Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (68) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team 11:1479+ 36:39
02 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0470+ 31:25
03 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 0880+ 36:44
04 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 08115+ 55:14
05 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 1253+ 23:12
06 Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 1368+ 31:22
07 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 1349+ 21:39
08 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 1746+ 19:47
09 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1829+ 09:01
10 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 1848+ 20:05
11 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 2034+ 13:31
12 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 200125:32:56
13 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 2303+ 32
14 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 23102+ 47:20
15 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 2351+ 22:46
16 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 2378+ 36:29
17 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 2345+ 19:46
18 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 2341+ 18:17
19 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 24122+ 58:10
20 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 2518+ 03:56
21 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 2594+ 45:27
22 Tony Martin 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 2747+ 19:52
23 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 28132+ 01:03:17
24 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 2965+ 28:48
25 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 30126+ 01:00:42
26 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 3039+ 16:47
27 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 30107+ 51:58
28 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 33106+ 51:11
29 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 33124+ 58:50
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 3758+ 27:49
31 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 3715+ 03:07
32 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3884+ 38:41
33 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 3950+ 21:47
34 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 3977+ 35:59
35 Jose Goncalves 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 4028+ 08:58
36 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 41128+ 01:01:25
37 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 4102+ 24
38 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 42104+ 48:54
39 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 4219+ 04:23
40 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 4420+ 04:41
41 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 44109+ 52:39
42 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 4433+ 12:31
43 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 4630+ 09:18
44 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 46114+ 54:26
45 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 4790+ 42:01
46 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 4704+ 01:06
47 Jaime Roson García 1993 Movistar Team + 4808+ 01:15
48 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 49108+ 52:28
49 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 5023+ 06:34
50 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 5122+ 06:26
51 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 5235+ 13:33
52 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 52103+ 48:49
53 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 5332+ 11:06
54 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 5336+ 15:21
55 Alberto Bettiol 1993 BMC Racing Team + 5489+ 41:55
56 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 5405+ 01:10
57 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 5581+ 37:19
58 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5509+ 01:16
59 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 5561+ 28:13
60 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 5625+ 08:35
61 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 5763+ 28:26
62 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5807+ 01:15
63 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 5840+ 18:16
64 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 5931+ 10:47
65 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 59105+ 49:59
66 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 5911+ 01:59
67 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:00111+ 53:25
68 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:0092+ 44:33
69 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0043+ 19:31
70 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0312+ 02:02
71 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:03110+ 52:44
72 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0452+ 22:48
73 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 01:0488+ 40:45
74 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:04129+ 01:02:09
75 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:0516+ 03:27
76 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:05127+ 01:01:20
77 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0783+ 37:53
78 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 01:0760+ 28:10
79 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0891+ 44:24
80 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:0872+ 32:50
81 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:0810+ 01:22
82 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0813+ 02:31
83 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0964+ 28:40
84 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:0926+ 08:44
85 Julien Vermote 1989 Dimension Data + 01:1038+ 16:23
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:1062+ 28:20
87 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:10125+ 01:00:36
88 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 01:1006+ 01:13
89 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:1167+ 29:30
90 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1214+ 02:34
91 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina + 01:1224+ 08:29
92 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1344+ 19:46
93 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:14121+ 57:39
94 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1476+ 35:41
95 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1587+ 40:09
96 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:1537+ 15:39
97 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:1696+ 45:42
98 Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1693+ 45:20
99 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 01:23101+ 47:17
100 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2573+ 33:27
101 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:2797+ 45:49
102 Kristjan Koren 1986 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2759+ 27:53
103 Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:28118+ 56:55
104 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2898+ 46:16
105 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:2874+ 34:04
106 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:3069+ 31:23
107 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3282+ 37:36
108 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 01:34116+ 55:52
109 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3475+ 34:22
110 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:34112+ 54:17
111 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3566+ 28:57
112 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 01:37113+ 54:21
113 Scott Thwaites 1990 Dimension Data + 01:3855+ 25:26
114 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:3954+ 24:16
115 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 01:39135+ 01:17:04
116 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 01:4095+ 45:31
117 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4142+ 18:44
118 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 01:42130+ 01:02:17
119 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:42133+ 01:03:19
120 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:4499+ 46:36
121 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:44120+ 57:38
122 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4756+ 26:39
123 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:4717+ 03:51
124 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:4786+ 40:07
125 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:48123+ 58:11
126 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:49117+ 56:29
127 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:52100+ 47:07
128 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:54119+ 57:01
129 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:56134+ 01:03:57
130 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:5621+ 05:21
131 Davide Cimolai 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5957+ 27:48
132 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:0227+ 08:47
133 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 02:0771+ 31:55
134 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2485+ 38:59
135 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 02:26131+ 01:02:39
DNS Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNS Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNS Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNS Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 07.stage
Type ITT
Distance 10 km
StartSan Benedetto del Tronto
FinishSan Benedetto del Tronto
DateMarch 13th (2018)
Leader M.Kwiatkowski
Youth T.Benoot
Points J.Mosca
Mountain N.Bagioli

Rohan Dennis

Manager results

1 MegaRaptor
2 Lenissart
3 tecidl
4 Marco Faria
5 Team ShireGun