Next manager: La Course (17/07 09:00)

2009 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Slipstream 05:06:21
02 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Astana + 00
03 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Columbia - HTC + 21
04 Chris Horner 1971 Astana + 21
05 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Rock Racing + 21
06 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 21
07 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Slipstream + 21
08 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 21
09 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 21
10 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Slipstream + 21
11 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Team Columbia - HTC + 21
12 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 21
13 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 Astana + 21
14 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana + 21
15 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Astana + 21
16 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas + 21
17 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 21
18 Jens Voigt 1971 Team Saxo Bank + 21
19 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cervelo TestTeam + 21
20 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 21
21 Jason McCartney 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 01:35
22 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Rock Racing + 01:52
23 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step + 01:52
24 Thomas Frei 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:52
25 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 01:52
26 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Slipstream + 01:52
27 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Rock Racing + 01:52
28 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
29 Cameron Evans 1984 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 01:52
30 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 01:52
31 George Hincapie 1973 Team Columbia - HTC + 01:52
32 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
33 Ian McKissick 1980 BMC Racing Team + 01:52
34 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
35 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 01:52
36 Hayden Roulston 1981 Cervelo TestTeam + 01:52
37 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 01:52
38 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 01:52
39 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 01:52
40 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 01:52
41 Floyd Landis 1975 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 01:52
42 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Astana + 01:52
43 Tom Zirbel 1978 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
44 Phil Zajicek [*] 1979 Fly V Australia + 01:52
45 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 01:52
46 Dominique Rollin 1982 Cervelo TestTeam + 04:08
47 Will Routley 1983 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 04:51
48 Matthew Crane 1985 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 04:51
49 Jeremy Vennell 1980 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 04:51
50 Scott Nydam 1977 BMC Racing Team + 04:51
51 Frank Pipp 1977 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 04:51
52 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:51
53 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:51
54 Steven Cozza 1985 Garmin-Slipstream + 04:51
55 Bernard Van Ulden 1979 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 11:05
56 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 11:05
57 Phillip Gaimon 1986 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 11:05
58 Svein Tuft 1977 Garmin-Slipstream + 11:05
59 Davide Frattini 1978 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 11:05
60 Jonathan Garcia 1981 BMC Racing Team + 11:05
61 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 11:05
62 Tim Johnson 1977 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 11:05
63 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 11:05
64 Matthew Wilson 1977 Team Type 1 + 11:05
65 Bradley White 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 11:05
66 Serge Pauwels 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 11:05
67 Brian Vandborg 1981 Liquigas + 11:05
68 Trent Lowe 1984 Garmin-Slipstream + 11:05
69 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 11:05
70 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 11:05
71 Aaron Olson 1978 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 11:05
72 Ian Macgregor 1983 Team Type 1 + 11:05
73 Christopher Jones 1979 Team Type 1 + 11:05
74 Darren Lill 1982 Team Type 1 + 11:05
75 Glen Chadwick 1976 Rock Racing + 11:05
76 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:20
77 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 + 16:20
78 Andy Schleck 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 16:20
79 Thor Hushovd 1978 Cervelo TestTeam + 17:10
80 Kim Kirchen 1978 Team Columbia - HTC + 17:10
81 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 17:10
82 Tyler Wren 1981 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 17:10
83 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Fly V Australia + 17:10
84 Marco Velo 1974 Quick Step + 17:10
85 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia - HTC + 17:10
86 Robert Curtis Gunn 1971 Fly V Australia + 17:10
87 Tyler Hamilton [*] 1971 Rock Racing + 17:10
88 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 17:10
89 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 17:10
90 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Columbia - HTC + 17:10
91 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia - HTC + 17:10
92 Michael Barry 1975 Team Columbia - HTC + 17:10
93 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Fly V Australia + 17:10
94 Brett Lancaster 1979 Cervelo TestTeam + 17:10
95 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Rock Racing + 17:10
96 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 17:10
97 Nick Reistad 1983 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 17:10
98 Christopher Baldwin 1975 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 17:10
99 Peter Latham 1984 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 17:10
100 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Slipstream + 17:10
101 David Kemp 1984 Fly V Australia + 17:10
102 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 17:10
103 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 17:10
104 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:10
105 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:10
106 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 17:10
107 Edward King 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 17:10
108 Carlos Sastre 1975 Cervelo TestTeam + 17:10
109 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 17:10
110 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 17:10
111 John Murphy 1984 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 17:10
112 Omer Kem 1982 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 17:10
113 Ben Day 1978 Fly V Australia + 17:10
114 Rory Sutherland 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 17:10
115 Markus Zberg 1974 BMC Racing Team + 17:10
116 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 17:10
117 Karl Menzies 1977 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 22:11
118 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas + 22:11
119 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 23:45
120 Andy Guptill 1983 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 23:45
121 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas + 23:45
122 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Rock Racing + 23:45
123 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 23:45
124 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 23:45
125 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 25:13
126 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 + 25:13
127 Anibal Andres Borrajo 1982 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 25:13
128 Phil Southerland 1982 Team Type 1 + 25:13
DNF Kirk O'Bee 1977 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andy Jacques-Maynes 1978 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Grabinger 1977 Fly V Australia
DNF Scott Davis 1979 Fly V Australia
DNF Jonathan Clarke 1984 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Team Type 1

Info

Race Amgen Tour of California
Nation USA
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 187 km
StartSacramento
FinishSanta Cruz
DateFebruary 16th (2009)
Leader L.Leipheimer
Youth R.Gesink
Points F.Mancebo
Mountain F.Mancebo
Combative B.Jacques-Maynes

Thomas Peterson