Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Alpes Isère Tour
UCI, Stage race, 17th -20th April 2008, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Bermuda
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
AG2R La Mondiale
Agritubel
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
Bouygues Telecom
C.C. Etupes
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
Joker - Bianchi
Perutnina Ptuj
Profel - Prorace CT
Rabobank
Rabobank CT
Rietumu Bank - Riga
SCO Dijon
Scott - American Beef
Skil - Shimano
Team Designa Køkken
VC La Pomme Marseille
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Derangere
Jeremie
1975
-
14:59:27
02
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
Agritubel
+ 17
03
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 01:13
04
Firsanov
Sergey
1982
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 01:16
05
Naibo
Carl
1982
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 01:28
06
Bouet
Maxime
1986
Agritubel
+ 01:31
07
Mironov
Alexander
1984
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 01:52
08
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Joker - Bianchi
+ 02:03
09
Cusin
Rémy
1986
Agritubel
+ 02:12
10
Rinero
Christophe
1973
Agritubel
+ 02:17
11
Bonnafond
Guillaume
1987
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
+ 02:32
12
Van der Velde
Ricardo
1987
Rabobank CT
+ 02:34
13
Feillu
Brice
1985
Agritubel
+ 02:36
14
Guay
Julien
1986
-
+ 02:54
15
Kvasina
Matija
1981
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 03:20
16
Seledkov
Ivan
1983
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 03:33
17
Jørgensen
Rene
1975
Team Designa Køkken
+ 03:33
18
Armee
Sander
1985
Profel - Prorace CT
+ 03:33
19
Bodo
Thomas
1980
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 03:39
20
Taciak
Mateusz
1984
C.C. Etupes
+ 03:50
21
Berkhout
Thomas
1984
Rabobank CT
+ 03:56
22
Buividas
Andris
1985
-
+ 04:27
23
Beima
Marcel
1983
Rabobank CT
+ 04:46
24
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Rabobank
+ 05:20
25
Jeandesboz
Fabrice
1984
Bouygues Telecom
+ 06:47
26
Bagot
Yoann
1987
-
+ 07:20
27
Wyss
Marcel
1986
Scott - American Beef
+ 07:33
28
Houanard
Steve
1986
Skil - Shimano
+ 07:37
29
Guldhammer
Rasmus
1989
Team Designa Køkken
+ 08:04
30
Lopez
Jonathan
1986
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 08:16
31
Wilmann
Frederik
1985
Joker - Bianchi
+ 08:18
32
Gazvoda
Gregor
1981
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 08:19
33
Maasing
Sander
1988
-
+ 08:20
34
Gredy
Sebastien
1980
C.C. Etupes
+ 08:20
35
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 08:23
36
Van Gestel
Niek
1984
Profel - Prorace CT
+ 08:34
37
Brunel
Jonathan
1987
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 08:40
38
Frisch
Andreas
1986
Team Designa Køkken
+ 08:49
39
Fernandez
Cyril
1983
-
+ 09:12
40
Illingworth
Adam
1984
-
+ 10:26
41
Canard
Vincent
1985
-
+ 10:33
42
Pessey
Jean-Francis
1984
-
+ 12:39
43
Rabou
Thomas
1983
Rabobank CT
+ 13:28
44
Kristensen
Michael Tronborg
1983
Team Designa Køkken
+ 15:48
45
Fajt
Kristjan
1982
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 17:04
46
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Agritubel
+ 18:22
47
Inaudi
Nicolas
1978
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 20:19
48
Onghena
Thomas
1980
Profel - Prorace CT
+ 22:49
49
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 22:49
50
Kreder
Michel
1987
Rabobank CT
+ 22:49
51
Kocjan
Jure
1984
Perutnina Ptuj
+ 22:49
52
Finot
Frederic
1977
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 22:49
53
Wisler
Janick
1985
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 24:44
54
Butterfield
Tyler Barbour
1983
-
+ 24:45
55
Sommerseth
Stian
1985
Joker - Bianchi
+ 25:56
56
Binet
Alexandre
1986
-
+ 26:04
57
Prin
Nicolas
1983
-
+ 26:12
58
Kibur
Silvar
1986
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 26:14
59
Racenajs
Kristofers
1985
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 27:01
60
Volungevicius
Justas
1985
Rietumu Bank - Riga
+ 29:29
61
Canecky
Marek
1988
-
+ 37:14
62
Howes
Alex
1988
-
+ 37:33
63
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 38:30
64
Vold
Svein Erik
1985
Joker - Bianchi
+ 38:34
65
Masson
Christophe
1985
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 38:34
66
Hoareau
Sebastien
1985
-
+ 38:34
67
Ebrard
Benoit
1983
-
+ 38:34
68
Jermakov
Janar
1986
-
+ 38:34
69
Schneider
Nico
1987
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 40:29
70
Haavardsholm
Ole
1989
Joker - Bianchi
+ 41:13
71
Bourgeois
Guillaume
1983
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 42:01
72
Brun
Xavier
1984
-
+ 47:53
73
Perillat
Frederic
1975
-
+ 54:33
74
Bøhler
Joachim
1980
Joker - Bianchi
+ 01:03:16
75
Gonzalez
Adrien
-
-
+ 01:07:45
76
Van de Velde
Tom
1985
Profel - Prorace CT
+ 01:08:04
DNF
Arassus
David
1983
-
DNF
Barbisan
Clement
-
-
DNF
Barrier
Nicolas
1976
-
DNF
Bourgeois
Laurent
1987
-
DNF
Cieslik
Pawel
1986
-
DNF
Cormier
Albain
1989
-
DNF
Exertier
Wilfried
1985
-
DNF
Fortin
Léo
1985
-
DNF
Gasquet
Guillaume
1987
-
DNF
Haring
Martin
1986
-
DNF
Ivars
Sebastien
1987
-
DNF
Jackson
Andrew
1979
-
DNF
Jakin
Alo
1986
-
DNF
Jullien
Sébastien
1987
-
DNF
Keliar
Miroslav
1978
-
DNF
Lalouette
Kevin
1984
-
DNF
Launette
Johnny
1987
-
DNF
Locatelli
Martial
1971
-
DNF
Maillet
Josselin
1988
-
DNF
Mühlemann
Loic
1985
-
DNF
Rebecchi
Sebastien
1979
-
DNF
Reza
Kevin
1988
-
DNF
Robert
Damien
1986
-
DNF
Thilloy
Aurelien
1988
-
DNF
Vanderbriest
Romain
1988
-
DNF
Viglasky
Ivan
1985
-
DNF
Lang
Martin
1983
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF
Bouteille
Thomas
1981
C.C. Etupes
DNF
Mahé
Clément
1986
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNF
Harbonnier
Sébastien
1984
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF
Shand
Daniel
1987
Profel - Prorace CT
DNF
Vanmuysen
Roel
1983
Profel - Prorace CT
DNF
Grammaire
Olivier
1977
SCO Dijon
DNF
Mercier
Yves
1987
SCO Dijon
DNF
Roten
Benoit
1987
SCO Dijon
DNF
Delarozière
Mathieu
1985
VC La Pomme Marseille
Information
Alpes Isère Tour
France
17th -20th April 2008
2.2