2010 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Michael Rogers1979 Australia Team HTC - Columbia33t 08' 30''
02David Zabriskie1979 USA Garmin-Transitions+ 9''
03Levi Leipheimer1973 USA Team RadioShack+ 25''
04Chris Horner1971 USA Team RadioShack+ 1' 04''
05Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Garmin-Transitions+ 1' 08''
06Jens Voigt1971 Germany Team Saxo Bank+ 1' 44''
07Rory Sutherland1982 Australia Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis+ 1' 58''
08Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Doimo+ 2' 06''
09Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Team RadioShack+ 2' 42''
10Phil Zajicek [*]1979 Australia Fly V Australia+ 3' 21''
11Peter Stetina1987 USA Garmin-Transitions+ 3' 57''
12Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 4' 40''
13Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis+ 4' 56''
14Valery Kobzarenko1977 Ukraine Team Type 1+ 4' 59''
15George Hincapie1973 USA BMC Racing Team+ 5' 25''
16Christopher Jones1979 USA Team Type 1+ 6' 34''
17Tony Martin1985 Germany Team HTC - Columbia+ 6' 48''
18Lucas Euser1983 USA Spidertech p/b Planet Energy+ 8' 18''
19Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank+ 23' 09''
20Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank+ 29' 47''
21Jeremy Vennell1980 New Zealand Bissell Pro Cycling Team+ 33' 20''
22Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo+ 35' 24''
23Thomas Peterson1986 USA Garmin-Transitions+ 36' 26''
24Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team Saxo Bank+ 36' 33''
25Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank+ 36' 28''
26Scott Zwizanski1977 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies39' 58"
27Paul Mach1982 USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team41' 35"
28Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA Team HTC - Columbia41' 42"
29Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Team RadioShack44' 26"
30Thomas Rabou1983 Netherlands Team Type 145' 58"
31Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team HTC - Columbia47' 28"
32Carlos Barredo [*]1981 Spain Quick Step49' 33"
33Matthew Wilson1977 Australia Garmin-Transitions52' 49"
34Oscar Pujol1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam54' 41"
35Charles Dionne1979 Canada Fly V Australia55' 57"
36Jason McCartney1973 USA Team RadioShack56' 32"
37David Boily1990 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy56' 35"
38Bernard Sulzberger1983 Australia Fly V Australia1t 01' 52"
39Christopher Baldwin1975 USA Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis1t 03' 34"
40Ben Jacques-Maynes1978 USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team1t 05' 09"
41Chris Butler1988 USA BMC Racing Team1t 06' 35"
42Darren Lill1982 South Africa Fly V Australia1t 15' 41"
43Max Jenkins1986 USA Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis1t 21' 22"
44Rob Britton1984 Canada Bissell Pro Cycling Team1t 23' 43"
45Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank1t 25' 26"
46Maarten Tjallingii1977 Netherlands Rabobank1t 25' 33"
47Simon Zahner1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team1t 25' 46"
48Chad Beyer1986 USA BMC Racing Team1t 31' 58"
49Kiel Reijnen1986 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda1t 33' 01"
50Bradley White1982 USA Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis1t 34' 21"
51Jonathan Reid Mumford1973 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies1t 34' 30"
52Jeremy Powers1983 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda1t 35' 56"
53Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Rabobank1t 36' 52"
54Dominique Rollin1982 Canada Cervelo TestTeam1t 38' 40"
55Davide Frattini1978 Italy Team Type 11t 38' 45"
56Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Quick Step1t 40' 23"
57Peter Latham1984 New Zealand Bissell Pro Cycling Team1t 41' 20"
58Andrew Randell1974 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy1t 43' 53"
59Steven Cozza1985 USA Garmin-Transitions1t 46' 50"
60Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step1t 51' 10"
61Bruno Langlois1979 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy1t 52' 09"
62Andreas Stauff1987 Germany Quick Step1t 52' 48"
63Javier Mejias1983 Spain Team Type 11t 55' 13"
DNFDaniel Holloway1987 USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNFAndy Jacques-Maynes1978 USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNFCody O'Reilly1988 USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNFMarcus Burghardt1983 Germany BMC Racing Team
DNFAlexander Kristoff1987 Norway BMC Racing Team
DNFJackson Stewart1980 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFTheo Bos1983 Netherlands Cervelo TestTeam
DNFJoao Miguel Silva Correia1975 Portugal Cervelo TestTeam
DNFPhilip Deignan1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam
DNFHeinrich Haussler1984 Australia Cervelo TestTeam
DNFJeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNFBrett Lancaster1979 Australia Cervelo TestTeam
DNFJonathan Cantwell1982 Australia Fly V Australia
DNFBen Day1978 Australia Fly V Australia
DNFAaron Kemps1983 Australia Fly V Australia
DNFJay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Fly V Australia
DNFTom Danielson1978 USA Garmin-Transitions
DNFRobert Hunter1977 South Africa Garmin-Transitions
DNFJonathan Chodroff1985 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNFWilliam Dickeson1983 Australia Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNFMike Friedman1982 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNFSean Mazich1986 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNFWill Routley1983 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNFBernard Van Ulden1979 USA Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNFRyan Anderson1987 Canada Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFJesse Anthony1985 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFZachary Bell1982 Canada Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFAlex Candelario1975 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFNeil Shirley1978 USA Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFDavid Veilleux1987 Canada Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFFrancesco Chicchi1980 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFManuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFIvan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFBrian Vandborg1981 Denmark Liquigas-Doimo
DNFElia Viviani1989 Italy Liquigas-Doimo
DNFTom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step
DNFKurt Hovelynck1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNFMaarten Wynants1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNFLars Boom1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFStef Clement1982 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFDennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFEric Boily1987 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNFGuillaume Boivin1989 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNFMartin Gilbert1982 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNFFrancois Parisien1982 Canada Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
DNFMark Cavendish1985 Great Britain Team HTC - Columbia
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team HTC - Columbia
DNFBert Grabsch1975 Germany Team HTC - Columbia
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Team HTC - Columbia
DNFLance Armstrong [*]1971 USA Team RadioShack
DNFDmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Team RadioShack
DNFJosé Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Team RadioShack
DNFFabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Team Saxo Bank
DNFJuan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team Saxo Bank
DNFStuart O'Grady1973 Australia Team Saxo Bank
DNFAndré Steensen1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank
DNFKen Hanson1982 USA Team Type 1
DNFAldo Ino Ilesic1984 Slovenia Team Type 1
DNFScott Stewart1987 USA Team Type 1
DNFMatthew Crane1985 USA Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNFKarl Menzies1977 Australia Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
DNFAndrew Pinfold1978 Canada Unitedhealthcare p/b Maxxis
Info
RaceAmgen Tour of California
Nation USA
DateMay 16th-23rd
Edition2010
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Michael Rogers