You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2009 Batavus Pro Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 5t 16' 06"
02 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
03 Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
04 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 00"
05 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank 00"
06 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
07 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Vacansoleil 00"
08 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
09 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 00"
10 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 00"
11 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
12 Ivor Bruin 1980 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
13 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 00"
14 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00"
15 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
16 Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 00"
17 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 00"
18 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 00"
19 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
20 Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands - 00"
21 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
22 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
23 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Vacansoleil 00"
24 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
25 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
26 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
27 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Silence - Lotto 00"
28 Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 00"
29 Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia Elk Haus 00"
30 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 00"
31 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
32 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany Team Saxo Bank 00"
33 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 00"
34 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 00"
35 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
36 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Skil - Shimano 00"
37 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
38 Jesper Lenferink 1982 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
39 Marcel Beima 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 00"
40 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil 00"
41 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil 00"
42 David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano 00"
43 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Cycling Club Bourgas 00"
44 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank 00"
45 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cycling Club Bourgas 00"
46 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 00"
47 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 20"
48 Tom Relou 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 41"
49 Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 41"
50 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 53"
51 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 1' 06"
52 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 22"
53 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 1' 26"
54 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany FC Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar Mainz 1' 26"
55 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 57"
56 Sipke Zijlstra 1985 Netherlands - 2' 39"
57 Jeffrey Wiersma 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 2' 39"
58 Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 2' 39"
59 Georg Lauscha 1987 Austria Elk Haus 2' 39"
60 Normunds Lasis 1985 Latvia Cycling Club Bourgas 2' 39"
61 Paul Sneeboer 1980 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 2' 39"
62 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands - 2' 39"
63 Dennis Kreder 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof 2' 39"
64 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 2' 39"
65 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Veranda's Willems 2' 39"
66 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 39"
67 Peter Möhlmann 1982 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 2' 39"
68 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 2' 39"
DNF Arne Hassink 1984 Netherlands -
DNF Geert-Jan Jonkman 1984 Netherlands -
DNF Patrick Kos 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Bart Van Haaren 1984 Netherlands -
DNF Yohan Cauquil 1985 France Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 Slovakia Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Mart Van Blanken 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Elk Haus
DNF Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Harald Starzengruber 1981 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Jochen Summer 1977 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Elk Haus
DNF Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Luc Hagenaars 1987 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Jos Pronk 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Jonathan Bertrand 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Han Feng 1985 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 China Skil - Shimano
DNF Marc Hester Hansen 1985 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Michael Tronborg Kristensen 1983 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Kim Nielsen 1986 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Thomas Oredsson 1980 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Team Designa Køkken
DNF Thomas Bontenackels 1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Florenz Knauer 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Michael Kurth 1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Dennis Pohl 1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Jonathan Bellis 1988 Great Britain Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNF Tom Criel 1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Lars Jun 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Julien Paquet 1990 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Justin Van Hoecke 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems

Info

RaceBatavus Pro Race
Nation Netherlands
Distance 214.1 km
DateMay 13th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Kenny van Hummel