Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (34) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors 04:09:31100+ 53:51
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0047+ 21:47
03 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0059+ 30:18
04 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0050+ 26:11
05 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 00116+ 01:00:47
06 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 00120+ 01:02:37
07 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0058+ 29:55
08 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00118+ 01:01:16
09 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 0074+ 36:15
10 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0089+ 46:20
11 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0606+ 01:23
12 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0615+ 02:40
13 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 0642+ 19:41
14 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0632+ 12:13
15 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 06129+ 01:05:05
16 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 060125:44:28
17 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 0685+ 44:11
18 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0696+ 51:52
19 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0604+ 01:15
20 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0603+ 01:06
21 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0602+ 50
22 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 0608+ 01:32
23 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0630+ 12:05
24 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 06130+ 01:05:41
25 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0668+ 34:14
26 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 0607+ 01:30
27 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0617+ 03:09
28 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 06114+ 01:00:19
29 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 0634+ 14:13
30 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0611+ 02:03
31 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06105+ 56:20
32 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 06117+ 01:01:15
33 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0635+ 16:12
34 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0605+ 01:19
35 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 06113+ 59:41
36 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0610+ 01:59
37 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0609+ 01:37
38 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0616+ 02:56
39 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0620+ 03:39
40 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 0649+ 25:06
41 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 0653+ 27:30
42 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0618+ 03:32
43 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 06104+ 54:34
44 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0622+ 03:52
45 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0626+ 05:56
46 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0613+ 02:19
47 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0645+ 20:25
48 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0623+ 04:37
49 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0621+ 03:42
50 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0684+ 43:39
51 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 0614+ 02:36
52 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 0612+ 02:17
53 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 0619+ 03:32
54 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0663+ 32:51
55 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0660+ 30:26
56 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0628+ 07:44
57 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 0633+ 13:42
58 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0699+ 53:24
59 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0625+ 05:33
60 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 0675+ 36:15
61 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0654+ 28:00
62 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0636+ 16:41
63 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 0655+ 28:41
64 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0629+ 10:19
65 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 06109+ 58:15
66 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 0690+ 46:56
67 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0644+ 20:13
68 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 0640+ 19:23
69 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 0667+ 34:03
70 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 0624+ 05:04
71 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 06124+ 01:03:07
72 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0646+ 21:34
73 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 1731+ 12:12
74 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17106+ 56:44
75 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1741+ 19:28
76 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 1766+ 33:56
77 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 1739+ 19:00
78 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 1798+ 53:21
79 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 1770+ 34:32
80 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 1748+ 22:22
81 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2281+ 41:12
82 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 2269+ 34:20
83 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 2277+ 37:47
84 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 2272+ 35:09
85 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 2256+ 29:15
86 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 4257+ 29:25
87 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 43110+ 59:11
88 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4395+ 50:40
89 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 4338+ 17:30
90 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 43151+ 01:16:38
91 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 43127+ 01:03:45
92 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4393+ 48:41
93 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 4392+ 48:07
94 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 4827+ 07:37
95 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 5264+ 33:06
96 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 01:0665+ 33:46
97 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0679+ 40:10
98 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2851+ 26:15
99 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2852+ 26:22
100 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:3873+ 36:11
101 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 01:38138+ 01:09:14
102 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 01:46119+ 01:02:24
103 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 02:06131+ 01:06:37
104 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 02:0694+ 50:23
105 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 02:0691+ 47:57
106 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:14101+ 54:15
107 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1478+ 39:04
108 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 02:14152+ 01:18:54
109 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 02:1461+ 31:05
110 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 02:5883+ 42:53
111 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:58102+ 54:23
112 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 02:58103+ 54:33
113 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 02:58115+ 01:00:22
114 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 02:5876+ 36:55
115 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 03:12111+ 59:39
116 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1280+ 40:31
117 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:12153+ 01:19:07
118 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:1297+ 52:25
119 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:12150+ 01:14:31
120 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 04:0362+ 32:08
121 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 04:03155+ 01:20:02
122 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:03159+ 01:22:09
123 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 05:11139+ 01:10:03
124 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05:11134+ 01:07:52
125 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 05:11136+ 01:08:34
126 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 05:1187+ 45:10
127 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 05:1186+ 44:44
128 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 05:11123+ 01:02:56
129 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:11157+ 01:21:06
130 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:11107+ 57:24
131 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 05:11146+ 01:13:32
132 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:11143+ 01:12:07
133 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:11132+ 01:06:47
134 Stephen Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 05:1182+ 41:20
135 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 05:11137+ 01:09:00
136 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:1171+ 34:48
137 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 05:11144+ 01:12:30
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:11112+ 59:39
139 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 05:1137+ 17:20
140 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:11126+ 01:03:21
141 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 05:11149+ 01:14:28
142 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 05:1143+ 20:11
143 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:11158+ 01:21:44
144 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:1188+ 45:33
145 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:11122+ 01:02:55
146 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 05:11156+ 01:20:53
147 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 05:11147+ 01:13:56
148 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 05:11128+ 01:04:09
149 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 05:11108+ 57:29
150 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 05:11154+ 01:19:23
151 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 07:13145+ 01:13:12
152 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 08:20140+ 01:10:15
153 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 08:20141+ 01:10:41
154 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 08:20142+ 01:11:59
155 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 08:20135+ 01:08:02
156 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 08:20148+ 01:14:03
157 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 08:20121+ 01:02:51
158 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 08:20125+ 01:03:18
159 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:20133+ 01:06:53
DNS Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNS Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott 999
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - Scott 999

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 159 km
StartAscolo Piceno
FinishCivitanova Marche
DateMarch 13th (2017)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain D.Ballerini

Fernando Gaviria

Manager results

1 Snickabos
2 DMWheelers
3 Penguin
4 maremare
5 Le Tour de Brabant