2017 Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Michael Storer1997 Australia-4t 10' 25"
02Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
03Matic Groselj1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana1' 40"
04Jai Hindley1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 40"
05Luca Raggio1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall1' 40"
06Nicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka1' 40"
07Enrico Logica1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera1' 40"
08Ziga Rucigaj1995 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana1' 45"
09Matteo Moschetti1996 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall1' 57"
10Mattia Bevilacqua1998 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze1' 57"
11Ethan Hayter1998 Great Britain 100% ME1' 57"
12Yuri Colonna1996 Italy GFDD Altopack1' 57"
13Grigoriy Shtein1996 Kazakhstan Astana City1' 57"
14Federico Burchio1996 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze1' 57"
15Mehdi El Chokri1997 Morocco Dimension Data - Qhubeka1' 57"
16Luca Zullo1995 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club1' 57"
17Brandon Smith Rivera1996 Colombia U.C.Monaco1' 57"
18Scott Auld1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team1' 57"
19Emanuele Onesti1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze1' 57"
20James Davey1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team1' 57"
21Michele Corradini1996 Italy G.S. Mastromarco1' 57"
22Stepan Kurianov1996 Russia-1' 57"
23Matteo Conforti1996 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club1' 57"
24Patrick Gamper1997 Austria Tirol Cycling Team1' 57"
25Iltjan Nikaj1995 Albania G.S. Mastromarco1' 57"
26Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U231' 57"
27Cristian Scaroni1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini1' 57"
28Andrea Micheletti1996 Italy Overall Cycling Team1' 57"
29Ziga Jerman1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana1' 57"
30Dario Gattuso1997 Italy Futura Team -Rosini1' 57"
31Ettore Montobbio1995 Italy Overall Cycling Team1' 57"
32Dario Puccioni1996 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It1' 57"
33Daniel Savini1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi1' 57"
34Aleksander Vlasov1996 Russia Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall1' 57"
35Paolo Baccio1997 Italy G.S. Mastromarco1' 57"
36Seid Lizde1995 Italy Team Colpack1' 57"
37Giuseppe La Terra Pirré1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It1' 57"
38Stefan De Bod1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka1' 57"
39Anton Kuzmin1996 Kazakhstan Astana City1' 57"
40Raul Colombo1996 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera1' 57"
41Giulio Branchini1996 Italy Team Palazzago1' 57"
42Imerio Cima1997 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall1' 57"
43Yuriy Natarov1996 Kazakhstan Astana City1' 57"
44Filippo Zaccanti1995 Italy Team Colpack1' 57"
45Nicolo Ferri1998 Italy G.S. Mastromarco1' 57"
46Matteo Rotondi1996 Italy GM Europa Ovini1' 57"
47Daire Feeley1996 Ireland U.C.Monaco1' 57"
48Michel Piccot1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera1' 57"
49Samuel Jenner1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 57"
50Raffaele Di Rosolini1997 Italy GFDD Altopack1' 57"
51Nicolo Brescianini1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime1' 57"
52Victor Langellotti1995 Monaco U.C.Monaco1' 57"
53Dmitry Markov1997 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U231' 57"
54Francesco Mancini1995 Italy Team Figros Snep1' 57"
55Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka1' 57"
56Gracjan Szelag1995 Poland-1' 57"
57Luke Mudgway1996 New Zealand New Zealand National Team1' 57"
58Robert Stannard1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 57"
59Nicholas Cianetti1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze1' 57"
60Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes1998 Colombia Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum1' 57"
61Harry Sweeny1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 57"
62Cezary Grodzicki1996 Poland Team Palazzago1' 57"
63Benjamin Brkic1996 Austria Tirol Cycling Team1' 57"
64Izidor Penko1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana1' 57"
65Andrea Montagnoli1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze1' 57"
66Kent Main1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka1' 57"
67Francesco Lorenzini1995 Italy GFDD Altopack1' 57"
68Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev1998 Kazakhstan Astana City1' 57"
69Ryan Christensen1996 New Zealand-1' 57"
70Giacomo Garavaglia1996 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall2' 14"
71Jack Billyard1997 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team2' 34"
72Andrea Villanti1996 Italy Team Figros Snep2' 41"
73Giovanni Iannelli1996 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It2' 51"
74Alexandr Kulikovskiy1997 Russia-2' 51"
75Lorenzo Delco1995 Switzerland U.C.Monaco2' 51"
76Davide Italiani1996 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi2' 51"
77Giacomo Lucia1995 Italy U.C.Pistoiese2' 51"
78Turcanu Veaceslav Biondi1998 Italy Futura Team -Rosini2' 51"
79Uladzimir Harakhavik1995 Belarus Overall Cycling Team2' 51"
80Samuele Bianchi1996 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti2' 51"
81Francesco Bettini1995 Italy Team Figros Snep2' 51"
82Nicolas Nesi1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi3' 05"
83Andre Carvalho1997 Portugal Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime3' 07"
84Francesco Di Felice1997 Italy-3' 07"
85Klidi Jaku1998 Albania Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi3' 40"
86Gianni Pugi1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It3' 40"
87Gabriele Lancia1997 Italy Team Cervelo5' 07"
88Ben Gerrits1997 Netherlands U.C.Monaco5' 28"
89Carlo Franco1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall5' 30"
