Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tirreno - Adriatico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (34) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 05:00:0549+ 21:59
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0002+ 50
03 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0004+ 01:15
04 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0006+ 01:23
05 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0009+ 01:37
06 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 0007+ 01:30
07 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0005+ 01:19
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 000121:34:51
09 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 01:06
10 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0610+ 01:59
11 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0615+ 02:40
12 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 2020+ 03:32
13 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 2972+ 34:04
14 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 3114+ 02:36
15 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 3108+ 01:32
16 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 3411+ 02:03
17 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 4742+ 18:49
18 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 4713+ 02:19
19 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 4733+ 12:13
20 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 5018+ 03:26
21 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 5012+ 02:17
22 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 5017+ 03:09
23 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0616+ 02:56
24 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:0619+ 03:32
25 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:0640+ 16:41
26 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0650+ 22:11
27 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:2421+ 03:39
28 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 01:2425+ 05:04
29 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:3422+ 03:42
30 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4126+ 05:33
31 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:5924+ 04:37
32 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:5923+ 03:52
33 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 01:5959+ 28:49
34 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 02:0439+ 16:12
35 Matteo Trentin 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 02:0454+ 26:17
36 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 02:5430+ 10:21
37 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 03:3245+ 19:41
38 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 03:3246+ 20:13
39 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3227+ 05:56
40 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 03:3234+ 12:15
41 Stephen Cummings 1981 Team Dimension Data + 03:3278+ 36:15
42 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 03:3260+ 28:57
43 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 03:3828+ 06:55
44 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - Scott + 04:0136+ 13:46
45 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 05:1132+ 12:05
46 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:1558+ 28:41
47 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:1565+ 30:28
48 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 05:1529+ 07:44
49 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 05:1541+ 16:53
50 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:1548+ 21:34
51 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 06:2957+ 28:11
52 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 06:3731+ 12:01
53 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 07:4744+ 19:23
54 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 07:4737+ 14:13
55 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:4764+ 30:26
56 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 07:4777+ 36:15
57 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:4756+ 28:00
58 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 07:4751+ 24:53
59 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 07:4735+ 13:42
60 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 07:4761+ 28:59
61 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 07:4755+ 27:30
62 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:4796+ 48:04
63 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 09:1990+ 43:39
64 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 09:1974+ 34:21
65 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 11:0771+ 34:03
66 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 11:0784+ 39:39
67 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 11:0794+ 46:56
68 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 11:0786+ 40:05
69 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 11:0762+ 29:43
70 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 11:0775+ 34:39
71 Koen de Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 11:0773+ 34:14
72 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 11:0768+ 32:51
73 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 11:0743+ 19:17
74 Paul Martens 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:07100+ 51:31
75 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 11:0776+ 34:53
76 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:0747+ 20:25
77 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 11:0753+ 25:06
78 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 11:0769+ 33:45
79 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:0787+ 40:28
80 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:0799+ 50:03
81 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:0788+ 40:56
82 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 11:0763+ 30:01
83 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Movistar Team + 11:0770+ 34:03
84 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 11:0766+ 32:20
85 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 11:0738+ 15:06
86 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 13:5491+ 44:11
87 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 16:27135+ 01:02:47
88 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 17:0482+ 37:31
89 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 17:52129+ 01:01:15
90 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 17:52118+ 57:51
91 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 17:5292+ 45:57
92 Javier Moreno 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 17:5267+ 32:46
93 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 17:52106+ 53:10
94 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 17:5252+ 25:00
95 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 18:3079+ 36:21
96 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:3080+ 36:58
97 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 18:3081+ 37:25
98 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 21:30101+ 51:41
99 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 21:30102+ 51:52
100 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 23:44104+ 52:19
101 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 23:44109+ 54:34
102 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 23:44146+ 01:06:05
103 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 23:44120+ 58:16
104 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:12137+ 01:03:08
105 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:58107+ 53:24
106 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 24:58139+ 01:03:45
107 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:58153+ 01:11:27
108 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 24:5897+ 48:23
109 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 24:58133+ 01:02:27
110 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 24:58128+ 01:00:53
111 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 24:5893+ 46:26
112 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 24:58119+ 58:15
113 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 24:58114+ 56:33
114 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 24:58140+ 01:03:55
115 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 24:58108+ 54:07
116 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 24:58134+ 01:02:43
117 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 24:58136+ 01:03:07
118 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 24:58149+ 01:07:42
119 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data + 24:58121+ 58:34
120 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:58158+ 01:16:01
121 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 24:58141+ 01:04:37
122 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 24:5895+ 47:30
123 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:58156+ 01:16:01
124 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 24:58105+ 52:24
125 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 24:58131+ 01:01:42
126 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:58125+ 59:48
127 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 24:5889+ 42:57
128 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:58157+ 01:16:01
129 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 24:58138+ 01:03:29
130 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 24:58111+ 54:37
131 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 24:58124+ 59:41
132 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 24:58159+ 01:16:05
133 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 24:5885+ 40:01
134 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 24:58116+ 57:30
135 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:5898+ 49:19
136 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 24:58151+ 01:08:57
137 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 24:58147+ 01:07:02
138 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 24:58110+ 54:34
139 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:58113+ 56:20
140 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - Scott + 24:58126+ 01:00:19
141 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:5883+ 39:10
142 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:58103+ 52:07
143 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Sunweb + 24:58150+ 01:08:27
144 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:58130+ 01:01:22
145 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 24:58155+ 01:15:48
146 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:58162+ 01:18:12
147 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 24:58112+ 55:04
148 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 24:58127+ 01:00:44
149 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 24:58144+ 01:05:41
150 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:58160+ 01:16:39
151 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 24:58145+ 01:05:49
152 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 24:58122+ 58:39
153 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:58117+ 57:50
154 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 24:58123+ 59:04
155 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 24:58161+ 01:16:46
156 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 24:58154+ 01:14:18
157 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:58115+ 56:33
158 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 24:58143+ 01:05:05
159 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 24:58142+ 01:04:58
160 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 26:08148+ 01:07:25
161 Manuele Boaro 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 26:12132+ 01:02:01
162 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 27:08152+ 01:09:23
DNS Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNS Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team 999
DNS Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNS Romain Gioux 1986 Team Novo Nordisk 999
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Adam Yates 1992 Orica - Scott 999
DNF Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk 999

Info

Race Tirreno - Adriatico
Nation Italy
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 210 km
StartRieti
FinishFermo
DateMarch 12th (2017)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain N.Quintana

Peter Sagan

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Valongo Cycling Team
3 Pipo cycling team
4 Erythropoietin
5 Movistars