2014 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (52)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky 28:22:05
02 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia Garmin - Sharp + 30
03 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano + 01:48
04 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura + 02:02
05 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:14
06 Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team + 02:30
07 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:39
08 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:01
09 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Garmin - Sharp + 03:05
10 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team NetApp - Endura + 03:06
11 Carter Jones 1989 USA Optum + 03:16
12 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 03:45
13 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Trek Factory Racing + 03:57
14 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin - Sharp + 04:27
15 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 04:51
16 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Jamis - Hagens Berman + 07:50
17 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:00
18 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Giant - Shimano + 08:23
19 Daniel Jaramillo 1991 Colombia Jamis - Hagens Berman + 09:28
20 Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare + 09:59
21 Benjamin King 1989 USA Garmin - Sharp + 10:07
22 Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:10
23 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp + 11:20
24 Clement Chevrier 1992 France Bissell Development Team + 12:40
25 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:48
26 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team Sky + 16:16
27 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 16:48
28 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Cuba Jamis - Hagens Berman + 18:54
29 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:48
30 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 19:55
31 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:11
32 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 20:19
33 Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain Team Sky + 20:45
34 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp + 28:55
35 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 29:20
36 Robbie Squire 1990 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 30:15
37 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura + 31:11
38 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Shimano + 31:18
39 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 32:03
40 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare + 32:54
41 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 34:10
42 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Jamis - Hagens Berman + 36:19
43 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team + 36:43
44 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 37:12
45 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Bissell Development Team + 37:26
46 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 38:00
47 Scott Zwizanski 1977 USA Optum + 38:17
48 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 USA Jamis - Hagens Berman + 38:46
49 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky + 39:34
50 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky + 39:51
51 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Trek Factory Racing + 40:11
52 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 40:25
53 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Bissell Development Team + 41:37
54 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42:34
55 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 43:49
56 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 44:20
57 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 45:05
58 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing + 45:16
59 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 46:12
60 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:55
61 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 47:28
62 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 48:35
63 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 49:56
64 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura + 50:29
65 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura + 52:45
66 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 53:00
67 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling + 54:24
68 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 54:29
69 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 54:55
70 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 55:27
71 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway BMC Racing Team + 57:27
72 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky + 58:08
73 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez 1991 Colombia UnitedHealthcare + 01:00:00
74 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:00:56
75 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Bissell Development Team + 01:01:19
76 Will Routley 1983 Canada Optum + 01:02:04
77 Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:02:17
78 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:03:07
79 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 01:04:33
80 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura + 01:04:57
81 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:07:22
82 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:08:13
83 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:08:33
84 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:09:08
85 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09:31
86 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Optum + 01:09:47
87 Alex Candelario 1975 USA Optum + 01:11:16
88 Tanner Putt 1992 USA Bissell Development Team + 01:11:20
89 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:12:06
90 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:15:18
91 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk + 01:16:35
92 Steve Fisher 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:17:09
93 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp + 01:17:11
94 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk + 01:17:48
95 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:17:49
96 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 01:22:49
97 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:24:12
98 Ken Hanson 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare + 01:25:32
99 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:26:00
100 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky + 01:30:30
101 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:40:36

Info

RaceAmgen Tour of California
Nation USA
DateMay 11th-18th
Edition2014
Classification2.HC
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth L.Craddock
Points P.Sagan
Mountain W.Routley
Extra Compare top four

Bradley Wiggins

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Pedal Pest
3 LSK Cycling
4 The Chosen Ones
5 Vikedal SK