2011 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Chris Horner 1971 USA Team RadioShack 23t 46' 41''
02 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Team RadioShack + 38''
03 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 2' 45''
04 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 3' 18''
05 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA Team HTC - Highroad + 3' 23''
06 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank + 3' 26''
07 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 4' 12''
08 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Leopard Trek + 4' 33''
09 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 4' 50''
10 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo + 6' 16''
11 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Leopard Trek + 6' 22''
12 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 6' 39''
13 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 8' 37''
14 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin-Cervélo + 8' 39''
15 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 8' 50''
16 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Cuba Jamis-Sutter Home + 9' 07''
17 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin-Cervélo + 9' 21''
18 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 9' 44''
19 Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard + 9' 46''
20 Christian Meier 1985 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 9' 58''
21 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank + 10' 12''
22 George Hincapie 1973 USA BMC Racing Team + 10' 43''
23 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Bissell Cycling Team + 10' 51''
24 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank + 11' 38''
25 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 11' 48''
26 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Team RadioShack 12' 03"
27 Christopher Baldwin 1975 USA Bissell Cycling Team 12' 22"
28 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team HTC - Highroad 12' 25"
29 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 13' 52"
30 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Saxo Bank - SunGard 17' 43"
31 Tom Zirbel [*] 1978 USA Jamis-Sutter Home 19' 06"
32 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 19' 10"
33 David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin-Cervélo 19' 12"
34 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek 20' 00"
35 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale 20' 09"
36 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp 21' 06"
37 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 22' 03"
38 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Team RadioShack 22' 42"
39 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 24' 39"
40 Tyler Wren 1981 USA Jamis-Sutter Home 24' 56"
41 László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi 26' 23"
42 Paul Mach 1982 USA Bissell Cycling Team 26' 37"
43 Jeff Louder 1977 USA BMC Racing Team 26' 59"
44 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Team Type 1 - Sanofi 27' 14"
45 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27' 20"
46 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Sky ProCycling 28' 13"
47 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 28' 14"
48 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia BMC Racing Team 28' 52"
49 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Team Type 1 - Sanofi 31' 19"
50 Sergio Hernandez 1985 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 32' 04"
51 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Bissell Cycling Team 32' 17"
52 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack 32' 48"
53 Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand Bissell Cycling Team 32' 50"
54 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 33' 32"
55 Alex Candelario 1975 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 34' 27"
56 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 34' 59"
57 Benjamin King 1989 USA Team RadioShack 35' 15"
58 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi 37' 36"
59 Andrew Bajadali 1973 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 37' 48"
60 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Liquigas-Cannondale 38' 33"
61 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin-Cervélo 38' 43"
62 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek 38' 54"
63 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Liquigas-Cannondale 39' 51"
64 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 40' 14"
65 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team NetApp 40' 31"
66 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 40' 46"
67 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team 41' 11"
68 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling 41' 28"
69 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 41' 32"
70 Ben Day 1978 Australia Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 42' 22"
71 Michael Creed 1981 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 42' 22"
72 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 42' 56"
73 Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Leopard Trek 43' 14"
74 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Team RadioShack 43' 38"
75 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 44' 18"
76 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team HTC - Highroad 44' 42"
77 Frank Pipp 1977 USA Bissell Cycling Team 45' 08"
78 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 45' 10"
79 Jonathan Reid Mumford 1973 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 45' 24"
80 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp 45' 26"
81 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Saxo Bank - SunGard 45' 29"
82 Edward King 1983 USA Liquigas-Cannondale 45' 35"
83 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Saxo Bank - SunGard 45' 49"
84 Bernard Van Ulden 1979 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 46' 27"
85 Jason Donald 1980 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 47' 03"
86 Jake Rytlewski 1982 USA Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 47' 22"
87 Dan Bowman 1982 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 47' 44"
88 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 48' 49"
89 Jonas Aaen Jřrgensen 1986 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard 49' 54"
90 Shawn Milne 1981 USA Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 50' 59"
91 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 54' 12"
92 Jeremy Powers 1983 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 56' 50"
93 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA BMC Racing Team 57' 50"
94 Phillip Gaimon 1986 USA Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 58' 52"
95 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Leopard Trek 59' 17"
96 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank 59' 24"
97 Zachary Bell 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 59' 26"
98 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 00' 16"
99 Anibal Andres Borrajo 1982 Argentina Jamis-Sutter Home 1t 01' 08"
100 Andrew Pinfold 1978 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1t 01' 26"
101 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Leopard Trek 1t 01' 49"
102 Jamey Driscoll 1986 USA Jamis-Sutter Home 1t 01' 54"
103 Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp 1t 01' 57"
104 Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1t 02' 07"
105 Ken Hanson 1982 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1t 02' 17"
106 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard 1t 02' 26"
107 Andy Guptill 1983 USA Jamis-Sutter Home 1t 02' 32"
108 Jason McCartney 1973 USA Team RadioShack 1t 03' 22"
109 James Stemper 1985 USA Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 1t 03' 33"
110 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Saxo Bank - SunGard 1t 04' 07"
111 Andy Jacques-Maynes 1978 USA Bissell Cycling Team 1t 05' 29"
112 Roman Kilun 1981 USA Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 1t 06' 54"
113 Will Routley 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 07' 44"
114 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1t 08' 21"
115 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1t 09' 56"
116 Karl Menzies 1977 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1t 10' 09"
117 Kevin Lacombe 1985 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 10' 48"
118 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 12' 06"
119 Martin Gilbert 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 1t 12' 17"
120 Bradley White 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1t 13' 44"
121 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He 1t 13' 50"
122 Jose Fernando Antogna 1976 Argentina Jamis-Sutter Home 1t 15' 13"
123 Luca Damiani 1984 Italy Kenda - 5 Hour Energy 1t 16' 27"
124 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Team NetApp 1t 19' 33"
125 William Dickeson 1983 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1t 22' 14"
126 Alex Hagman 1983 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1t 23' 31"
DNF Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 USA Bissell Cycling Team
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Argentina Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Nic Hamilton 1986 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Alastair Loutit 1990 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNF Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum He
DNF Chad Hartley 1981 USA Kenda - 5 Hour Energy
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Leopard Trek
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Rabobank
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp
DNF William Dugan 1987 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi

Info

RaceAmgen Tour of California
Nation USA
DateMay 15th-22nd
Edition2011
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Chris Horner

Manager results

1 Syklistene
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Team Hvittingfoss
4 PewPewQQ
5 Team Roxy