 10:50
87 Niels Knipp1994 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli+ 10:4087+ 10:50
88 Quentin Vanoverschelde1995 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin+ 10:4088+ 10:50
89 Justin Oien1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10:4089+ 10:50
90 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10:4090+ 10:50
91 Maxime Roger1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 10:4091+ 10:50
92 Romain Lemarchand1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 10:4092+ 10:50
93 Xavier Brun1984 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 10:4093+ 10:50
94 Lukas Schlemmer1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:4094+ 10:50
95 Daniel Lehner1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:4095+ 10:50
96 Paul Sauvage1995 C.C.Etupes+ 10:4096+ 10:50
97 Frederic Brun Jr.1988 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 10:4097+ 10:50
98 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Wanty-Groupe+ 10:4098+ 10:50
99 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:1199+ 13:21
100 Alexys Brunel1998 C.C.Etupes+ 13:40100+ 13:50
101 Axel Flet1994 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 13:44101+ 13:54
102 Andrea Biondi1996 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC+ 13:44102+ 13:54
103 Alexandre Join1991 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC+ 13:44103+ 13:54
104 Loïc Suchet1993 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais+ 13:44104+ 13:54
105 Mark Downey1996 C.C.Etupes+ 13:44105+ 13:54
106 Louis Richard1996 Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loir+ 13:44106+ 13:54
107 Frederik Wilmann1985 Christina Jewelry - Kuma+ 13:44107+ 13:54
108 Pierre Terrasson1995 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais+ 13:44108+ 13:54
109 Filip Bengtsson1995 Christina Jewelry - Kuma+ 13:44109+ 13:54
110 Martin Laas1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 13:53110+ 14:03
111 Thery Schir1993 Team Vorarlberg+ 13:55111+ 14:05
112 Rudy Kowalski1990 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC+ 13:55112+ 14:05
113 Joris Vincent1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais+ 13:57113+ 14:07
114 Daniel Crista1991 Christina Jewelry - Kuma+ 16:23114+ 16:33
115 Alexandre Paccalet1994 Team Vulco-VC Vaux en Velin+ 16:58115+ 17:08
116 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 17:10116+ 17:20
OOT Mathieu Garnier1994 C.C.Etupes999
OOT Cédric Gaoua1989 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais999
DNF Mads Corell1996 Christina Jewelry - Kuma999
DNF Jerome Cousin1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits999

Info

Race Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 126.9 km
StartCharvieu-Chavagneux
FinishSuccieu
DateMay 3rd (2017)
Leader J.Cornu
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points J.Cornu
Mountain M.Kvasina

Nr.1 Jeremy Cornu