2009 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Rock Racing 04:11:07
02 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Astana + 01:07
03 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Columbia - HTC + 01:07
04 Jens Voigt 1971 Team Saxo Bank + 01:07
05 Chris Horner 1971 Astana + 01:07
06 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 01:07
07 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Rock Racing + 01:07
08 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 01:07
09 Andy Schleck 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 01:07
10 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 Astana + 01:07
11 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 01:07
12 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas + 01:07
13 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Slipstream + 01:07
14 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 01:07
15 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step + 01:07
16 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Team Columbia - HTC + 01:07
17 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 01:07
18 David Zabriskie 1979 Garmin-Slipstream + 01:07
19 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Astana + 01:07
20 Rory Sutherland 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 01:30
21 Floyd Landis 1975 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 04:54
22 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 05:06
23 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 05:06
24 Glen Chadwick 1976 Rock Racing + 05:06
25 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 05:06
26 Dominique Rollin 1982 Cervelo TestTeam + 05:06
27 Hayden Roulston 1981 Cervelo TestTeam + 05:06
28 Davide Frattini 1978 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 05:06
29 Tyler Wren 1981 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 05:06
30 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:06
31 Svein Tuft 1977 Garmin-Slipstream + 05:06
32 George Hincapie 1973 Team Columbia - HTC + 05:06
33 Thor Hushovd 1978 Cervelo TestTeam + 05:06
34 Markus Zberg 1974 BMC Racing Team + 05:06
35 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Astana + 05:06
36 Steven Cozza 1985 Garmin-Slipstream + 05:06
37 Ian McKissick 1980 BMC Racing Team + 05:06
38 Edward King 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 05:06
39 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
40 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:06
41 Jeremy Vennell 1980 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
42 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 05:06
43 Phil Zajicek [*] 1979 Fly V Australia + 05:06
44 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Slipstream + 05:06
45 Tom Zirbel 1978 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
46 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 05:06
47 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 05:06
48 Thomas Frei 1985 BMC Racing Team + 05:06
49 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:06
50 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Rock Racing + 05:06
51 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Team Type 1 + 05:06
52 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 05:06
53 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 05:06
54 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:06
55 Luis Romero Amaran 1979 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 05:06
56 Frank Pipp 1977 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 05:06
57 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana + 05:06
58 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cervelo TestTeam + 05:06
59 Will Routley 1983 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 05:06
60 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Slipstream + 05:06
61 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Quick Step + 05:06
62 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 05:06
63 Jason McCartney 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 13:38
64 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank + 13:38
65 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team Saxo Bank + 13:38
66 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia - HTC + 13:38
67 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia - HTC + 13:38
68 Michael Barry 1975 Team Columbia - HTC + 13:38
69 Kim Kirchen 1978 Team Columbia - HTC + 13:38
70 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Columbia - HTC + 13:38
71 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Slipstream + 13:38
72 Trent Lowe 1984 Garmin-Slipstream + 13:38
73 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 13:38
74 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 13:38
75 Marco Velo 1974 Quick Step + 13:38
76 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 13:38
77 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 13:38
78 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 13:38
79 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 13:38
80 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 13:38
81 Daniel Oss 1987 Liquigas + 13:38
82 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Liquigas + 13:38
83 Brian Vandborg 1981 Liquigas + 13:38
84 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 13:38
85 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:38
86 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:38
87 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:38
88 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:38
89 Carlos Sastre 1975 Cervelo TestTeam + 13:38
90 Brett Lancaster 1979 Cervelo TestTeam + 13:38
91 Serge Pauwels 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 13:38
92 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 13:38
93 Scott Nydam 1977 BMC Racing Team + 13:38
94 Jonathan Garcia 1981 BMC Racing Team + 13:38
95 Tim Johnson 1977 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 13:38
96 Cameron Evans 1984 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 13:38
97 Bradley White 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 13:38
98 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 13:38
99 Karl Menzies 1977 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 13:38
100 John Murphy 1984 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 13:38
101 Kirk O'Bee 1977 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
102 Peter Latham 1984 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
103 Omer Kem 1982 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
104 Andy Jacques-Maynes 1978 Bissell Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
105 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Team Type 1 + 13:38
106 Ian Macgregor 1983 Team Type 1 + 13:38
107 Christopher Jones 1979 Team Type 1 + 13:38
108 Darren Lill 1982 Team Type 1 + 13:38
109 Matthew Wilson 1977 Team Type 1 + 13:38
110 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 13:38
111 Anibal Andres Borrajo 1982 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 13:38
112 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 13:38
113 Aaron Olson 1978 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 13:38
114 Andy Guptill 1983 Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking + 13:38
115 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13:38
116 Bernard Van Ulden 1979 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13:38
117 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13:38
118 Phillip Gaimon 1986 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13:38
119 Matthew Crane 1985 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13:38
120 Nick Reistad 1983 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13:38
121 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13:38
122 Ben Day 1978 Fly V Australia + 13:38
123 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Fly V Australia + 13:38
124 Michael Grabinger 1977 Fly V Australia + 13:38
125 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Fly V Australia + 13:38
126 Robert Curtis Gunn 1971 Fly V Australia + 13:38
127 Tyler Hamilton [*] 1971 Rock Racing + 13:38
128 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Rock Racing + 13:38
129 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Rock Racing + 13:38
130 Christopher Baldwin 1975 OUCH p/b Maxxis + 13:38
131 Scott Davis 1979 Fly V Australia + 18:42
132 David Kemp 1984 Fly V Australia + 20:06
133 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Type 1 + 20:42
134 Phil Southerland 1982 Team Type 1 + 20:42
DNF Tadej Valjavec 1977 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Fabian Cancellara 1981 Team Saxo Bank

Info

Race Amgen Tour of California
Nation USA
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 173 km
StartDavis
FinishSanta Cruz
DateFebruary 15th (2009)
Leader F.Mancebo
Youth R.Gesink
Points F.Mancebo
Mountain F.Mancebo
Combative I.Basso

Francisco Mancebo