Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2006 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Knauf Team 03:38:16
02 Bostjan Mervar 1973 Perutnina Ptuj + 00
03 Bart Oegema 1983 - + 00
04 Alexandre Aulas 1986 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
05 Rémy Cusin 1986 - + 00
06 Manuel Calvente 1976 Agritubel + 00
07 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Perutnina Ptuj + 05
08 Michael Muck 1984 - + 05
09 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Quick Step - Innergetic + 01:48
10 Lenaic Olivier 1977 Agritubel + 01:48
11 Romain Mary 1976 - + 01:48
12 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Designa Køkken + 01:48
13 Tomasz Smolen 1983 - + 01:48
14 Andrew Vancoillie 1979 Profel - Ziegler CT + 01:48
15 Mathieu Delaroziere 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 01:48
16 Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:48
17 Dominik Roels 1987 Team Wiesenhof Akud + 01:48
18 Alexandre Grux 1976 - + 01:48
19 Allan Oras 1975 - + 01:48
20 Damien Cigolotti 1983 - + 01:48
21 Markku Ainsalu 1979 - + 01:48
22 Adam Pierzga 1984 - + 01:48
23 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 - + 01:48
24 Thomas Bouteille 1981 - + 01:48
25 Matej Stare 1978 Perutnina Ptuj + 01:48
26 Benoit Ebrard 1983 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:48
27 Nico Keinath 1987 Gerolsteiner + 01:48
28 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Cycling Team Capec + 01:48
29 Alexandr Dymovskikh 1983 Cycling Team Capec + 01:48
30 Jeremie Derangere 1975 - + 01:48
31 Alexey Kolessov 1984 La Pomme Marseille + 01:48
32 Olivier Grammaire 1977 - + 01:48
33 Julien Fourrier 1981 - + 01:48
34 Mickael Leveau 1976 - + 01:48
35 Christophe Cabon - - + 01:48
36 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Agritubel + 01:48
37 Daniel Bennett - - + 01:48
38 Ludovic Martin 1976 - + 01:48
39 Loic Herbreteau 1976 - + 01:48
40 Christophe Laurent 1977 Agritubel + 01:48
41 Alexey Zaitsev 1986 Cycling Team Capec + 01:48
42 Benoit Geoffroy 1982 - + 01:48
43 Sebastian Hans 1987 - + 01:48
44 Benoît Salmon 1974 Agritubel + 01:48
45 Franck Champeymont 1974 - + 01:48
46 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Team Designa Køkken + 01:48
47 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Team Maxbo - Bianchi + 01:48
48 Nico Van Dijk 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:48
49 Matti Helminen 1975 Profel - Ziegler CT + 01:48
50 Bertil Klootwijk 1982 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:48
51 Paul Moucheraud 1980 - + 01:48
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Maxbo - Bianchi + 01:48
53 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 - + 01:48
54 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Maxbo - Bianchi + 01:48
55 Thierry David 1974 La Pomme Marseille + 01:48
56 Matija Kvasina 1981 Perutnina Ptuj + 01:48
57 Sebastien Gredy 1980 - + 01:48
58 Matej Marin 1980 Perutnina Ptuj + 01:48
59 Stephane Lioger - - + 01:48
60 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 01:48
61 Benoit Luminet 1974 - + 01:48
62 Jean Philippe Yon 1964 - + 01:48
63 Martial Locatelli 1971 - + 01:48
64 Nicolas Reynaud 1977 - + 01:48
65 Blaise Sonnery 1985 Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 01:48
66 Gilles Cirone 1980 - + 01:48
67 Sylvain Anquetil 1976 - + 01:48
68 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Cycling Team Capec + 01:48
69 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Agritubel + 01:48
70 Olivier Martinez 1975 - + 01:48
71 Tony Goosens 1982 - + 01:48
72 Guilaume Lejeune 1973 - + 01:48
73 Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 Knauf Team + 01:48
74 Thomas Terrettaz 1981 - + 01:48
75 Fabrice Billard 1981 - + 01:48
76 Sebastien Ivars 1987 - + 01:48
77 Jasper Melis 1985 - + 01:48
78 Michel Van Aelbrock 1986 - + 01:48
79 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 - + 01:48
80 Loic Vandel 1981 - + 01:48
81 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:48
82 Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Knauf Team + 01:48
83 Stephane Ravaleu 1974 - + 01:48
84 Dimitri Geens 1984 Profel - Ziegler CT + 01:48
85 David Smith 1985 - + 01:48
86 Frederic Perillat 1975 - + 01:48
87 Jean-Baptiste Cornolti - - + 01:48
88 Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Team Designa Køkken + 01:48
89 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Team Maxbo - Bianchi + 06:05
90 Evert Jan Veldkamp 1978 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 09:37
91 Daniel Schüler 1987 Thüringer Energie Team + 15:26
92 Jenning Huizenga 1984 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 15:26
93 David Kemp 1984 - + 15:26
94 Stijn Neirynck 1985 - + 15:26
95 Dumitru Creciun 1984 - + 15:31
96 Wilfried Marget 1982 - + 15:31
97 Stephane Couge 1976 - + 15:31
98 David Pagnier 1970 - + 15:31
99 Bruno Pellegrin 1980 - + 15:31
100 Patrice Bessy - - + 15:31
101 Michael Larsen 1979 Team Designa Køkken + 15:31
102 Christopher Myhre 1983 Team Maxbo - Bianchi + 15:31
103 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Profel - Ziegler CT + 16:35
104 Christopher Beddegenoots 1982 Profel - Ziegler CT + 16:35
105 Steven Deschamps - - + 16:35
106 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Team Maxbo - Bianchi + 17:34
OOT Franck Vermeulen 1976 -
OOT Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Team Designa Køkken
DNS Nicolas Racodon - -
DNF Andrey Pchelkin 1981 -
DNF Guilaume Duval 1983 -
DNF Piotr Barczyk 1982 Knauf Team
DNF Artur Detko 1983 Knauf Team
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Perutnina Ptuj

Info

Race Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 155 km
StartCharvier Chavagneux
FinishSt Quentin Fallavier
DateApril 14th (2006)
Leader B.Mervar
Youth A.Aulas
Points B.Mervar
Mountain B.Oegema
Sprint B.Klootwijk

Tomasz Kiendys