2006 Amgen Tour of California

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Floyd Landis 1975 USA Phonak Hearing Systems 22t 46' 46''
02 David Zabriskie 1979 USA Team CSC + 29''
03 Bobby Julich 1971 USA Team CSC + 34''
04 George Hincapie 1973 USA Discovery Channel + 45''
05 Nathan O'Neill 1974 Australia Health Net p/b Maxxis + 1' 08''
06 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Gerolsteiner + 1' 10''
07 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Davitamon - Lotto + 1' 29''
08 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Discovery Channel + 1' 49''
09 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Team CSC + 1' 55''
10 Jason McCartney 1973 USA Discovery Channel + 1' 58''
11 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Crédit Agricole + 2' 14''
12 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria T-Mobile Team + 2' 15''
13 Chris Horner 1971 USA Davitamon - Lotto + 2' 17''
14 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Davitamon - Lotto + 2' 20''
15 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Crédit Agricole + 2' 52''
16 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Discovery Channel 2' 56"
17 Saul Raisin 1981 USA Crédit Agricole 3' 11"
18 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 3' 22"
19 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 3' 22"
20 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 4' 10"
21 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Health Net p/b Maxxis 4' 31"
22 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia Discovery Channel 5' 30"
23 Christopher Baldwin 1975 USA Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 6' 13"
24 Ben Jacques-Maynes 1978 USA Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 6' 20"
25 Glen Chadwick 1976 New Zealand Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 6' 32"
26 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 6' 49"
27 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy Discovery Channel 6' 52"
28 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team TIAA - CREF 7' 34"
29 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Discovery Channel 7' 36"
30 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Discovery Channel 7' 39"
31 Heath Blackgrove 1980 New Zealand Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 7' 46"
32 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 7' 52"
33 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC 8' 26"
34 Scott Moninger 1966 USA Health Net p/b Maxxis 8' 56"
35 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole 9' 11"
36 Antonio Cruz 1971 USA Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 9' 13"
37 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 9' 23"
38 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Team TIAA - CREF 9' 35"
39 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 10' 17"
40 Scott Davis 1979 Australia T-Mobile Team 11' 09"
41 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 12' 26"
42 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Team CSC 12' 29"
43 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team CSC 12' 39"
44 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Phonak Hearing Systems 12' 48"
45 Brian Jensen 1976 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team 13' 01"
46 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Mexico - 14' 15"
47 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 14' 43"
48 Dominique Perras 1974 Canada Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 16' 35"
49 Lucas Euser 1983 USA Team TIAA - CREF 16' 49"
50 Andre Korff 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team 16' 50"
51 André Greipel 1982 Germany T-Mobile Team 17' 22"
52 Sebastian Portal 1982 France Crédit Agricole 17' 50"
53 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia T-Mobile Team 18' 04"
54 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Davitamon - Lotto 18' 21"
55 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home 18' 47"
56 Olaf Pollack 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team 18' 57"
57 Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 19' 08"
58 Kilian Patour 1982 France Crédit Agricole 19' 25"
59 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Phonak Hearing Systems 19' 37"
60 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Crédit Agricole 19' 58"
61 Taylor Tolleson 1985 USA Team TIAA - CREF 20' 17"
62 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team TIAA - CREF 20' 21"
63 Justin England 1978 USA Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 20' 24"
64 Oleg Grishkine 1972 Russia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 20' 30"
65 Sven Krauss 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 21' 19"
66 Viktor Rapinski 1981 Belarus Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home 21' 20"
67 Gordon Fraser 1968 Canada Health Net p/b Maxxis 21' 36"
68 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Team CSC 21' 56"
69 Caleb Manion 1981 Australia Jelly Belly Cycling Team 23' 10"
70 David O'Loughlin 1978 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 23' 24"
71 Scott Zwizanski 1977 USA Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 24' 38"
72 Mariano Friedick 1975 USA Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 24' 41"
73 David Kopp 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 24' 50"
74 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Gerolsteiner 25' 01"
75 Tim Johnson 1977 USA Health Net p/b Maxxis 25' 07"
76 Fausto Esparza Munoz 1974 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 25' 18"
77 Kyle Wamsley 1980 USA Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home 25' 42"
78 Nick Reistad 1983 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team 25' 59"
79 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner 26' 10"
80 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 26' 13"
81 Benjamin Brooks 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 26' 39"
82 Alex Candelario 1975 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team 27' 10"
83 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Team TIAA - CREF 27' 52"
84 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 28' 03"
85 Charles Dionne 1979 Canada Saunier Duval - Prodir 28' 16"
86 Jose Manuel Garcia Ponce 1972 Mexico Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 28' 22"
87 Aaron Olson 1978 USA Saunier Duval - Prodir 28' 55"
88 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC 28' 57"
89 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Health Net p/b Maxxis 29' 25"
90 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Russia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 29' 31"
91 Juan Jose Garcia 1976 Mexico - 30' 05"
92 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 31' 04"
93 Jackson Stewart 1980 USA Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada 31' 05"
94 Mike Sayers 1970 USA Health Net p/b Maxxis 31' 28"
95 Mark McCormack 1970 USA Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home 32' 05"
96 Brice Jones 1979 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team 32' 07"
97 Tyler Wren 1981 USA Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home 40' 45"
DNF Antonio Aldape Chavez 1978 Mexico -
DNF Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana 1976 Mexico -
DNF Edgardo Lugo Medina 1976 Mexico -
DNF Gustavo Leonardo Artacho 1967 Argentina Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home
DNF Zachary Grabowski 1985 USA Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home
DNF Todd Herriot 1969 USA Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Jones 1978 USA Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Kirk Albers 1969 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Bajadali 1973 USA Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Rice 1979 Australia Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Rice 1979 Australia Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Jason Allen 1981 New Zealand Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada
DNF Michael Dietrich 1981 USA Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada
DNF Martin Gilbert 1982 Canada Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada
DNF Peter Lopinto 1980 USA Kodakgallery.com - Sierra Nevada
DNF Phil Zajicek 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Koldo Gil 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNF Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team
DNF Michael Creed 1981 USA Team TIAA - CREF
DNF Charles Bradley Huff 1979 USA Team TIAA - CREF
DNF Domingo Gonzalez 1970 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
DNF Miguel Angel Meza Flores 1977 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
DNF Ivan Dominguez 1976 Cuba Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team

Info

RaceAmgen Tour of California
Nation USA
DateFebruary 19th-26th
Edition2006
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Floyd Landis