2002 Delta Profonde

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Adecco 4t 26' 35"
02 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
03 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis 00"
04 Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00"
05 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00"
06 Mark Vlijm 1977 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team 00"
07 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 00"
08 Franck Pencole 1976 France La Française des Jeux 00"
09 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
10 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco 07"
11 Jacky Durand 1967 France La Française des Jeux 07"
12 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany EDS - Fakta 07"
13 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 18"
14 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 23"
15 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop 2' 43"
16 Rudi Kemna 1967 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 2' 43"
17 Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta 2' 43"
18 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 43"
19 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 2' 43"
20 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden EDS - Fakta 2' 43"
21 René Obst 1977 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 2' 43"
22 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Cofidis 2' 43"
23 Danny Daelman 1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 2' 43"
24 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 2' 43"
25 Mark Roland 1978 Australia Palmans - Collstrop 2' 43"
26 Tjarco Cuppens 1976 Netherlands Team ComNet - Senges 2' 43"
27 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark EDS - Fakta 2' 43"
28 Jeff Louder 1977 USA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 43"
29 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 43"
30 Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 2' 43"
31 Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis 2' 43"
32 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 2' 43"
33 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Rabobank 2' 43"
34 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team 2' 43"
35 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 43"
36 Sven Nys 1976 Belgium Rabobank 2' 43"
37 Jeroen Boelen 1978 Netherlands Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team 2' 43"
38 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 2' 43"
39 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 2' 43"
40 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 2' 43"
41 Tom Cordes 1966 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 2' 43"
42 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Domo - Farm Frites 2' 43"
43 Edwin Dunning 1974 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team 2' 43"
44 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service 2' 43"
45 Claude Lamour 1969 France Cofidis 2' 43"
46 Danny Stam 1972 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team 2' 43"
47 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 2' 43"
48 Enrico Cassani 1972 Italy Domo - Farm Frites 2' 43"
49 Vincent van der Kooij 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 2' 43"
50 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 2' 43"
51 Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 2' 43"
52 Jurgen De Jong 1976 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team 2' 43"
53 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 2' 43"

Info

RaceDelta Profonde
Nation Netherlands
Distance 199 km
DateSeptember 7th
Edition2002
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Robbie McEwen