Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2002 Delta Profonde

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Lotto - Adecco4t 26' 35"
02Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank00"
03Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis00"
04Bram Schmitz1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus00"
05Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus00"
06Mark Vlijm1977 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team00"
07Geert Omloop1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop00"
08Franck Pencole1976 France La Française des Jeux00"
09Bobbie Traksel1981 Netherlands Rabobank00"
10Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco07"
11Jacky Durand1967 France La Française des Jeux07"
12Roberto Lochowski1976 Germany EDS - Fakta07"
13Hans De Clercq1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco18"
14Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank23"
15Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop2' 43"
16Rudi Kemna1967 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus2' 43"
17Allan Bo Andresen1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta2' 43"
18Michel Van Haecke1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2' 43"
19Hendrik Van Dijck1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop2' 43"
20Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden EDS - Fakta2' 43"
21René Obst1977 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig2' 43"
22Jean-Michel Tessier1977 France Cofidis2' 43"
23Danny Daelman1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop2' 43"
24Remco Van der Ven1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus2' 43"
25Mark Roland1978 Australia Palmans - Collstrop2' 43"
26Tjarco Cuppens1976 Netherlands Team ComNet - Senges2' 43"
27Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark EDS - Fakta2' 43"
28Jeff Louder1977 USA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2' 43"
29Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Rabobank2' 43"
30Jehudi Schoonacker1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim2' 43"
31Tom Flammang1978 Luxembourg Cofidis2' 43"
32Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis2' 43"
33Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Rabobank2' 43"
34Paul Van Schalen1972 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team2' 43"
35Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank2' 43"
36Sven Nys1976 Belgium Rabobank2' 43"
37Jeroen Boelen1978 Netherlands Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team2' 43"
38Robert Retschke1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig2' 43"
39Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux2' 43"
40Max van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites2' 43"
41Tom Cordes1966 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels2' 43"
42Marco Milesi1970 Italy Domo - Farm Frites2' 43"
43Edwin Dunning1974 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team2' 43"
44Benoit Joachim1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service2' 43"
45Claude Lamour1969 France Cofidis2' 43"
46Danny Stam1972 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team2' 43"
47Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop2' 43"
48Enrico Cassani1972 Italy Domo - Farm Frites2' 43"
49Vincent van der Kooij1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus2' 43"
50Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites2' 43"
51Jan Koerts1969 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites2' 43"
52Jurgen De Jong1976 Netherlands Axa - VVZ Pro Cycling Team2' 43"
53Chris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis2' 43"
Info
RaceDelta Profonde
Nation Netherlands
Distance199 km
DateSeptember 7th
Edition2002
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Robbie McEwen