2010 Batavus Pro Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram 5t 28' 08"
02 Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 00"
03 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 01"
04 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 02"
05 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02"
06 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 03"
07 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 1' 28"
08 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 41"
09 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Team Milram 1' 41"
10 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1' 41"
11 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 2' 43"
12 Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 2' 43"
13 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Skil - Shimano 2' 47"
14 Patrick Ruckert 1988 Netherlands - 2' 48"
15 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 51"
16 Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 55"
17 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram 3' 56"
18 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Palmans - Cras 5' 26"
19 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 5' 26"
20 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly 5' 26"
21 Ritchie Motke 1989 Netherlands - 5' 26"
22 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 5' 26"
23 Nieck Busser 1987 Netherlands - 5' 26"
24 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet 5' 26"
25 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 26"
26 Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 5' 26"
27 Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 5' 26"
28 Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 5' 26"
29 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 5' 26"
30 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Milram 5' 26"
31 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Team Milram 5' 26"
32 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Cras 5' 26"
33 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 5' 26"
34 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 5' 46"
DNF Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands -
DNF Gijs Strating 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands -
DNF Sipke Zijlstra 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Acqua e Sapone
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Cassidy 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Maxim Debusschere 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stijn Minne 1984 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Niels Albert 1986 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Wietse Bosmans 1991 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Radomir Simunek 1983 Czech Republic BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Philip Walsleben 1987 Germany BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Sierk-Jan De Haan 1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Peter-Jan Polling 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Tom Relou 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Patrick Drapac 1991 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Peter McDonald 1978 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Angus Morton 1989 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Adiq Othman 1991 Malaysia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Michael Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Rhys Pollock 1980 Australia Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF Yuriy Agarkov 1987 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Denis Flahaut 1978 France ISD Continental Team
DNF Denys Karnulin 1990 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Oleksandr Martyenko 1989 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Rostislav Mykhaylov 1988 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Russia ISD Continental Team
DNF Volodymyr Rybin 1980 Ukraine ISD Continental Team
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 France Landbouwkrediet
DNF Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Landbouwkrediet
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Joop De Gans 1984 Netherlands Palmans - Cras
DNF Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Palmans - Cras
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Jean Zen 1981 France Palmans - Cras
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Job Vissers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Team Milram
DNF Thomas Fothen 1983 Germany Team Milram
DNF Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Team Milram
DNF Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Team NetApp
DNF Bastien Delrot 1986 France Team NetApp
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Team NetApp
DNF Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Gregory Joseph 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Joseph 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Vacansoleil
DNF Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Bart Van Haaren 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems

Info

RaceBatavus Pro Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance 212.9 km
DateMay 12th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four