2014 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Quentin Jauregui1994 Roubaix - Lille Metropole03:49:070103:48:51
02 Julien Guay1986 Sojasun espoir - ACNC+ 0003+ 09
03 Matija Kvasina1981 Team Gourmetfein+ 0002+ 07
04 Corrado Lampa1990 Differdange - Losch+ 1004+ 26
05 Kevin Ledanois1993 C.C. Nogent sur Oise+ 01:4305+ 01:59
06 Maximilan Werda1991 Team Stölting+ 01:4706+ 02:03
07 Nicolas Baldo1984 Team Vorarlberg+ 01:4707+ 02:03
08 Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Cult Energy Vital Water+ 01:4708+ 02:03
09 Jure Golcer1977 Team Gourmetfein+ 01:4709+ 02:03
10 Manuel Sola Arjona1992 Keith Mobel - Partizan+ 01:4710+ 02:03
11 Patrick Konrad1991 Team Gourmetfein+ 01:5113+ 02:07
12 Tom Dernies1990 Wallonie Bruxelles+ 01:5111+ 02:06
13 Laurent Evrard1990 Wallonie Bruxelles+ 01:5114+ 02:07
14 Sam Oomen1995 Rabobank DT+ 01:5115+ 02:07
15 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 01:5112+ 02:06
16 Vincent Canard1985-+ 01:5517+ 02:11
17 Christophe Le Mével1980 Cofidis+ 01:5618+ 02:12
18 Julien Stassen1988 Wallonie Bruxelles+ 01:5616+ 02:10
19 Martijn Tusveld1993 Rabobank DT+ 01:5619+ 02:12
20 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet1989 Armee de Terre+ 01:5620+ 02:12
21 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis+ 01:5621+ 02:12
22 Alexis Todeschini1993-+ 02:0222+ 02:18
23 Silvio Herklotz1994 Team Stölting+ 02:0823+ 02:24
24 Axel Gagliardi1990-+ 02:1224+ 02:28
25 Yohan Cauquil1985-+ 02:1225+ 02:28
26 Boris Dron1988 Wallonie Bruxelles+ 02:1526+ 02:31
27 Romain Combaud1991 Armee de Terre+ 02:1527+ 02:31
28 Reinier Honig1983 Team Vorarlberg+ 02:1528+ 02:31
29 Michael Reihs1979 Cult Energy Vital Water+ 02:1529+ 02:31
30 Julien Liponne1983-+ 02:1530+ 02:31
31 Guillaume Martin1993 C.C. Etupes+ 02:1531+ 02:31
32 Niels Vandyck1990 Verandas Willems+ 02:1832+ 02:34
33 Yoann Barbas1988 Armee de Terre+ 02:2633+ 02:42
34 Cedric Delaplace1992 Sojasun espoir - ACNC+ 02:3134+ 02:47
35 Mirco Saggiorato1988 Team Stölting+ 02:3635+ 02:52
36 Geoffrey Bouchard1992-+ 02:3636+ 02:52
37 Willem Wauters1989 Verandas Willems+ 02:4737+ 03:03
38 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis+ 03:4838+ 04:04
39 Rein Taaramäe1987 Cofidis+ 05:0339+ 05:19
40 Quentin Bertholet1987 Wallonie Bruxelles+ 06:4440+ 07:00
41 Floris Smeyers1990 Verandas Willems+ 06:4441+ 07:00
42 Yoann Michaud1989-+ 06:5642+ 07:12
43 Romain Bacon1990-+ 07:1543+ 07:31
44 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 07:4144+ 07:57
45 Janis Dakteris1991 Differdange - Losch+ 07:5345+ 08:09
46 Bruno Armirail1994 Armee de Terre+ 10:5746+ 11:13
47 Gabriel Chavanne1992 Chambery CF+ 12:5748+ 13:13
48 Cesar Bihel1988 Differdange - Losch+ 12:5749+ 13:13
49 Thomas Welter1989-+ 12:5750+ 13:13
50 Blaise Sonnery1985-+ 12:5751+ 13:13
51 Nigel Ellsay1994 Sojasun espoir - ACNC+ 12:5752+ 13:13
52 Andreas Hofer1991 Team Vorarlberg+ 12:5753+ 13:13
53 Nicolas Winter1989 Team Vorarlberg+ 12:5754+ 13:13
54 Sean Hambrook1994 Sojasun espoir - ACNC+ 12:5755+ 13:13
55 Walt De Winter1988 Verandas Willems+ 12:5747+ 13:11
56 Dylan Kowalski1994 V.C. Rouen 76+ 12:5756+ 13:13
57 Andres Vigil Vidal1988 Keith Mobel - Partizan+ 15:0357+ 15:19
58 Martijn Budding1995 Rabobank DT+ 15:0358+ 15:19
