2007 GP CTT Correios de Portugal

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Enrico Degano 1976 Barloworld 04:48:52
02 Tyler Farrar 1984 Cofidis + 00
03 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
04 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Duja - Tavira + 00
05 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Relax - GAM + 00
06 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Barbot - Halcon + 00
07 Marco Cunha 1987 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
08 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Riberalves - Boavista + 00
09 Pedro Miguel Fernand Costa 1977 Vitoria - ASC + 00
10 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Barbot - Halcon + 00
11 Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
12 Jose Miguel Martins 1984 Vitoria - ASC + 00
13 Pedro Goncalves 1975 Benfica + 00
14 Manuel Lloret 1981 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
15 Luis Silva 1984 Duja - Tavira + 00
16 Helder Oliveira 1983 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
17 Mikel Pradera 1975 Benfica + 00
18 Bruno Ricardo Fernan Neves 1981 LA - MSS + 00
19 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan 1984 Karpin-Galicia + 00
20 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Relax - GAM + 00
21 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Barloworld + 00
22 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha 1985 Riberalves - Boavista + 00
23 Candido Barbosa 1974 Liberty Seguros + 00
24 Diego Milan 1985 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 00
25 Vicente Ballester Martinez 1980 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
26 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Karpin-Galicia + 00
27 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
28 Pedro Cardoso 1974 LA - MSS + 00
29 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Karpin-Galicia + 00
30 Ángel Edo 1970 Vitoria - ASC + 00
31 Andre Moreira Vital 1982 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
32 José Azevedo 1973 Benfica + 00
33 Denis Kudashev 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
34 Luis Fernandez Oliveira 1980 Karpin-Galicia + 00
35 Celestino Pinho 1984 Barbot - Halcon + 00
36 Lizuarte Manuel Gonc Martins 1978 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
37 Claudio Miguel Faria Estevao 1977 LA - MSS + 00
38 Aaron Villegas Trapaga 1980 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 00
39 David García Dapena 1977 Karpin-Galicia + 00
40 Sergio Escobar Roure 1974 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 00
41 Xavier Tondó 1978 LA - MSS + 00
42 Andre Cardoso 1984 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
43 Julen Zubero Aldekoa 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 00
44 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Karpin-Galicia + 00
45 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 00
46 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus 1984 Liberty Seguros + 00
47 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Karpin-Galicia + 00
48 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 LA - MSS + 00
49 Jordi Grau Sogas 1981 Liberty Seguros + 00
50 Hugo Sabido 1979 Barloworld + 00
51 Eladio Sanchez Prado 1984 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
52 Rui Lavarinhas 1971 Benfica + 00
53 Hubert Krys 1983 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
54 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Barloworld + 00
55 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Duja - Tavira + 00
56 Vergilio Santos 1976 Riberalves - Boavista + 00
57 Robert Hunter 1977 Barloworld + 00
58 Gilberto Joao Olivei Sampaio 1981 Vitoria - ASC + 00
59 Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
60 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro 1977 Riberalves - Boavista + 00
61 Rui Sousa 1976 Liberty Seguros + 00
62 Paul Sneeboer 1980 Duja - Tavira + 00
63 Rogerio Fernando Sil Batista 1983 LA - MSS + 00
64 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Vitoria - ASC + 00
65 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Cofidis + 00
66 Pablo De Pedro Garcia 1980 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 00
67 Jose Rodrigues Vaz 1981 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
68 Tiago Machado 1985 Riberalves - Boavista + 00
69 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Relax - GAM + 00
70 Danail Petrov 1978 Benfica + 00
71 Hernani Broco 1981 Liberty Seguros + 00
72 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
73 Javier Ramirez 1978 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
74 Roberto Barrientos Fernandez 1982 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 00
75 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
76 Dailos Manuel Diaz Armas 1980 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
77 Jan Hruska 1975 Relax - GAM + 00
78 Alfonso Duarte Costa Azevedo 1984 LA - MSS + 00
79 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Barloworld + 00
80 Sergio Sousa 1983 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
81 Fernando Da Silva Sousa 1979 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
82 Marcio Alfredo Reis Correia 1980 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
83 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 Cofidis + 00
84 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera 1970 Barbot - Halcon + 00
85 Pedro Miguel Almeida Barnabe 1980 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
86 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Benfica + 00
87 Angel Vazquez Iglesias 1980 LA - MSS + 00
88 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Karpin-Galicia + 00
89 Celio Sousa 1977 Riberalves - Boavista + 00
90 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 00
91 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio 1981 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 00
92 Rui Filipe Gomes De Sa 1983 Barbot - Halcon + 00
93 Ryan Cox 1979 Barloworld + 00
94 David Muñoz 1979 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
95 Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Martins 1982 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
96 Rui Filipe Felgueiras Pinto 1978 Barbot - Halcon + 00
97 Jesús Hernández 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
98 Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa 1983 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
99 Jose Manuel Cunha Sousa 1980 Vitoria - ASC + 00
100 Pedro Fernandez 1976 Madeinox - BRIC - Loule + 00
101 Joaquim Sampaio 1970 Riberalves - Boavista + 00
102 Claus Michael Möller 1968 Barbot - Halcon + 00
103 Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Cofidis + 00
104 Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 00
105 Luis Duarte Ramos Bartolomeu 1980 Duja - Tavira + 00
106 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Barloworld + 00
107 Raffaele Illiano 1977 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
108 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Benfica + 00
109 Victor Rodrigues 1986 Liberty Seguros + 00
110 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Fercase - Rota dos Moveis + 00
111 Bruno Miguel Castanheira 1977 Benfica + 00
112 David Belda Garcia 1983 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
113 Jorge Perez Fernandez 1983 Relax - GAM + 00
114 Alexandre Candido Oliveira 1982 Barbot - Halcon + 00
115 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 00
116 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 00
117 Domenico Quagliarella 1979 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
118 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Ceramica Flaminia + 00
119 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Liberty Seguros + 00
120 Daniel Silva 1985 Vitoria - ASC + 00
121 Frank Høj 1973 Cofidis + 00
122 Antonio Piedra 1985 Fuerteventura - Canarias + 00
123 Carlos Nozal Vega 1981 Liberty Seguros + 00
124 Jose Antonio Banos Ballester 1986 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 00
125 Asier Fernandez Mateos 1984 Orbea - Laukiz F.T. + 00
126 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 00
127 Jorge García Marín 1980 Relax - GAM + 00
128 Nelio Simoes Simao 1979 Duja - Tavira + 25
129 Claudio Filipe Pedro Apolo 1985 Duja - Tavira + 26
130 Vicente Peiro Marqueno 1984 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 38
131 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde 1983 Grupo Nicolas Mateos + 38
132 Jacek Morajko 1981 Riberalves - Boavista + 38

Info

Race GP CTT Correios de Portugal
Nation Portugal
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 197.6 km
StartTirso
FinishPovoa de Varzim
DateJune 14th (2007)
Leader E.Degano
Youth T.Farrar
Points E.Degano
Mountain E.Teruel Rovira