2006 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tomislav Danculovic1980 Croatia-16t 03' 59"
02Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez1983 Spain Agritubel1' 20"
03Matija Kvasina1981 Croatia Perutnina Ptuj1' 25"
04Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi1' 36"
05Christophe Laurent1977 France Agritubel1' 39"
06Olivier Grammaire1977 France-3' 13"
07Ludovic Martin1976 France-4' 47"
08Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi6' 39"
09Benoît Salmon1974 France Agritubel7' 14"
10Loic Herbreteau1976 France-7' 20"
11Dominik Roels1987 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud7' 20"
12Matti Helminen1975 Finland Profel - Ziegler CT7' 20"
13Daniel Bennett- Australia-7' 20"
14Benoit Luminet1974 France-7' 20"
15Matej Stare1978 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj7' 27"
16Bostjan Mervar1973 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj7' 38"
17Tomasz Kiendys1977 Poland Knauf Team7' 39"
18Manuel Calvente1976 Spain Agritubel7' 48"
19Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken9' 27"
20Andrey Mizourov1973 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec9' 37"
21Rene Jørgensen1975 Denmark Team Designa Køkken9' 37"
22Sebastien Gredy1980 France-9' 37"
23Michel Van Aelbrock1986 Belgium-12' 21"
24Stephane Ravaleu1974 France-12' 21"
25Michael Muck1984 Germany-14' 28"
26Jeremie Derangere1975 France-16' 10"
27Olivier Martinez1975 France-16' 10"
28Nico Keinath1987 Germany Gerolsteiner16' 13"
29Benoit Ebrard1983 France AG2r Prévoyance16' 13"
30Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany-16' 13"
31Allan Oras1975 Estonia-16' 13"
32Rafaâ Chtioui1986 Tunisia-16' 13"
33Juan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Agritubel16' 13"
34Gilles Cirone1980 France-16' 13"
35Bart Oegema1983 Netherlands-17' 57"
36Julien Fourrier1981 France-19' 41"
37Matej Marin1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj19' 43"
38Loic Vandel1981 France-19' 46"
39Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium-19' 46"
40Markku Ainsalu1979 Estonia-19' 49"
41Blaise Sonnery1985 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation19' 49"
42Alexsandr Dyachenko1983 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec20' 15"
43Alexandre Aulas1986 France AG2r Prévoyance26' 29"
44Rémy Cusin1986 France-26' 29"
45Benoit Geoffroy1982 France-28' 03"
46Maxime Vantomme1986 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic28' 11"
47Andrew Vancoillie1979 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT28' 12"
48Lenaic Olivier1977 France Agritubel28' 13"
49Adam Pierzga1984 Poland-28' 13"
50Sebastien Ivars1987 France-28' 16"
51Jasper Melis1985 Belgium-28' 16"
52Adriaan Helmantel1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels28' 17"
53Damien Cigolotti1983 France-28' 17"
54Alexey Kolessov1984 Kazakhstan La Pomme Marseille28' 17"
55Alexandr Dymovskikh1983 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec28' 17"
56Nico Van Dijk1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels28' 17"
57Thierry David1974 France La Pomme Marseille28' 17"
58Sebastian Hans1987 Germany-28' 17"
59Martial Locatelli1971 France-28' 17"
60Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi28' 17"
61Guilaume Lejeune1973 France-28' 17"
62Nicolas Reynaud1977 France-28' 17"
63Franck Champeymont1974 France-28' 17"
64Jan Van Velzen1975 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels28' 17"
65Fabrice Billard1981 France-28' 17"
66Dimitri Geens1984 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT28' 17"
67Tony Goosens1982 Belgium-28' 17"
68Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen La Pomme Marseille29' 03"
69David Smith1985 Great Britain-29' 13"
70Jean-Baptiste Cornolti- France-31' 40"
71Kenny Van der Schueren1982 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT34' 54"
72Frederik Wilmann1985 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi38' 15"
73Thomas Terrettaz1981 France-38' 54"
74Jenning Huizenga1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels41' 55"
75Stijn Neirynck1985 Belgium-41' 55"
76Stephane Couge1976 France-42' 00"
77Christopher Beddegenoots1982 Belgium Profel - Ziegler CT43' 04"
78David Pagnier1970 France-44' 32"
79Stian Sommerseth1984 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi48' 26"
DNFSylvain Anquetil1976 France-
DNFPatrice Bessy- France-
DNFThomas Bouteille1981 France-
DNFChristophe Cabon- France-
DNFDumitru Creciun1984 Moldova-
DNFSteven Deschamps- Belgium-
DNFGuilaume Duval1983 France-
DNFDaniel Fleeman1982 Great Britain-
DNFAlexandre Grux1976 France-
DNFDavid Kemp1984 Australia-
DNFMickael Leveau1976 France-
DNFStephane Lioger- France-
DNFWilfried Marget1982 France-
DNFRomain Mary1976 France-
DNFPaul Moucheraud1980 France-
DNFAndrey Pchelkin1981 Russia-
DNFBruno Pellegrin1980 France-
DNFFrederic Perillat1975 France-
DNFSebastien Pourtier- France-
DNFNicolas Racodon- France-
DNFTomasz Smolen1983 Poland-
DNFFranck Vermeulen1976 France-
DNFJean Philippe Yon1964 France-
DNFValentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNFVadim Vdovinov1985 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNFAlexey Zaitsev1986 Kazakhstan Cycling Team Capec
DNFBertil Klootwijk1982 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNFEvert Jan Veldkamp1978 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNFPiotr Barczyk1982 Poland Knauf Team
DNFArtur Detko1983 Poland Knauf Team
DNFTomasz Lisowicz1977 Poland Knauf Team
DNFJaroslaw Rebiewski1974 Poland Knauf Team
DNFPiotr Zaradny1972 Poland Knauf Team
DNFMathieu Delaroziere1985 France La Pomme Marseille
DNFAldo Ino Ilesic1984 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj
DNFAllan Bo Andresen1973 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNFDaniel Holm Foder1983 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNFMichael Larsen1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNFChristopher Myhre1983 Norway Team Maxbo - Bianchi
DNFDaniel Schüler1987 Germany Thüringer Energie Team
Info
RaceRhône-Alpes Isère Tour
Nation France
DateApril 13th-16th
Edition2006
Classification2.2
ExtraCompare top four