2017 Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michael Storer 1997 Australia - 4t 10' 25"
02 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
03 Matic Groselj 1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana 1' 40"
04 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 40"
05 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall 1' 40"
06 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka 1' 40"
07 Enrico Logica 1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera 1' 40"
08 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana 1' 45"
09 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall 1' 57"
10 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 1' 57"
11 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain 100% ME 1' 57"
12 Yuri Colonna 1996 Italy GFDD Altopack 1' 57"
13 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City 1' 57"
14 Federico Burchio 1996 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 1' 57"
15 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco Dimension Data - Qhubeka 1' 57"
16 Luca Zullo 1995 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club 1' 57"
17 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 Colombia U.C.Monaco 1' 57"
18 Scott Auld 1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 1' 57"
19 Emanuele Onesti 1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 1' 57"
20 James Davey 1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 1' 57"
21 Michele Corradini 1996 Italy G.S. Mastromarco 1' 57"
22 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia - 1' 57"
23 Matteo Conforti 1996 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club 1' 57"
24 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 1' 57"
25 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Albania G.S. Mastromarco 1' 57"
26 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 1' 57"
27 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 1' 57"
28 Andrea Micheletti 1996 Italy Overall Cycling Team 1' 57"
29 Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana 1' 57"
30 Dario Gattuso 1997 Italy Futura Team -Rosini 1' 57"
31 Ettore Montobbio 1995 Italy Overall Cycling Team 1' 57"
32 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 1' 57"
33 Daniel Savini 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 1' 57"
34 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall 1' 57"
35 Paolo Baccio 1997 Italy G.S. Mastromarco 1' 57"
36 Seid Lizde 1995 Italy Team Colpack 1' 57"
37 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 1' 57"
38 Stefan De Bod 1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka 1' 57"
39 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City 1' 57"
40 Raul Colombo 1996 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera 1' 57"
41 Giulio Branchini 1996 Italy Team Palazzago 1' 57"
42 Imerio Cima 1997 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall 1' 57"
43 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City 1' 57"
44 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Team Colpack 1' 57"
45 Nicolo Ferri 1998 Italy G.S. Mastromarco 1' 57"
46 Matteo Rotondi 1996 Italy GM Europa Ovini 1' 57"
47 Daire Feeley 1996 Ireland U.C.Monaco 1' 57"
48 Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera 1' 57"
49 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 57"
50 Raffaele Di Rosolini 1997 Italy GFDD Altopack 1' 57"
51 Nicolo Brescianini 1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime 1' 57"
52 Victor Langellotti 1995 Monaco U.C.Monaco 1' 57"
53 Dmitry Markov 1997 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 1' 57"
54 Francesco Mancini 1995 Italy Team Figros Snep 1' 57"
55 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka 1' 57"
56 Gracjan Szelag 1995 Poland - 1' 57"
57 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand New Zealand National Team 1' 57"
58 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 57"
59 Nicholas Cianetti 1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 1' 57"
60 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 1' 57"
61 Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 1' 57"
62 Cezary Grodzicki 1996 Italy Team Palazzago 1' 57"
63 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 1' 57"
64 Izidor Penko 1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana 1' 57"
65 Andrea Montagnoli 1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze 1' 57"
66 Kent Main 1996 South Africa Dimension Data - Qhubeka 1' 57"
67 Francesco Lorenzini 1995 Italy GFDD Altopack 1' 57"
68 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Kazakhstan Astana City 1' 57"
69 Ryan Christensen 1996 New Zealand - 1' 57"
70 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall 2' 14"
71 Jack Billyard 1997 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 2' 34"
72 Andrea Villanti 1996 Italy Team Figros Snep 2' 41"
73 Giovanni Iannelli 1996 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 2' 51"
74 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia - 2' 51"
75 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland U.C.Monaco 2' 51"
76 Davide Italiani 1996 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 2' 51"
77 Giacomo Lucia 1995 Italy U.C.Pistoiese 2' 51"
78 Veaceslav Biondi 1998 Italy Futura Team -Rosini 2' 51"
79 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 Belarus Overall Cycling Team 2' 51"
80 Samuele Bianchi 1996 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti 2' 51"
81 Francesco Bettini 1995 Italy Team Figros Snep 2' 51"
82 Nicolas Nesi 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 3' 05"
83 Andre Carvalho 1997 Portugal Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime 3' 07"
84 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Italy - 3' 07"
85 Klidi Jaku 1998 Albania Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 3' 40"
86 Gianni Pugi 1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 3' 40"
87 Gabriele Lancia 1997 Italy Team Cervelo 5' 07"
