Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Championship of Zurich
World Cup, One-day race, 21st August 1994, Switzerland
Race info
Results
History
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1914
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bortolami
Gianluca
1968
Mapei - CLAS
06:14:11
02
Museeuw
Johan
1965
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 00
03
Fondriest
Maurizio
1965
Lampre-Panaria
+ 00
04
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 00
05
Riis
Bjarne
1964
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 00
06
Puttini
Felice
1967
Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
+ 00
07
Richard
Pascal
1964
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 00
08
Furlan
Giorgio
1966
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 00
09
Armstrong
Lance
1971
Motorola
+ 00
10
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
+ 00
11
Ghirotto
Massimo
1961
ZG Mobili
+ 00
12
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Polti - Vaporet
+ 00
13
Bölts
Udo
1966
Telekom
+ 00
14
Virenque
Richard
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
15
Pulnikov
Vladimir
1965
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 00
16
Donati
Massimo
1967
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
+ 00
17
Colagè
Stefano
1962
ZG Mobili
+ 07
18
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 07
19
Cassani
Davide
1961
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 17
20
Pensec
Ronan
1963
Novemail - Histor
+ 17
21
Roux
Laurent
1972
Castorama
+ 17
22
Imboden
Heinz
1962
Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
+ 17
23
Lino
Pascal
1966
Festina - Lotus
+ 17
24
Heppner
Jens
1964
Telekom
+ 17
25
Faresin
Gianni
1965
Lampre-Panaria
+ 17
26
Mejia
Alvaro
1967
Motorola
+ 17
27
Pellicioli
Oscar
1965
Polti - Vaporet
+ 17
28
Cenghialta
Bruno
1962
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 17
29
Leblanc
Luc
1966
Festina - Lotus
+ 17
30
Sunderland
Scott
1966
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 01:00
31
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Castorama
+ 01:00
32
Hamburger
Bo
1970
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 01:00
33
Hervé
Pascal
1964
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:48
34
Zberg
Beat
1971
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 03:37
35
Miceli
Nicola
1971
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 03:37
36
Bouwmans
Eddy
1968
Novemail - Histor
+ 03:37
37
Tonkov
Pavel
1969
Lampre-Panaria
+ 03:37
38
Arroyo Rosales
Miguel
1966
Catanava
+ 03:37
39
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
Banesto
+ 03:37
40
Jeker
Fabian
1968
Castorama
+ 03:37
41
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
ONCE
+ 04:44
42
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
+ 05:25
43
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - CLAS
+ 05:25
44
Teteriouk
Andrei
1967
Mapei - CLAS
+ 05:25
45
Lafis
Michel
1967
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 05:25
46
Järmann
Rolf
1966
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 05:25
47
Yates
Sean
1960
Motorola
+ 05:25
48
Biasci
Simone
1970
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
+ 05:25
49
Lauritzen
Dag Otto
1956
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 05:25
50
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1974
Lotto - Mavic
+ 05:25
51
Caruso
Roberto
1967
ZG Mobili
+ 05:25
52
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Castorama
+ 05:25
53
Tcherkasov
Pavel
1972
Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
+ 05:25
54
Dekker
Erik
1970
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 05:25
55
Cattai
Stefano
1967
Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
+ 05:25
56
Cornillet
Bruno
1963
Novemail - Histor
+ 05:25
57
Hernández
Santos
1967
ONCE
+ 05:25
58
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 05:25
59
Indurain
Prudencio
1968
Banesto
+ 05:25
60
Bourgeot
Jean-Pierre
1968
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 05:25
61
Bonca
Valter
1968
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 05:25
62
García Marquina
David
1970
Banesto
+ 05:25
63
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
+ 05:25
64
Dotti
Fausto
1968
Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
+ 05:25
65
Perona
Davide
1968
ZG Mobili
+ 05:25
66
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Mavic
+ 05:25
67
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 05:25
68
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Mapei - CLAS
+ 05:25
69
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Mapei - CLAS
+ 05:25
70
Lecchi
Angelo
1966
Brescialat - Ceramchie Refin
+ 05:25
71
Pantani
Marco
1970
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 05:25
72
Millar
Robert
1958
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 05:25
73
Jaskula
Zenon
1962
Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
+ 05:25
74
Desbiens
Laurent
1969
Castorama
+ 05:25
75
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Lampre-Panaria
+ 05:25
76
Garel
Hervé
1967
Gan - Lemond
+ 05:25
77
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Mavic
+ 09:45
78
Simoni
Gilberto
1971
Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994
+ 09:45
79
Simon
François
1968
Castorama
+ 09:45
80
Meier
Roland
1967
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 11:16
81
Fagnini
Gian Matteo
1970
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
+ 11:16
82
Sypytkowski
Andrzej
1963
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 11:16
83
Uriarte
José Ramón
1967
Banesto
+ 11:16
84
Martinez Diaz
Juan Jose
1966
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 11:16
85
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 11:16
86
Rossi
Remo
1968
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 11:16
87
Mulders
Rob
1967
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 11:16
88
Peron
Andrea
1971
Polti - Vaporet
+ 11:16
89
Zülle
Alex
1968
ONCE
+ 11:16
90
Boogerd
Michael
1972
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 11:16
91
Manin
Christophe
1966
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 11:16
92
Totschnig
Georg
1971
Polti - Vaporet
+ 11:16
93
Teyssier
Francisque
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 11:16
94
Stenersen
Bjørn
1970
Motorola
+ 11:16
95
Rous
Didier
1970
Gan - Lemond
+ 11:16
96
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 11:16
97
Ahedo Toca
Jose Maria
1966
ONCE
+ 11:16
98
Werner
Jürgen
1970
Telekom
+ 13:04
99
Caritoux
Eric
1960
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 13:04
100
Audehm
Gerd
1968
Telekom
+ 13:04
101
Dietz
Bert
1969
Telekom
+ 13:04
102
Kummer
Mario
1962
Telekom
+ 13:04
103
Diaz de Otazu Galarza
Luis
1966
ONCE
+ 13:04
104
Bobrik
Vladislav
1971
Gewiss - Ballan
+ 13:04
105
Mantovan
Mario
1965
Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
+ 13:04
106
Verdonck
Rudy
1965
Lotto - Mavic
+ 13:04
107
Voskamp
Bart
1968
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 13:04
108
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 13:04
109
Gotti
Ivan
1969
Polti - Vaporet
+ 13:04
110
Muller
Jörg
1961
Mapei - CLAS
+ 13:04
111
Lodge
Harry
1967
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 13:04
112
Elli
Alberto
1964
GB - MG Maglificio
+ 13:04
113
Zen
Marco
1963
Lampre-Panaria
+ 13:04
114
Bramati
Davide
1968
Lampre-Panaria
+ 13:04
115
Pierobon
Gianluca
1967
Amore & Vita - Galatron
+ 16:13
116
Outschakov
Serguei
1968
Polti - Vaporet
+ 21:14
Information
Championship of Zurich
Switzerland
21st August 1994
CDM | 243.6 km