90Matteo Trippi1995 Italy Futura Team -Rosini5' 35"
91Francesco Canepa1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini6' 41"
92Andrej Petrovski1996 Macedonia U.C.Monaco7' 18"
93Alexander Wachter1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team7' 18"
94Samuel Mugisha1997 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka7' 18"
95Roberto Viscardi1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team7' 18"
96Luca Vergallito1997 Italy Overall Cycling Team7' 18"
97Aljaz Prah1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana9' 00"
98Bradley Leitch1998 New Zealand Team NZCT9' 00"
99Patrizio Leoni1996 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club9' 00"
100Rossano Mauti1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini9' 00"
101Simone Cucini1996 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli9' 00"
102Francesco Pilicano1995 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum9' 00"
103Giacomo Grechi1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime9' 00"
104Stefano Oldani1998 Italy Team Colpack9' 00"
105Davide Baldaccini1998 Italy Team Colpack9' 00"
106Luca Cibrario1998 Italy-9' 00"
107Manuel Belloni1998 Italy Team Palazzago9' 00"
108Filippo Mori1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi9' 00"
109Samuele Della Pina1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi9' 00"
110Maher Tounsi1995 Tunisia Altopack Eppela9' 00"
111Davide Calvi1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera9' 00"
112Simone Zambon1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini9' 20"
113Mirco Sartori1996 Italy G.S. Mastromarco9' 20"
DNFAngelo Andrea Collodoro1997 Italy-
DNFFederico Galli1998 Italy-
DNFRoman Kustadinchev1995 Russia-
DNFNicolo Passarino1998 Italy-
DNFStefano Sala1997 Italy-
DNFMatthew Bostock1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNFJoe Holt1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNFReece Wood1998 Great Britain 100% ME
DNFMaxim Satlikov1997 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNFVladimir Tsoy1997 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNFFrancesco Chesi1995 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime
DNFMarco Ranieri1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime
DNFRiccardo Brignoli1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNFIvan Andres Calderon Patiño1996 Colombia Fly Cycling Team
DNFMattia Manfreda1995 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNFGabriele Visentin1998 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNFMichele Maglio1998 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNFNico Mugnai1997 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNFTommaso Fiaschi1997 Italy G.S. Mastromarco
DNFStefano Moro1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNFFederico Orlandi1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNFNikolay Cherkasov1996 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23
DNFMattia Baldo1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNFZakaria Hmouddan1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNFAlberto Zanoni1998 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNFLeonardo Canepa1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini
DNFAlberto Mati1998 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club
DNFMatteo Cantini1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNFPaolo Alberto1995 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNFLuca Limone1996 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNFLuca Ambrosi1998 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli
DNFEdoardo Erluison1997 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli
DNFMatteo Panara1998 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli
DNFTilen Finkst1997 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNFGioele Altobelli1998 Italy Team Cervelo
DNFAndrea Bordacchini1995 Italy Team Cervelo
DNFCarloalberto Giordani1997 Italy Team Colpack
DNFFederico Sartor1995 Italy Team Colpack
DNFRiccardo Centini1997 Italy Team Figros Snep
DNFAlessio Nunziata1998 Italy Team Figros Snep
DNFMatteo Sensi1998 Italy Team Figros Snep
DNFAndrea Previtera1995 Italy Team Palazzago
DNFAlex West1997 New Zealand Team Skoda Racing
DNFAlex Asuni1996 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNFDario Bellini1995 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNFMichael Capati1995 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNFMatteo De Bonis1995 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNFAlessio Orlando1997 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNFMarkus Wildauer1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNFMatteo Brinzaglia1997 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNFGabriele Conti1997 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNFGabriel Cordero1998 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNFIgnazio Longo1997 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNFLorenzo Ratto1998 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNFAlessandro Galimberti1996 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNFDario Gargantini1998 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNFLuca Maritano1998 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNFPawel Wegierski1996 Poland V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNFAndrea Calabrese1997 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNFCarmine Carratu1998 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNFElio Possidente1995 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNFPaul Double1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNFBen Hardy1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
Info
RaceGran Premio Industrie del Marmo
Nation Italy
Distance174.7 km
DateMay 14th
Edition2017
Classification1.2U
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Michael Storer