59 Esteban Plaza Mira1986 Keith Mobel - Partizan+ 15:0459+ 15:20
60 Gaetan Bille1988 Verandas Willems+ 15:0460+ 15:20
61 Jeroen Meijers1993 Rabobank DT+ 15:0461+ 15:20
62 Jerome Mainard1986-+ 15:0462+ 15:20
63 Jeremy Bescond1991 Cofidis+ 15:0463+ 15:20
64 Maxime Mayencon1987-+ 15:0764+ 15:23
65 Johan Coenen1979 Differdange - Losch+ 15:0965+ 15:25
66 Lennard Hofstede1994 Rabobank DT+ 15:0966+ 15:25
67 Alban Comparat1992-+ 15:0967+ 15:25
68 Jan Dieteren1993 Team Stölting+ 15:0968+ 15:25
69 Christophe Premont1989 Wallonie Bruxelles+ 15:0969+ 15:25
70 Nans Peters1994 Chambery CF+ 15:0970+ 15:25
71 Sebastien Hoareau1985-+ 15:0971+ 15:25
72 Benjamin Olivier1988-+ 15:0972+ 15:25
73 Xavier Brun1984-+ 15:1473+ 15:30
74 Olivier Pardini1985 Verandas Willems+ 15:1674+ 15:32
75 Thomas Girard1989-+ 15:1775+ 15:33
76 Francis Genetier1992-+ 15:1776+ 15:33
77 Lukas Zeller1994 Team Gourmetfein+ 15:1777+ 15:33
78 Jimmy Raibaud1991-+ 15:1778+ 15:33
79 Troels Vinther1987 Cult Energy Vital Water+ 15:2279+ 15:38
80 Clement Carisey1992-+ 15:2280+ 15:38
81 Zydrunas Savickas1991-+ 15:2281+ 15:38
82 Frederic Talpin1981-+ 15:2282+ 15:38
83 Tom Bossis1994 Chambery CF+ 17:5583+ 18:11
84 Martins Trautmanis1988-+ 18:0684+ 18:22
85 Julien Roux1995 Chambery CF+ 18:0685+ 18:22
86 Etienne Van Empel1994 Rabobank DT+ 18:0686+ 18:22
87 Anthony Beaudoin1982-+ 18:1087+ 18:26
88 Emilio Corbex1994-+ 18:1388+ 18:29
89 Patrick Jäger1994 Team Vorarlberg+ 18:1789+ 18:33
90 Dennis Paulus1994 Team Gourmetfein+ 18:1790+ 18:33
91 Lionel Genthon1973-+ 18:1991+ 18:35
92 Cristobal Olavarria1991-+ 18:1992+ 18:35
93 Anthony Turgis1994 C.C. Nogent sur Oise+ 18:1993+ 18:35
94 Morgan Poulard1989-+ 18:1994+ 18:35
95 Pierre Comet1991-+ 18:1995+ 18:35
96 Juan Ramirez1991 Keith Mobel - Partizan+ 18:3896+ 18:54
97 Nico Denz1994 Chambery CF+ 20:4797+ 21:03
98 Andreas Keuser1974 Keith Mobel - Partizan+ 20:4798+ 21:03
99 Thomas Koep1990 Team Stölting+ 20:4799+ 21:03
100 Adrien Chenaux1991 Team Vorarlberg+ 20:47100+ 21:03
101 Lubos Pelanek1981 Differdange - Losch+ 20:47101+ 21:03
102 Paulius Siskevicius1993 Sojasun espoir - ACNC+ 20:47102+ 21:03
103 Alexandre Paccalet1994-+ 20:47103+ 21:03
104 Javier Chacon Quesada1985 Keith Mobel - Partizan+ 20:47104+ 21:03
105 Baptiste Domanico1990-+ 20:47105+ 21:03
106 Marc Sarreau1993 Armee de Terre+ 20:47106+ 21:03
107 Roman Dequippe1989 Sojasun espoir - ACNC+ 20:47107+ 21:03
108 Guillaume Bonnet1989-+ 20:47108+ 21:03
109 Thibault Nuns1994-+ 20:47109+ 21:03
110 Christian Moberg Jørgensen1987 Cult Energy Vital Water+ 20:47110+ 21:03
111 Markus Eichler1982 Team Stölting+ 20:53111+ 21:09
112 Benjamin Jasserand1994 Chambery CF+ 20:59112+ 21:15
113 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo1994 Cult Energy Vital Water+ 27:19113+ 27:35
114 Rasmus Sterobo1991 Cult Energy Vital Water+ 27:27114+ 27:43
DNF Florent Icard1990-999
DNF Adrien Bonnefoy1988-999
DNF Mathieu Chaussepied1993-999
DNF Quentin Charles1993-999
DNF Gediminas Kaupas1988 Differdange - Losch999

Info

Race Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 150.8 km
StartEclose - Badinières
FinishMeyrié
DateMay 15th (2014)
Leader Q.Jauregui
Youth Q.Jauregui
Points Q.Jauregui
Mountain M.Kvasina

Nr.1 Quentin Jauregui