88 Ben Gerrits 1997 Netherlands U.C.Monaco 5' 28"
89 Carlo Franco 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall 5' 30"
90 Matteo Trippi 1995 Italy Futura Team -Rosini 5' 35"
91 Francesco Canepa 1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini 6' 41"
92 Andrej Petrovski 1996 Macedonia U.C.Monaco 7' 18"
93 Alexander Wachter 1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 7' 18"
94 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda Dimension Data - Qhubeka 7' 18"
95 Roberto Viscardi 1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team 7' 18"
96 Luca Vergallito 1997 Italy Overall Cycling Team 7' 18"
97 Aljaz Prah 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana 9' 00"
98 Bradley Leitch 1998 New Zealand Team NZCT 9' 00"
99 Patrizio Leoni 1996 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club 9' 00"
100 Rossano Mauti 1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini 9' 00"
101 Simone Cucini 1996 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli 9' 00"
102 Francesco Pilicano 1995 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum 9' 00"
103 Giacomo Grechi 1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime 9' 00"
104 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy Team Colpack 9' 00"
105 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Italy Team Colpack 9' 00"
106 Luca Cibrario 1998 Italy - 9' 00"
107 Manuel Belloni 1998 Italy Team Palazzago 9' 00"
108 Filippo Mori 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 9' 00"
109 Samuele Della Pina 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 9' 00"
110 Maher Tounsi 1995 Tunisia Altopack Eppela 9' 00"
111 Davide Calvi 1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera 9' 00"
112 Simone Zambon 1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 9' 20"
113 Mirco Sartori 1996 Italy G.S. Mastromarco 9' 20"
DNF Angelo Andrea Collodoro 1997 Italy -
DNF Federico Galli 1998 Italy -
DNF Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia -
DNF Nicolo Passarino 1998 Italy -
DNF Stefano Sala 1997 Italy -
DNF Matthew Bostock 1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Joe Holt 1997 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Reece Wood 1998 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Maxim Satlikov 1997 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNF Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNF Francesco Chesi 1995 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Marco Ranieri 1997 Italy Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Riccardo Brignoli 1997 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Andres Calderon Patiño 1996 Colombia Fly Cycling Team
DNF Mattia Manfreda 1995 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Gabriele Visentin 1998 Italy Fly Cycling Team
DNF Michele Maglio 1998 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Nico Mugnai 1997 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Italy G.S. Mastromarco
DNF Stefano Moro 1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNF Federico Orlandi 1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNF Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23
DNF Mattia Baldo 1997 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Zakaria Hmouddan 1995 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Alberto Zanoni 1998 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF Leonardo Canepa 1997 Italy GM Europa Ovini
DNF Alberto Mati 1998 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club
DNF Matteo Cantini 1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNF Paolo Alberto 1995 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Luca Limone 1996 Italy Overall Cycling Team
DNF Luca Ambrosi 1998 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli
DNF Edoardo Erluison 1997 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli
DNF Matteo Panara 1998 Italy Regolo-Tre Colli
DNF Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana
DNF Gioele Altobelli 1998 Italy Team Cervelo
DNF Andrea Bordacchini 1995 Italy Team Cervelo
DNF Carloalberto Giordani 1997 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Federico Sartor 1995 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Riccardo Centini 1997 Italy Team Figros Snep
DNF Alessio Nunziata 1998 Italy Team Figros Snep
DNF Matteo Sensi 1998 Italy Team Figros Snep
DNF Andrea Previtera 1995 Italy Team Palazzago
DNF Alex West 1997 New Zealand Team Skoda Racing
DNF Alex Asuni 1996 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNF Dario Bellini 1995 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNF Michael Capati 1995 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNF Matteo De Bonis 1995 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNF Alessio Orlando 1997 Italy Time Bike Cicli Caprio
DNF Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Brinzaglia 1997 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Gabriele Conti 1997 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Gabriel Cordero 1998 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Ignazio Longo 1997 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Lorenzo Ratto 1998 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Alessandro Galimberti 1996 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Dario Gargantini 1998 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Luca Maritano 1998 Italy V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Pawel Wegierski 1996 Poland V.C.Cremonese-Guerciotti
DNF Andrea Calabrese 1997 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNF Carmine Carratu 1998 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNF Elio Possidente 1995 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNF Paul Double 1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNF Ben Hardy 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team

Info

RaceGran Premio Industrie del Marmo
Nation Italy
Distance174.7 km
DateMay 14th
Edition2017
Classification1.2U
Extra Compare top four

Michael Storer