2018 Carpathian Couriers Race (U23)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 18:26:12
02 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 08
03 Sven Burger 1997 Netherlands WP Groot Amsterdam + 21
04 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 24
05 Marton Dina 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 54
06 Mattia Bais 1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 01:03
07 Venantas Lasinis 1997 Lithuania Staki - Technoroma + 01:33
08 Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland ONE Pro Cycling + 02:18
09 Rens Tulner 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 03:00
10 Christian Koch 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:00
11 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 03:12
12 Martin Lavric 1998 Slovenia KK Kranj + 03:19
13 Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:45
14 Jordi Van Loon 1996 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:00
15 Timo De Jong 1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:04
16 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 05:06
17 Cameron Beard 1998 USA Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:16
18 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 05:25
19 Jakub Jakala 1998 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 05:29
20 Juraj Bellan 1996 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 05:36
21 Piotr Pekala 1998 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 05:37
22 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 05:37
23 Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 05:48
24 Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 05:57
25 Pawel Szostka 1998 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 05:57
26 Adam Jagiela 1998 Poland - + 06:11
27 Hunor Mate Kiss 1999 Hungary Kontent-DKSI + 07:05
28 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Ukraine - + 08:20
29 Flavio Peli 1998 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 08:54
30 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia KK Kranj + 09:07
31 Viktor Filutas 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 09:30
32 Andriy Rozhonyuk 1997 Ukraine - + 09:46
33 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Sweden Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:46
34 Nils Sinschek 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 09:48
35 Adrian Babic 1996 Slovakia Cyklistický tím Firefly + 11:18
36 Wojciech Bystrzycki 1999 Poland KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 12:32
37 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 12:46
38 Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia KK Kranj + 13:57
39 Patrik Podolak 1999 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana + 14:34
40 Filip Vanco 1996 Slovakia ASK Inter Bratislava + 16:53
41 Francesco Zandri 1997 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 17:20
42 Raffaele Radice 1996 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 17:26
43 Daniel Staniszewski 1997 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 18:00
44 Patryk Gorecki 1996 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 18:00
45 Jakub Murias 1998 Poland Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 18:10
46 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 18:12
47 Patryk Solinski 1996 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 18:29
48 Krzysztof Kucio 1998 Poland KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 19:08
49 Stanislaw Aniolkowski 1997 Poland Team Hurom + 19:20
50 Muhammad Fitri Saharil 1998 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 19:27
51 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:42
52 Bartlomiej Wojtanek 1997 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow + 20:31
53 Martin Vlcak 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 20:35
54 Davide Bais 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 20:37
55 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Morocco Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 20:50
56 Joep Steinbusch 1996 Netherlands WP Groot Amsterdam + 21:37
57 Filip Kvasina 1998 Croatia KK Kranj + 22:11
58 Dawid Migas 1999 Poland GKS Cartusia Bike Atelier + 23:04
59 Mateusz Manowski 1999 Poland Team Hurom + 23:25
60 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 23:55
61 Mukshin Al-Redha Misbah 1997 Malaysia Team Sapura Cycling + 24:01
62 Samuel Oros 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 24:12
63 Mateusz Kostanski 1999 Poland KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 24:51
64 Teun Mouris 1998 Netherlands WP Groot Amsterdam + 25:12
65 Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R + 27:29
66 Vladyslav Shcherban 1998 Ukraine - + 28:09
67 Youri Van Iersel 1996 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner + 28:11
68 Jan Lamaszewski 1999 Poland KK Tarnovia Tarnovo Podgorne + 28:11
69 Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 30:49
70 Andras Szentpeteri 1996 Hungary Kontent-DKSI + 33:10
Info
RaceCarpathian Couriers Race (U23)
Nation Poland
DateApril 28th-3rd
Edition2018
Classification2.2U
Leader F.Maciejuk
Youth F.Maciejuk
Points S.Burger
Mountain J.Bellan
Sprint M.Bais
Extra Compare top four

Filip Maciejuk