FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of California
UCI, Stage race, 16th -23rd May 2010, USA
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Norway
Portugal
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
BMC Racing Team
Cervelo TestTeam
Fly V Australia
Garmin-Transitions
Jelly Belly-Kenda
Kelly Benefit Strategies
Liquigas-Doimo
Quick Step
Rabobank
RadioShack
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
Team HTC - Columbia
Team Saxo Bank
Team Type 1
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rogers
Michael
1979
Team HTC - Columbia
33:08:30
02
Zabriskie
David
1979
Garmin-Transitions
+ 09
03
Leipheimer
Levi
1973
RadioShack
+ 25
04
Horner
Chris
1971
RadioShack
+ 01:04
05
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin-Transitions
+ 01:08
06
Voigt
Jens
1971
Team Saxo Bank
+ 01:44
07
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
+ 01:58
08
Sagan
Peter
1990
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 02:06
09
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
RadioShack
+ 02:42
10
Zajicek
Phil
[*]
1979
Fly V Australia
+ 03:21
11
Stetina
Peter
1987
Garmin-Transitions
+ 03:57
12
Morabito
Steve
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:40
13
De Maar
Marc
1984
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
+ 04:56
14
Kobzarenko
Valery
1977
Team Type 1
+ 04:59
15
Hincapie
George
1973
BMC Racing Team
+ 05:25
16
Jones
Christopher
1979
Team Type 1
+ 06:34
17
Martin
Tony
1985
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 06:48
18
Euser
Lucas
1983
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
+ 08:18
19
Niermann
Grischa
1975
Rabobank
+ 23:09
20
Martens
Paul
1983
Rabobank
+ 29:47
21
Vennell
Jeremy
1980
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 33:20
22
Bellotti
Francesco
1979
Liquigas-Doimo
+ 35:24
23
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Garmin-Transitions
+ 36:26
24
Schleck
Andy
1985
Team Saxo Bank
+ 36:33
25
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Team Saxo Bank
+ 36:28
26
Zwizanski
Scott
1977
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 39:58
27
Mach
Paul
1982
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 41:35
28
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 41:42
29
Popovych
Yaroslav
1980
RadioShack
+ 44:26
30
Rabou
Thomas
1983
Team Type 1
+ 45:58
31
Bak
Lars
1980
Team HTC - Columbia
+ 47:28
32
Barredo
Carlos
[*]
1981
Quick Step
+ 49:33
33
Wilson
Matthew
1977
Garmin-Transitions
+ 52:49
34
Pujol
Oscar
1983
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 54:41
35
Dionne
Charles
1979
Fly V Australia
+ 55:57
36
McCartney
Jason
1973
RadioShack
+ 56:32
37
Boily
David
1990
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
+ 56:35
38
Sulzberger
Bernard
1983
Fly V Australia
+ 01:01:52
39
Baldwin
Christopher
1975
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
+ 01:03:34
40
Jacques-Maynes
Ben
1978
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:05:09
41
Butler
Chris
1988
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:06:35
42
Lill
Darren
1982
Fly V Australia
+ 01:15:41
43
Jenkins
Max
1986
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
+ 01:21:22
44
Britton
Rob
1984
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:23:43
45
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team Saxo Bank
+ 01:25:26
46
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Rabobank
+ 01:25:33
47
Zahner
Simon
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:25:46
48
Beyer
Chad
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:31:58
49
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:33:01
50
White
Bradley
1982
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
+ 01:34:21
51
Mumford
Jonathan Reid
1973
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:34:30
52
Powers
Jeremy
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
+ 01:35:56
53
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Rabobank
+ 01:36:52
54
Rollin
Dominique
1982
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 01:38:40
55
Frattini
Davide
1978
Team Type 1
+ 01:38:45
56
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Quick Step
+ 01:40:23
57
Latham
Peter
1984
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:41:20
58
Randell
Andrew
1974
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
+ 01:43:53
59
Cozza
Steven
1985
Garmin-Transitions
+ 01:46:50
60
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step
+ 01:51:10
61
Langlois
Bruno
1979
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
+ 01:52:09
62
Stauff
Andreas
1987
Quick Step
+ 01:52:48
63
Mejias
Javier
1983
Team Type 1
+ 01:55:13
DNF
Holloway
Daniel
1987
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Jacques-Maynes
Andy
1978
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF
O'Reilly
Cody
1988
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Stewart
Jackson
1980
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Bos
Theo
1983
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Correia
Joao Miguel Silva
1975
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Deignan
Philip
1983
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Hunt
Jeremy
1974
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Lancaster
Brett
1979
Cervelo TestTeam
DNF
Cantwell
Jonathan
1982
Fly V Australia
DNF
Day
Benjamin
1978
Fly V Australia
DNF
Kemps
Aaron
1983
Fly V Australia
DNF
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Fly V Australia
DNF
Danielson
Tom
1978
Garmin-Transitions
DNF
Hunter
Robert
1977
Garmin-Transitions
DNF
Chodroff
Jonathan
1985
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Dickeson
William
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Friedman
Mike
1982
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Mazich
Sean
1986
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Routley
Will
1983
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Van Ulden
Bernard
1979
Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Anthony
Jesse
1985
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Bell
Zachary
1982
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Candelario
Alex
1975
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Shirley
Neil
1978
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Veilleux
David
1987
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Chicchi
Francesco
1980
Liquigas-Doimo
DNF
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Liquigas-Doimo
DNF
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
Liquigas-Doimo
DNF
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
Liquigas-Doimo
DNF
Vandborg
Brian
1981
Liquigas-Doimo
DNF
Viviani
Elia
1989
Liquigas-Doimo
DNF
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step
DNF
Hovelynck
Kurt
1981
Quick Step
DNF
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Quick Step
DNF
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Quick Step
DNF
Boom
Lars
1985
Rabobank
DNF
Clement
Stef
1982
Rabobank
DNF
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank
DNF
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Rabobank
DNF
Boily
Eric
1987
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Gilbert
Martin
1982
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Parisien
Francois
1982
Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNF
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Eisel
Bernhard
1981
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Armstrong
Lance
[*]
1971
RadioShack
DNF
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
RadioShack
DNF
Rubiera
José Luis
1973
RadioShack
DNF
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Haedo
Juan José
1981
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Steensen
André
1987
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Hanson
Ken
1982
Team Type 1
DNF
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Team Type 1
DNF
Stewart
Scott
1987
Team Type 1
DNF
Crane
Matthew
1985
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNF
Menzies
Karl
1977
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNF
Pinfold
Andrew
1978
Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
Information
Tour of California
USA
16th -23rd May 2010
2.HC