2006 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Croatia - 16t 03' 59"
02 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Spain Agritubel 1' 20"
03 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj 1' 25"
04 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi 1' 36"
05 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Agritubel 1' 39"
06 Olivier Grammaire 1977 France - 3' 13"
07 Ludovic Martin 1976 France - 4' 47"
08 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi 6' 39"
09 Benoît Salmon 1974 France Agritubel 7' 14"
10 Loic Herbreteau 1976 France - 7' 20"
11 Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 7' 20"
12 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland Profel - Ziegler CT 7' 20"
13 Daniel Bennett - Australia - 7' 20"
14 Benoit Luminet 1974 France - 7' 20"
15 Matej Stare 1978 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 7' 27"
16 Bostjan Mervar 1973 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 7' 38"
17 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland Knauf Team 7' 39"
18 Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Agritubel 7' 48"
19 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 9' 27"
20 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec 9' 37"
21 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 9' 37"
22 Sebastien Gredy 1980 France - 9' 37"
23 Michel Van Aelbrock 1986 Belgium - 12' 21"
24 Stephane Ravaleu 1974 France - 12' 21"
25 Michael Muck 1984 Germany - 14' 28"
26 Jeremie Derangere 1975 France - 16' 10"
27 Olivier Martinez 1975 France - 16' 10"
28 Nico Keinath 1987 Germany Gerolsteiner 16' 13"
29 Benoit Ebrard 1983 France AG2R Prévoyance 16' 13"
30 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany - 16' 13"
31 Allan Oras 1975 Estonia - 16' 13"
32 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia - 16' 13"
33 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Spain Agritubel 16' 13"
34 Gilles Cirone 1980 France - 16' 13"
35 Bart Oegema 1983 Netherlands - 17' 57"
36 Julien Fourrier 1981 France - 19' 41"
37 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 19' 43"
38 Loic Vandel 1981 France - 19' 46"
39 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium - 19' 46"
40 Markku Ainsalu 1979 Estonia - 19' 49"
41 Blaise Sonnery 1985 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 19' 49"
42 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec 20' 15"
43 Alexandre Aulas 1986 France AG2R Prévoyance 26' 29"
44 Rémy Cusin 1986 France - 26' 29"
45 Benoit Geoffroy 1982 France - 28' 03"
46 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 28' 11"
47 Andrew Vancoillie 1979 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT 28' 12"
48 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Agritubel 28' 13"
49 Adam Pierzga 1984 Poland - 28' 13"
50 Sebastien Ivars 1987 France - 28' 16"
51 Jasper Melis 1985 Belgium - 28' 16"
52 Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 28' 17"
53 Damien Cigolotti 1983 France - 28' 17"
54 Alexey Kolessov 1984 Kazakhstan La Pomme Marseille 28' 17"
55 Alexandr Dymovskikh 1983 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec 28' 17"
56 Nico Van Dijk 1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 28' 17"
57 Thierry David 1974 France La Pomme Marseille 28' 17"
58 Sebastian Hans 1987 Germany - 28' 17"
59 Martial Locatelli 1971 France - 28' 17"
60 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi 28' 17"
61 Guilaume Lejeune 1973 France - 28' 17"
62 Nicolas Reynaud 1977 France - 28' 17"
63 Franck Champeymont 1974 France - 28' 17"
64 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 28' 17"
65 Fabrice Billard 1981 France - 28' 17"
66 Dimitri Geens 1984 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT 28' 17"
67 Tony Goosens 1982 Belgium - 28' 17"
68 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille 29' 03"
69 David Smith 1985 Great Britain - 29' 13"
70 Jean-Baptiste Cornolti - France - 31' 40"
71 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT 34' 54"
72 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi 38' 15"
73 Thomas Terrettaz 1981 France - 38' 54"
74 Jenning Huizenga 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 41' 55"
75 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium - 41' 55"
76 Stephane Couge 1976 France - 42' 00"
77 Christopher Beddegenoots 1982 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT 43' 04"
78 David Pagnier 1970 France - 44' 32"
79 Stian Sommerseth 1984 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi 48' 26"
DNF Sylvain Anquetil 1976 France -
DNF Patrice Bessy - France -
DNF Thomas Bouteille 1981 France -
DNF Christophe Cabon - France -
DNF Dumitru Creciun 1984 Moldova -
DNF Steven Deschamps - Belgium -
DNF Guilaume Duval 1983 France -
DNF Daniel Fleeman 1982 Great Britain -
DNF Alexandre Grux 1976 France -
DNF David Kemp 1984 Australia -
DNF Mickael Leveau 1976 France -
DNF Stephane Lioger - France -
DNF Wilfried Marget 1982 France -
DNF Romain Mary 1976 France -
DNF Paul Moucheraud 1980 France -
DNF Andrey Pchelkin 1981 Russia -
DNF Bruno Pellegrin 1980 France -
DNF Frederic Perillat 1975 France -
DNF Sebastien Pourtier - France -
DNF Nicolas Racodon - France -
DNF Tomasz Smolen 1983 Poland -
DNF Franck Vermeulen 1976 France -
DNF Jean Philippe Yon 1964 France -
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNF Vadim Vdovinov 1985 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNF Alexey Zaitsev 1986 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNF Bertil Klootwijk 1982 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Evert Jan Veldkamp 1978 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Piotr Barczyk 1982 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Artur Detko 1983 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Piotr Zaradny 1972 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Mathieu Delaroziere 1985 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Daniel Holm Foder 1983 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Michael Larsen 1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Christopher Myhre 1983 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi
DNF Daniel Schüler 1987 Germany Thüringer Energie Team
Info
RaceRhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
DateApril 13th-16th
Edition2006
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four